Difference between revisions of "Language/Polish/Vocabulary/Counting-and-Numbers"
< Language | Polish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Numbers in Polish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Numbers in Polish.png|alt=Numbers in Polish|thumb|'''Numbers in Polish''']] | ||
. | |||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | |||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”NUMBERS”''' in Polish | |||
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | |||
Good learning! | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Numbers in Polish''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>POLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|one | |||
|'''<big>jeden</big>''' | |||
|'''''yeh dehm''''' | |||
|um / uma | |||
|- | |||
|two | |||
|'''<big>dwa</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah''''' | |||
|dois / duas | |||
|- | |||
|three | |||
|'''<big>trzy</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsheh''''' | |||
|três | |||
|- | |||
|four | |||
|'''<big>cztery</big>''' | |||
|'''''chih teh reh''''' | |||
|quatro | |||
|- | |||
|five | |||
|'''<big>pięć</big>''' | |||
|'''''pih ehn chih''''' | |||
|cinco | |||
|- | |||
|six | |||
|'''<big>sześć</big>''' | |||
|'''''shehst''''' | |||
|seis | |||
|- | |||
|seven | |||
|'''<big>siedem</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh dehm''''' | |||
|sete | |||
|- | |||
|eight | |||
|'''<big>osiem</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh shehm''''' | |||
|oito | |||
|- | |||
|nine | |||
|'''<big>dziewięć</big>''' | |||
|'''''jih eh vih ehn chih''''' | |||
|nove | |||
|- | |||
|ten | |||
|'''<big>dziesięć</big>''' | |||
|'''''jih eh shehn chih''''' | |||
|dez | |||
|- | |||
|eleven | |||
|'''<big>jedenaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''yeh deh nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|onze | |||
|- | |||
|twelve | |||
|'''<big>dwanaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|doze | |||
|- | |||
|thirteen | |||
|'''<big>trzynaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsheh nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|treze | |||
|- | |||
|fourteen | |||
|'''<big>czternaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''chih tehr nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|quatorze | |||
|- | |||
|fifteen | |||
|'''<big>piętnaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''pih eht nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|quinze | |||
|- | |||
|sixteen | |||
|'''<big>szesnaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''shehs nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|dezesseis | |||
|- | |||
|seventeen | |||
|'''<big>siedemnaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh dehm nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|dezessete | |||
|- | |||
|eighteen | |||
|'''<big>osiemnaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh shehm nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|dezoito | |||
|- | |||
|nineteen | |||
|'''<big>dziewiętnaście</big>''' | |||
|'''''jih eh vyeht nahsh chyeh''''' | |||
|dezenove | |||
|- | |||
|twenty | |||
|'''<big>dwadzieścia</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah jih ehsh chah''''' | |||
|vinte | |||
|- | |||
|twenty one | |||
|'''<big>dwadzieścia jeden</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah jih ehsh chah yeh dehn''''' | |||
|vinte e um | |||
|- | |||
|twenty two | |||
|'''<big>dwadzieścia dwa</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah jih ehsh chah dvah''''' | |||
|vinte e dois | |||
|- | |||
|twenty three | |||
|'''<big>dwadzieścia trzy</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah jih ehsh chah tsheh''''' | |||
|vinte e três | |||
|- | |||
|thirty | |||
|'''<big>trzydzieści</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsheh jih ehsh chih''''' | |||
|trinta | |||
|- | |||
|thirty one | |||
|'''<big>trzydzieści jeden</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsheh jih ehsh chih yeh dehn''''' | |||
|trinta e um | |||
|- | |||
|forty | |||
|'''<big>czterdzieści</big>''' | |||
|'''''chih tehr jih ehsh chih''''' | |||
|quarenta | |||
|- | |||
|forty one | |||
|'''<big>czterdzieści jeden</big>''' | |||
|'''''chih tehr jih ehsh chih yeh dehn''''' | |||
|quarenta e um | |||
|- | |||
|fifty | |||
|'''<big>pięćdziesiąt</big>''' | |||
|'''''pih ehn jih eh shahnt''''' | |||
|cinqüenta | |||
|- | |||
|sixty | |||
|'''<big>sześćdziesiąt</big>''' | |||
