Difference between revisions of "Language/Polish/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
< Language | Polish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Parts of the body / Części ciała == | == Parts of the body / Części ciała == | ||
{| | |||
|Polish | |||
|English | |||
|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|bark | |||
|shoulder | |||
|hombro | |||
|- | |||
|biodro | |||
|hip | |||
|cadera | |||
|- | |||
|brew | |||
|brow | |||
|frente | |||
|- | |||
|broda | |||
|chin | |||
|barbilla | |||
|- | |||
|broda | |||
|beard | |||
|barba | |||
|- | |||
|brzuch | |||
|abdomen | |||
|abdomen | |||
|- | |||
|czoło | |||
|forehead | |||
|frente | |||
|- | |||
|głowa | |||
|head | |||
|cabeza | |||
|- | |||
|kark | |||
|nape | |||
|nuca | |||
|- | |||
|klatka piersiowa/pierś | |||
|thorax | |||
|tórax | |||
|- | |||
|kolano | |||
|knee | |||
|rodilla | |||
|- | |||
|kostka | |||
|ankle | |||
|tobillo | |||
|- | |||
|łokieć | |||
|elbow | |||
|codo | |||
|- | |||
|łopatka | |||
|shoulder blade | |||
|omoplato | |||
|- | |||
|nadgarstek | |||
|wrist | |||
|muñeca | |||
|- | |||
|noga | |||
|leg | |||
|pierna | |||
|- | |||
|nos | |||
|nose | |||
|nariz | |||
|- | |||
|oko/oczy | |||
|eye/eyes | |||
|ojo/ojos | |||
|- | |||
|pacha | |||
|armpit | |||
|axila | |||
|- | |||
|palec | |||
|finger | |||
|dedo | |||
|- | |||
|pępek | |||
|navel | |||
|ombligo | |||
|- | |||
|pięta | |||
|heel | |||
|talón | |||
|- | |||
|plecy | |||
|back | |||
|espalda | |||
|- | |||
|podbródek | |||
|chin | |||
|barbilla | |||
|- | |||
|policzek | |||
|cheek | |||
|mejilla | |||
|- | |||
|pośladek | |||
|buttock | |||
|nalga/trasero | |||
|- | |||
|ramię | |||
|arm | |||
|brazo | |||
|- | |||
|ramię/ramiona | |||
|arm/arms | |||
|brazo/brazos | |||
|- | |||
|ręka | |||
|hand | |||
|mano | |||
|- | |||
|stopa | |||
|foot | |||
|pie | |||
|- | |||
|szyja | |||
|neck | |||
|cuello | |||
|- | |||
|tułów | |||
|trunk | |||
|tronco | |||
|- | |||
|twarz | |||
|face | |||
|cara | |||
|- | |||
|ucho/uszy | |||
|ear/ears | |||
|oreja/orejas | |||
|- | |||
|udo | |||
|thigh | |||
|muslo | |||
|- | |||
|usta | |||
|mouth | |||
|boca | |||
|- | |||
|wąsy | |||
|mustache | |||
|bigote | |||
|- | |||
|włosy | |||
|hair | |||
|cabello/pelo | |||
|} | |||
*oko/oczy - eye/eyes - ojo/ojos | *oko/oczy - eye/eyes - ojo/ojos | ||
*włosy - hair - cabello/pelo | *włosy - hair - cabello/pelo |
Revision as of 10:53, 20 January 2017
Parts of the body / Części ciała
Polish | English | Spanish |
bark | shoulder | hombro |
biodro | hip | cadera |
brew | brow | frente |
broda | chin | barbilla |
broda | beard | barba |
brzuch | abdomen | abdomen |
czoło | forehead | frente |
głowa | head | cabeza |
kark | nape | nuca |
klatka piersiowa/pierś | thorax | tórax |
kolano | knee | rodilla |
kostka | ankle | tobillo |
łokieć | elbow | codo |
łopatka | shoulder blade | omoplato |
nadgarstek | wrist | muñeca |
noga | leg | pierna |
nos | nose | nariz |
oko/oczy | eye/eyes | ojo/ojos |
pacha | armpit | axila |
palec | finger | dedo |
pępek | navel | ombligo |
pięta | heel | talón |
plecy | back | espalda |
podbródek | chin | barbilla |
policzek | cheek | mejilla |
pośladek | buttock | nalga/trasero |
ramię | arm | brazo |
ramię/ramiona | arm/arms | brazo/brazos |
ręka | hand | mano |
stopa | foot | pie |
szyja | neck | cuello |
tułów | trunk | tronco |
twarz | face | cara |
ucho/uszy | ear/ears | oreja/orejas |
udo | thigh | muslo |
usta | mouth | boca |
wąsy | mustache | bigote |
włosy | hair | cabello/pelo |
- oko/oczy - eye/eyes - ojo/ojos
- włosy - hair - cabello/pelo
- twarz - face - cara
- usta - mouth - boca
- ucho/uszy - ear/ears - oreja/orejas
- nos - nose - nariz
- szyja - neck - cuello
- ramię/ramiona - arm/arms - brazo/brazos
- policzek - cheek - mejilla
- brew - brow - frente
- broda - chin - barbilla
- broda - beard - barba
- czoło - forehead - frente
- głowa - head - cabeza
- wąsy - mustache - bigote
- ręka - hand - mano
- łokieć - elbow - codo
- klatka piersiowa/pierś - thorax - tórax
- noga - leg - pierna
- palec - finger - dedo
- kolano - knee - rodilla
- stopa - foot - pie
- podbródek - chin - barbilla
- bark - shoulder - hombro
- pępek - navel - ombligo
- brzuch - abdomen - abdomen
- kostka - ankle - tobillo
- kark - nape - nuca
- ramię - arm - brazo
- pacha - armpit - axila
- skroń - temple - templo (?)
- nadgarstek - wrist - muñeca
- plecy - back - espalda
- biodro - hip - cadera
- tułów - trunk - tronco
- udo thigh - muslo
- łydka - calf - ternero (?)
- pięta - heel - talón
- pośladek - buttock - nalga/trasero
- łopatka - shoulder blade - omoplato