Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Street"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb {| class="wikitable" |bench |скамья |''skam'ya'' | | |- |bicycle |велосипед |''velosiped'' | | |- |bridge |мост |''most'' | | |- |building |здание |''zdaniye'' | | |- |bus |автобус |''avtobus'' | | |- |bus stop |автобусная остановка |''avtobusnaya ostanovka'' | | |- |car |машина |''mashina'' | | |- |car park |парковка |''parkovka'' | | |- |church |церковь |''tserkov''' | | |-...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Krem.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Krem.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''English''' | |||
!'''Russian''' | |||
!'''How to say''' | |||
|- | |||
|bench | |bench | ||
|скамья | |скамья | ||
|''skam'ya'' | |''skam'ya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bicycle | |bicycle | ||
|велосипед | |велосипед | ||
|''velosiped'' | |''velosiped'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bridge | |bridge | ||
|мост | |мост | ||
|''most'' | |''most'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|building | |building | ||
|здание | |здание | ||
|''zdaniye'' | |''zdaniye'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bus | |bus | ||
|автобус | |автобус | ||
|''avtobus'' | |''avtobus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bus stop | |bus stop | ||
|автобусная остановка | |автобусная остановка | ||
|''avtobusnaya ostanovka'' | |''avtobusnaya ostanovka'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|car | |car | ||
|машина | |машина | ||
|''mashina'' | |''mashina'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|car park | |car park | ||
|парковка | |парковка | ||
|''parkovka'' | |''parkovka'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|church | |church | ||
|церковь | |церковь | ||
|''tserkov''' | |''tserkov''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|corner | |corner | ||
| | |угол | ||
|''ugol'' | |''ugol'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|drain | |drain | ||
|ливневая канализация | |ливневая канализация | ||
|''livnevaya kanalizatsiya'' | |''livnevaya kanalizatsiya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|driveway | |driveway | ||
|подъездная аллея | |подъездная аллея | ||
|''pod<nowiki>''</nowiki>yezdnaya alleya'' | |''pod<nowiki>''</nowiki>yezdnaya alleya'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|fence | |fence | ||
|забор | |забор | ||
|''zabor'' | |''zabor'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|footpath | |footpath | ||
|тротуар | |тротуар | ||
|''trotuar'' | |''trotuar'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gate | |gate | ||
|ворота | |ворота | ||
|''vorota'' | |''vorota'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gutter | |gutter | ||
|сточная канава | |сточная канава | ||
|''stochnaya kanava'' | |''stochnaya kanava'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hedge | |hedge | ||
|живая изгородь | |живая изгородь | ||
|''zhivaya izgorod''' | |''zhivaya izgorod''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|intersection | |intersection | ||
|перекресток | |перекресток | ||
|''perekrestok'' | |''perekrestok'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|letter box | |letter box | ||
|почтовый ящик | |почтовый ящик | ||
|''pochtovyy yashchik'' | |''pochtovyy yashchik'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pedestrian | |pedestrian | ||
|пешеход | |пешеход | ||
|''peshekod'' | |''peshekod'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pedestrian crossing | |pedestrian crossing | ||
|пешеходный переход | |пешеходный переход | ||
|''peshekodnyy perekod'' | |''peshekodnyy perekod'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pole | |pole | ||
|столб | |столб | ||
|''stolb'' | |''stolb'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|road marking | |road marking | ||
|дорожная разметка | |дорожная разметка | ||
|''dorozhnaya razmetka'' | |''dorozhnaya razmetka'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|roundabout | |roundabout | ||
|круговой перекресток | |круговой перекресток | ||
|''krugovoy perekrestok'' | |''krugovoy perekrestok'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shop | |shop | ||
|магазин | |магазин | ||
|''magazin'' | |''magazin'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sign | |sign | ||
|дорожный знак | |дорожный знак | ||
|''dorozhnyy znak'' | |''dorozhnyy znak'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|street | |street | ||
|улица | |улица | ||
|''ulitsa'' | |''ulitsa'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|street light | |street light | ||
|уличный фонарь | |уличный фонарь | ||
|''ulichnyy fonar''' | |''ulichnyy fonar''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|telephone booth | |telephone booth | ||
|телефонная будка | |телефонная будка | ||
|''telefonnaya budka'' | |''telefonnaya budka'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|traffic lights | |traffic lights | ||
|светофор | |светофор | ||
|''svetofor'' | |''svetofor'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|trash can | |trash can | ||
|урна | |урна | ||
|''urna'' | |''urna'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tunnel | |tunnel | ||
Line 191: | Line 133: | ||
|''tunnel''' | |''tunnel''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Russian-idioms|Russian idioms]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Countries|Countries]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Bank|Bank]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/12-Months-of-the-Year|12 Months of the Year]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/At-the-Post-Office|At the Post Office]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Bird|Bird]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Hospital|Hospital]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Counting-and-Numbers|Counting and Numbers]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Count-from-1-to-10|Count from 1 to 10]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Plants|Plants]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 19:57, 27 March 2023
English | Russian | How to say |
---|---|---|
bench | скамья | skam'ya |
bicycle | велосипед | velosiped |
bridge | мост | most |
building | здание | zdaniye |
bus | автобус | avtobus |
bus stop | автобусная остановка | avtobusnaya ostanovka |
car | машина | mashina |
car park | парковка | parkovka |
church | церковь | tserkov' |
corner | угол | ugol |
drain | ливневая канализация | livnevaya kanalizatsiya |
driveway | подъездная аллея | pod''yezdnaya alleya |
fence | забор | zabor |
footpath | тротуар | trotuar |
gate | ворота | vorota |
gutter | сточная канава | stochnaya kanava |
hedge | живая изгородь | zhivaya izgorod' |
intersection | перекресток | perekrestok |
letter box | почтовый ящик | pochtovyy yashchik |
pedestrian | пешеход | peshekod |
pedestrian crossing | пешеходный переход | peshekodnyy perekod |
pole | столб | stolb |
road marking | дорожная разметка | dorozhnaya razmetka |
roundabout | круговой перекресток | krugovoy perekrestok |
shop | магазин | magazin |
sign | дорожный знак | dorozhnyy znak |
street | улица | ulitsa |
street light | уличный фонарь | ulichnyy fonar' |
telephone booth | телефонная будка | telefonnaya budka |
traffic lights | светофор | svetofor |
trash can | урна | urna |
tunnel | туннель | tunnel' |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Russian idioms
- Countries
- Bank
- 12 Months of the Year
- At the Post Office
- Bird
- Hospital
- Counting and Numbers
- Count from 1 to 10
- Plants