|'''''shehs jih eh shahnt''''' | |||
|sessenta | |||
|- | |||
|seventy | |||
|'''<big>siedemdziesiąt</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh dehm jih eh shahnt''''' | |||
|setenta | |||
|- | |||
|eighty | |||
|'''<big>osiemdziesiąt</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh shehm jih eh shahnt''''' | |||
|oitenta | |||
|- | |||
|ninety | |||
|'''<big>dziewięćdziesiąt</big>''' | |||
|'''''jih eh vih ehn jih eh shahnt''''' | |||
|noventa | |||
|- | |||
|one hundred | |||
|'''<big>sto</big>''' | |||
|'''''stoh''''' | |||
|cem | |||
|- | |||
|one hundred | |||
and one | |||
|'''<big>sto jeden</big>''' | |||
|'''''stoh yeh dehm''''' | |||
|cento | |||
e um | |||
|- | |||
|two hundred | |||
|'''<big>dwieście</big>''' | |||
|'''''dih vyehsh chyeh''''' | |||
|duzentos | |||
|- | |||
|three hundred | |||
|'''<big>trzysta</big>''' | |||
|'''''tsheh stah''''' | |||
|trezentos | |||
|- | |||
|four hundred | |||
|'''<big>czterysta</big>''' | |||
|'''''chih teh rihs tah''''' | |||
|quatrocentos | |||
|- | |||
|five hundred | |||
|'''<big>pięćset</big>''' | |||
|'''''pih ehn seht''''' | |||
|quinhentos | |||
|- | |||
|six hundred | |||
|'''<big>sześćset</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh ih seht''''' | |||
|seiscentos | |||
|- | |||
|seven hundred | |||
|'''<big>siedemset</big>''' | |||
|'''''sheh dehm seht''''' | |||
|setecentos | |||
|- | |||
|eight hundred | |||
|'''<big>osiemset</big>''' | |||
|'''''oh shehm seht''''' | |||
|oitocentos | |||
|- | |||
|nine hundred | |||
|'''<big>dziewięćset</big>''' | |||
|'''''jih eh wih ehn seht''''' | |||
|novecentos | |||
|- | |||
|one thousand | |||
|'''<big>tysiąc</big>''' | |||
|'''''tih shohn ts''''' | |||
|mil | |||
|- | |||
|two thousand | |||
|'''<big>dwa tysiące</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah tih shohn tseh''''' | |||
|dois mil | |||
|} | |||
[[File:nueve.gif|thumb]] |
Revision as of 01:29, 7 June 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”NUMBERS” in Polish
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Numbers in Polish
ENGLISH | POLISH | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
one | jeden | yeh dehm | um / uma |
two | dwa | dvah | dois / duas |
three | trzy | tsheh | três |
four | cztery | chih teh reh | quatro |
five | pięć | pih ehn chih | cinco |
six | sześć | shehst | seis |
seven | siedem | sheh dehm | sete |
eight | osiem | oh shehm | oito |
nine | dziewięć | jih eh vih ehn chih | nove |
ten | dziesięć | jih eh shehn chih | dez |
eleven | jedenaście | yeh deh nahsh chyeh | onze |
twelve | dwanaście | dvah nahsh chyeh | doze |
thirteen | trzynaście | tsheh nahsh chyeh | treze |
fourteen | czternaście | chih tehr nahsh chyeh | quatorze |
fifteen | piętnaście | pih eht nahsh chyeh | quinze |
sixteen | szesnaście | shehs nahsh chyeh | dezesseis |
seventeen | siedemnaście | sheh dehm nahsh chyeh | dezessete |
eighteen | osiemnaście | oh shehm nahsh chyeh | dezoito |
nineteen | dziewiętnaście | jih eh vyeht nahsh chyeh | dezenove |
twenty | dwadzieścia | dvah jih ehsh chah | vinte |
twenty one | dwadzieścia jeden | dvah jih ehsh chah yeh dehn | vinte e um |
twenty two | dwadzieścia dwa | dvah jih ehsh chah dvah | vinte e dois |
twenty three | dwadzieścia trzy | dvah jih ehsh chah tsheh | vinte e três |
thirty | trzydzieści | tsheh jih ehsh chih | trinta |
thirty one | trzydzieści jeden | tsheh jih ehsh chih yeh dehn | trinta e um |
forty | czterdzieści | chih tehr jih ehsh chih | quarenta |
forty one | czterdzieści jeden | chih tehr jih ehsh chih yeh dehn | quarenta e um |
fifty | pięćdziesiąt | pih ehn jih eh shahnt | cinqüenta |
sixty | sześćdziesiąt | shehs jih eh shahnt | sessenta |
seventy | siedemdziesiąt | sheh dehm jih eh shahnt | setenta |
eighty | osiemdziesiąt | oh shehm jih eh shahnt | oitenta |
ninety | dziewięćdziesiąt | jih eh vih ehn jih eh shahnt | noventa |
one hundred | sto | stoh | cem |
one hundred
and one |
sto jeden | stoh yeh dehm | cento
e um |
two hundred | dwieście | dih vyehsh chyeh | duzentos |
three hundred | trzysta | tsheh stah | trezentos |
four hundred | czterysta | chih teh rihs tah | quatrocentos |
five hundred | pięćset | pih ehn seht | quinhentos |
six hundred | sześćset | sheh ih seht | seiscentos |
seven hundred | siedemset | sheh dehm seht | setecentos |
eight hundred | osiemset | oh shehm seht | oitocentos |
nine hundred | dziewięćset | jih eh wih ehn seht | novecentos |
one thousand | tysiąc | tih shohn ts | mil |
two thousand | dwa tysiące | dvah tih shohn tseh | dois mil |