Difference between revisions of "Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Animal-names"
< Language | Portuguese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Josenilson (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Nomes dos Animais - Animal Names''' * Class 1 {| class="wikitable" !English !Portuguese |- |'''Dog''' |''Cachorro'' |- |'''Cat''' |''Gato'' |- |'''Bird''' |''pássaro'' |-...") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style="font-size:200%;">Nomes dos Animais - Animal Names</span> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Portuguese | |||
|- | |||
|Alligator | |||
|Jacaré | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|Morcego | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|Urso | |||
|- | |||
|Bee | |||
|Abelha | |||
|- | |||
|Beetle | |||
|Besouro | |||
|- | |||
|Bird | |||
|Pássaro | |||
|- | |||
|Bull | |||
|Touro | |||
|- | |||
|Butterfly | |||
|Borboleta | |||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|Gato | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|Galinha | |||
|- | |||
|Chinchilla | |||
|Chinchila | |||
|- | |||
|Cow | |||
|Vaca | |||
|- | |||
|Crocodile | |||
|Crocodilo | |||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Dinossauro | |||
|- | |||
|Dog | |||
|Cachorro | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey | |||
|Burro | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|Águia | |||
|- | |||
|Elephant | |||
|Elefante | |||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|Peixe | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|Mosca | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|Raposa | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|Sapo | |||
|- | |||
|Hippopotamus / Hippo | |||
|Hipopótamo | |||
|- | |||
|Horse | |||
|Cavalo | |||
|- | |||
|Lion | |||
|Leão | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey | |||
|Macaco | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse | |||
|Rato | |||
|- | |||
|Mule | |||
|Mula | |||
|- | |||
|Panther | |||
|Pantera | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|Porco | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|Coelho | |||
|- | |||
|Shark | |||
|Tubarão | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|Cobra | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger | |||
|Tigre | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
|Tartaruga | |||
|- | |||
|Whale | |||
|Baleia | |||
|- | |||
|Zebra | |||
|Zebra | |||
|} | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Cybercafe|Cybercafe]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Clothes|Clothes]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Gym|Gym]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Desserts|Desserts]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Restaurant|Restaurant]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Beach|Beach]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Post-Office|Post Office]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Traffic-Infraction|Traffic Infraction]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Fruits|Fruits]] | |||
* [[Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Counting-and-Numbers|Counting and Numbers]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 20:19, 26 March 2023
Nomes dos Animais - Animal Names
English | Portuguese |
---|---|
Alligator | Jacaré |
Bat | Morcego |
Bear | Urso |
Bee | Abelha |
Beetle | Besouro |
Bird | Pássaro |
Bull | Touro |
Butterfly | Borboleta |
Cat | Gato |
Chicken | Galinha |
Chinchilla | Chinchila |
Cow | Vaca |
Crocodile | Crocodilo |
Dinosaur | Dinossauro |
Dog | Cachorro |
Donkey | Burro |
Eagle | Águia |
Elephant | Elefante |
Fish | Peixe |
Fly | Mosca |
Fox | Raposa |
Frog | Sapo |
Hippopotamus / Hippo | Hipopótamo |
Horse | Cavalo |
Lion | Leão |
Monkey | Macaco |
Mouse | Rato |
Mule | Mula |
Panther | Pantera |
Pig | Porco |
Rabbit | Coelho |
Shark | Tubarão |
Snake | Cobra |
Tiger | Tigre |
Turtle | Tartaruga |
Whale | Baleia |
Zebra | Zebra |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Cybercafe
- Clothes
- Gym
- Desserts
- Restaurant
- Beach
- Post Office
- Traffic Infraction
- Fruits
- Counting and Numbers