Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | [[File:Clothes and Jewelry in Russian .png|alt=Clothes and Jewelry in Russian |thumb]] | ||
Welcome to our lesson on Clothes Vocabulary in Russian! 🎉 | |||
In this lesson, we will explore various clothing items and their names in the Russian language. | |||
__TOC__ | |||
'' | As you expand your Russian vocabulary, you'll find it easier to communicate and navigate through different situations. After mastering this lesson, feel free to explore other related topics such as [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/At-the-Post-Office|Russian vocabulary at the post office]], [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Hospital|Russian hospital vocabulary]], and [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Bedroom|Russian bedroom vocabulary]]. Let's dive in and learn some new words to enhance your Russian language skills! 📚 | ||
''' | == '''Clothes & Accessories''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!ENGLISH | |||
!RUSSIAN | |||
|- | |||
|bag | |||
|сумка | |||
|- | |||
|belt | |||
|ремень | |||
|- | |||
|blouse | |||
|Кофта | |||
|- | |||
|bow tie | |||
|галстук-бабочка | |||
|- | |||
|bra | |||
|бюстгальтер | |||
|- | |||
|bracelet | |||
|браслет | |||
|- | |||
|briefs | |||
|трусы, плавки | |||
|- | |||
|cap | |||
|кепка | |||
|- | |||
|cigare | |||
|сигара | |||
|- | |||
|cigarette | |||
|сигарета, (папироса) | |||
|- | |||
|coat | |||
|пальто | |||
|- | |||
|cotton | |||
|хлопок | |||
|- | |||
|dress | |||
|платье | |||
|- | |||
|earring(s) | |||
|серьга / серьги | |||
|- | |||
|fur coat | |||
|Шуба | |||
|- | |||
|glasses | |||
|очки | |||
|- | |||
|glove(s) | |||
|перчатка / перчатки | |||
|- | |||
|gumshoes | |||
|Кеды | |||
|- | |||
|handbag | |||
|сумочка | |||
|- | |||
|handkerchief | |||
|носовой платок | |||
|- | |||
|hat | |||
|шляпа | |||
|- | |||
|headscarf | |||
|головной платок | |||
|- | |||
|house shoes, slippers | |||
|тапочки | |||
|- | |||
|jacket | |||
|куртка | |||
|- | |||
|jeans | |||
|Джинсы | |||
|- | |||
|jewel, jewelry | |||
|украшение | |||
|- | |||
|necklace | |||
|ожерелье | |||
|- | |||
|necktie, tie | |||
|галстук | |||
|- | |||
|pajamas, pyjamas | |||
|пижама | |||
|- | |||
|panties | |||
|трусики | |||
|- | |||
|pipe | |||
|трубка | |||
|- | |||
|polo neck | |||
|Водолазка | |||
|- | |||
|raincoat, rain jacket | |||
|плащ | |||
|- | |||
|ring(s) | |||
|кольцо / кольца | |||
|- | |||
|sandals | |||
|Босоножки | |||
|- | |||
|scarf | |||
|шарф | |||
|- | |||
|shapka | |||
|шапка | |||
|- | |||
|shirt | |||
|рубашка | |||
|- | |||
|shoe(s) | |||
|башмак , | |||
|- | |||
|silk | |||
|шёлк | |||
|- | |||
|singlet, tank-top | |||
|Майка | |||
|- | |||
|skirt | |||
|юбка | |||
|- | |||
|sleeveless shirt, T-shirt | |||
|майка | |||
|- | |||
|slippers | |||
|Тапочки | |||
|- | |||
|sneakers, sport shoes | |||
|Кроссовки | |||
|- | |||
|socks | |||
|Носки | |||
|- | |||
|sport | |||
|Спортивный | |||
|- | |||
|suit | |||
|костюм | |||
|- | |||
|sunglasses | |||
|солнцезащитные очки | |||
|- | |||
|suspenders, braces | |||
|подтяжки | |||
|- | |||
|sweater | |||
|Свитер | |||
|- | |||
|trousers | |||
|Брюки | |||
|- | |||
|trousers, pants | |||
|брюки | |||
|- | |||
|T-shirt, polo-shirt | |||
|Тенниска | |||
|- | |||
|waistcoat | |||
|Жилет | |||
|- | |||
|wool | |||
|шерсть | |||
|} | |||
''' | == '''JEWELRY''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Кольцо''' | |||
|The ring | |||
|- | |||
|'''Цепочка''' | |||
|The chain | |||
|- | |||
|'''Браслет''' | |||
|The bracelet | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ожерелье''' | |||
|The necklace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Серёжки''' | |||
|The earrings | |||
|- | |||
|'''Кулон''' | |||
|The pendant | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
===Russian vocabulary - lesson 28 | Clothes in Russian & typical ...=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CmYVkMR_y1w</youtube> | |||
