Difference between revisions of "Language/Polish/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
< Language | Polish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:body-parts-in-polish.jpg|thumb|none]] | [[File:body-parts-in-polish.jpg|thumb|none]] | ||
In this article, you will learn the parts of the body in Polish. Good learning! | |||
== Parts of the body / Części ciała == | == Parts of the body / Części ciała == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!|Polish | |||
!|English | |||
!|Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|bark | |||
|shoulder | |||
|hombro | |||
|- | |||
|biodro | |||
|hip | |||
|cadera | |||
|- | |||
|brew | |||
|brow | |||
|frente | |||
|- | |||
|broda | |||
|chin | |||
|barbilla | |||
|- | |||
|broda | |||
|beard | |||
|barba | |||
|- | |||
|brzuch | |||
|abdomen | |||
|abdomen | |||
|- | |||
|czoło | |||
|forehead | |||
|frente | |||
|- | |||
|głowa | |||
|head | |||
|cabeza | |||
|- | |||
|kark | |||
|nape | |||
|nuca | |||
|- | |||
|klatka piersiowa/pierś | |||
|thorax | |||
|tórax | |||
|- | |||
|kolano | |||
|knee | |||
|rodilla | |||
|- | |||
|kostka | |||
|ankle | |||
|tobillo | |||
|- | |||
|łokieć | |||
|elbow | |||
|codo | |||
|- | |||
|łopatka | |||
|shoulder blade | |||
|omoplato | |||
|- | |||
|nadgarstek | |||
|wrist | |||
|muñeca | |||
|- | |||
|noga | |||
|leg | |||
|pierna | |||
|- | |||
|nos | |||
|nose | |||
|nariz | |||
|- | |||
|oko/oczy | |||
|eye/eyes | |||
|ojo/ojos | |||
|- | |||
|pacha | |||
|armpit | |||
|axila | |||
|- | |||
|palec | |||
|finger | |||
|dedo | |||
|- | |||
|pępek | |||
|navel | |||
|ombligo | |||
|- | |||
|pięta | |||
|heel | |||
|talón | |||
|- | |||
|plecy | |||
|back | |||
|espalda | |||
|- | |||
|podbródek | |||
|chin | |||
|barbilla | |||
|- | |||
|policzek | |||
|cheek | |||
|mejilla | |||
|- | |||
|pośladek | |||
|buttock | |||
|nalga/trasero | |||
|- | |||
|ramię | |||
|arm | |||
|brazo | |||
|- | |||
|ramię/ramiona | |||
|arm/arms | |||
|brazo/brazos | |||
|- | |||
|ręka | |||
|hand | |||
|mano | |||
|- | |||
|stopa | |||
|foot | |||
|pie | |||
|- | |||
|szyja | |||
|neck | |||
|cuello | |||
|- | |||
|tułów | |||
|trunk | |||
|tronco | |||
|- | |||
|twarz | |||
|face | |||
|cara | |||
|- | |||
|ucho/uszy | |||
|ear/ears | |||
|oreja/orejas | |||
|- | |||
|udo | |||
|thigh | |||
|muslo | |||
|- | |||
|usta | |||
|mouth | |||
|boca | |||
|- | |||
|wąsy | |||
|mustache | |||
|bigote | |||
|- | |||
|włosy | |||
|hair | |||
|cabello/pelo | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:55, 20 January 2017
In this article, you will learn the parts of the body in Polish. Good learning!
Parts of the body / Części ciała
Polish | English | Spanish |
---|---|---|
bark | shoulder | hombro |
biodro | hip | cadera |
brew | brow | frente |
broda | chin | barbilla |
broda | beard | barba |
brzuch | abdomen | abdomen |
czoło | forehead | frente |
głowa | head | cabeza |
kark | nape | nuca |
klatka piersiowa/pierś | thorax | tórax |
kolano | knee | rodilla |
kostka | ankle | tobillo |
łokieć | elbow | codo |
łopatka | shoulder blade | omoplato |
nadgarstek | wrist | muñeca |
noga | leg | pierna |
nos | nose | nariz |
oko/oczy | eye/eyes | ojo/ojos |
pacha | armpit | axila |
palec | finger | dedo |
pępek | navel | ombligo |
pięta | heel | talón |
plecy | back | espalda |
podbródek | chin | barbilla |
policzek | cheek | mejilla |
pośladek | buttock | nalga/trasero |
ramię | arm | brazo |
ramię/ramiona | arm/arms | brazo/brazos |
ręka | hand | mano |
stopa | foot | pie |
szyja | neck | cuello |
tułów | trunk | tronco |
twarz | face | cara |
ucho/uszy | ear/ears | oreja/orejas |
udo | thigh | muslo |
usta | mouth | boca |
wąsy | mustache | bigote |
włosy | hair | cabello/pelo |