Difference between revisions of "Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Animal-names"
< Language | Portuguese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" !English !Portuguese |- |'''Dog''' |''Cachorro'' |- |'''Cat''' |''Gato'' |- |'''Bird''' |''pássaro'' |- |'''Donkey''' |''burro'' |- |'''monkey''' |''macaco'' |- |'''bull''' |''boi'' |- |'''horse''' |''cavalo'' |- |'''bat''' |''morcego'' |- |'''bear''' |''urso'' |- |'''butterfly''' |''borboleta'' |- |'''cow''' |''vaca'' |- |'''elephant''' |''elefante'' |- |'''frog''' |''sapo'' |- |'''fox''' |''raposa'' |- |'''lion''' |''Leão'' |- |'''mouse''' |''Rato'' |} | {| class="wikitable" !English !Portuguese | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dog''' | |||
|''Cachorro'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cat''' | |||
|''Gato'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bird''' | |||
|''pássaro'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Donkey''' | |||
|''burro'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''monkey''' | |||
|''macaco'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''bull''' | |||
|''boi'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''horse''' | |||
|''cavalo'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''bat''' | |||
|''morcego'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''bear''' | |||
|''urso'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''butterfly''' | |||
|''borboleta'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''cow''' | |||
|''vaca'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''elephant''' | |||
|''elefante'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''frog''' | |||
|''sapo'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''fox''' | |||
|''raposa'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''lion''' | |||
|''Leão'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''mouse''' | |||
|''Rato'' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:22, 14 October 2017
Nomes dos Animais - Animal Names
Dog | Cachorro |
Cat | Gato |
Bird | pássaro |
Donkey | burro |
monkey | macaco |
bull | boi |
horse | cavalo |
bat | morcego |
bear | urso |
butterfly | borboleta |
cow | vaca |
elephant | elefante |
frog | sapo |
fox | raposa |
lion | Leão |
mouse | Rato |