Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation"
< Language | Spanish | Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |Letter | ||
|/biː/ | |Pronunciation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/siː/ | |A | ||
|- | |/ei/ A | ||
|/diː/ | |- | ||
|- | |B | ||
|/iː/ | |/biː/ Be | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛf/ | |C | ||
|- | |/siː/ Ce | ||
|/dʒiː/ | |- | ||
|- | |D | ||
|/eɪtʃ/ | |/diː/ De | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/aɪ/ | |E | ||
|- | |/iː/ E | ||
|/dʒeɪ/ | |- | ||
|- | |F | ||
|/keɪ/ | |/ɛf/ Efe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛl/ | |G | ||
|- | |/dʒiː/ Ge | ||
|/ɛm/ | |- | ||
|- | |H | ||
|/ɛn/ | |/eɪtʃ/ hache | ||
This is not in | |- | ||
|I | |||
the English language, | |/aɪ/ i | ||
|- | |||
only in Spanish | |J | ||
|/dʒeɪ/ Jota | |||
|- | |||
| | |K | ||
|/oʊ/ | |/keɪ/ ca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/piː/ | |L | ||
|- | |/ɛl/ Ele | ||
|/piː/ | |- | ||
|- | |M | ||
|/ɑr/ | |/ɛm/ Eme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛs/ | |N | ||
|- | |/ɛn/ Ene | ||
|/tiː/ | |- | ||
|- | |Ñ | ||
|/juː/ | |This is not in the English | ||
|- | language, Eñe exists only in Spanish | ||
|/viː/ | |- | ||
|- | |O | ||
|/ˈdʌbəl juː/ | |/oʊ/ O | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/ɛks/ | |P | ||
|- | |/piː/ Pe | ||
|/waɪ/ | |- | ||
|- | |Q | ||
|/zɛd/ | |/piː/ cu | ||
|} | |- | ||
|R | |||
|/ɑr/ ere | |||
|- | |||
|S | |||
|/ɛs/ ese | |||
|- | |||
|T | |||
|/tiː/ te | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
|/juː/ hu | |||
|- | |||
|V | |||
|/viː/ ve | |||
|- | |||
|W | |||
|/ˈdʌbəl juː/ dobleve | |||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|/ɛks/ equis | |||
|- | |||
|Y | |||
|/waɪ/ ye | |||
|- | |||
|Z | |||
|/zɛd/ zeta | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:34, 28 December 2016
Letter | Pronunciation |
A | /ei/ A |
B | /biː/ Be |
C | /siː/ Ce |
D | /diː/ De |
E | /iː/ E |
F | /ɛf/ Efe |
G | /dʒiː/ Ge |
H | /eɪtʃ/ hache |
I | /aɪ/ i |
J | /dʒeɪ/ Jota |
K | /keɪ/ ca |
L | /ɛl/ Ele |
M | /ɛm/ Eme |
N | /ɛn/ Ene |
Ñ | This is not in the English
language, Eñe exists only in Spanish |
O | /oʊ/ O |
P | /piː/ Pe |
Q | /piː/ cu |
R | /ɑr/ ere |
S | /ɛs/ ese |
T | /tiː/ te |
U | /juː/ hu |
V | /viː/ ve |
W | /ˈdʌbəl juː/ dobleve |
X | /ɛks/ equis |
Y | /waɪ/ ye |
Z | /zɛd/ zeta |