===Russian vocabulary: clothes, одежда - part one - YouTube=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NMYuS-lNlaQ</youtube> | |||
===Clothing Russian vocabulary - YouTube=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DuTWvdE2rz0</youtube> | |||
===Names of clothes and shoes in Russian // Russian vocabulary for ...=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoNV_vsR9Rg</youtube> | |||
===Russian vocabulary practice: clothes and colors in Russian, одежда ...=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3E5Yo-Dm8F0</youtube> | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week|Days of the Week]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Russian-idioms|Russian idioms]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Kitchen|Kitchen]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Greetings|Greetings]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Driving|Driving]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/City|City]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Flirting-Phrases|Flirting Phrases]] | |||
* [[Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Food-and-Drink|Food and Drink]] | |||
<span links></span> | |||
Latest revision as of 22:47, 28 March 2023
Welcome to our lesson on Clothes Vocabulary in Russian! 🎉
In this lesson, we will explore various clothing items and their names in the Russian language.
As you expand your Russian vocabulary, you'll find it easier to communicate and navigate through different situations. After mastering this lesson, feel free to explore other related topics such as Russian vocabulary at the post office, Russian hospital vocabulary, and Russian bedroom vocabulary. Let's dive in and learn some new words to enhance your Russian language skills! 📚
Clothes & Accessories[edit | edit source]
ENGLISH | RUSSIAN |
---|---|
bag | сумка |
belt | ремень |
blouse | Кофта |
bow tie | галстук-бабочка |
bra | бюстгальтер |
bracelet | браслет |
briefs | трусы, плавки |
cap | кепка |
cigare | сигара |
cigarette | сигарета, (папироса) |
coat | пальто |
cotton | хлопок |
dress | платье |
earring(s) | серьга / серьги |
fur coat | Шуба |
glasses | очки |
glove(s) | перчатка / перчатки |
gumshoes | Кеды |
handbag | сумочка |
handkerchief | носовой платок |
hat | шляпа |
headscarf | головной платок |
house shoes, slippers | тапочки |
jacket | куртка |
jeans | Джинсы |
jewel, jewelry | украшение |
necklace | ожерелье |
necktie, tie | галстук |
pajamas, pyjamas | пижама |
panties | трусики |
pipe | трубка |
polo neck | Водолазка |
raincoat, rain jacket | плащ |
ring(s) | кольцо / кольца |
sandals | Босоножки |
scarf | шарф |
shapka | шапка |
shirt | рубашка |
shoe(s) | башмак , |
silk | шёлк |
singlet, tank-top | Майка |
skirt | юбка |
sleeveless shirt, T-shirt | майка |
slippers | Тапочки |
sneakers, sport shoes | Кроссовки |
socks | Носки |
sport | Спортивный |
suit | костюм |
sunglasses | солнцезащитные очки |
suspenders, braces | подтяжки |
sweater | Свитер |
trousers | Брюки |
trousers, pants | брюки |
T-shirt, polo-shirt | Тенниска |
waistcoat | Жилет |
wool | шерсть |
JEWELRY[edit | edit source]
RUSSIAN | ENGLISH |
---|---|
Кольцо | The ring |
Цепочка | The chain |
Браслет | The bracelet |
Ожерелье | The necklace |
Серёжки | The earrings |
Кулон | The pendant |
Videos[edit | edit source]
Russian vocabulary - lesson 28 | Clothes in Russian & typical ...[edit | edit source]
Russian vocabulary: clothes, одежда - part one - YouTube[edit | edit source]
Clothing Russian vocabulary - YouTube[edit | edit source]
Names of clothes and shoes in Russian // Russian vocabulary for ...[edit | edit source]
Russian vocabulary practice: clothes and colors in Russian, одежда ...[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Days of the Week
- Russian idioms
- Animals
- Kitchen
- Greetings
- Driving
- City
- Flirting Phrases
- Food and Drink