Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Periodic-Table-of-Elements"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Polish | !Polish | ||
!French | !French | ||
! | !Persian | ||
!Croatian | |||
!+ Add more languages | !+ Add more languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|Hydronège | |Hydronège | ||
|هیدروژن | |هیدروژن | ||
|Vodik | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|Hélium | |Hélium | ||
|هلیوم | |هلیوم | ||
|Helij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|Lithium | |Lithium | ||
|لیتییوم | |لیتییوم | ||
|Litij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|Beryllium | |Beryllium | ||
|بور | |بور | ||
|Berilij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
|Bore | |Bore | ||
|برن | |برن | ||
|Bor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|Carbone | |Carbone | ||
|کربن | |کربن | ||
|Ugljik | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 95: | ||
|Nitrogène | |Nitrogène | ||
|نیتروژن | |نیتروژن | ||
|Dušik | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 106: | ||
|Oxygène | |Oxygène | ||
|اکسیژن | |اکسیژن | ||
|Kisik | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 117: | ||
|Fluor | |Fluor | ||
|فلور | |فلور | ||
|Fluor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
|Néon | |Néon | ||
|نئون | |نئون | ||
|Neon | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 139: | ||
|Sodium | |Sodium | ||
|سدیم | |سدیم | ||
|Natrij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|Magnésium | |Magnésium | ||
|منیزیم | |منیزیم | ||
|Magnezij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 161: | ||
|Aluminium | |Aluminium | ||
|آلومینیوم | |آلومینیوم | ||
|Aluminij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 172: | ||
|Silicone | |Silicone | ||
|سیلیس | |سیلیس | ||
|Silicij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 183: | ||
|Phosphore | |Phosphore | ||
|فسفر | |فسفر | ||
|Fosfor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 194: | ||
|Soufre | |Soufre | ||
|گوگرد | |گوگرد | ||
|Sumpor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 205: | ||
|Chlore | |Chlore | ||
|کلر | |کلر | ||
|Klor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 216: | ||
|Argon | |Argon | ||
|آرگون | |آرگون | ||
|Argon | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 208: | Line 227: | ||
|Potassium | |Potassium | ||
|پتاسیم | |پتاسیم | ||
|Kalij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 238: | ||
|Calcium | |Calcium | ||
|کلسیم | |کلسیم | ||
|Kalcij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 249: | ||
|Scandium | |Scandium | ||
|اسکاندیم | |اسکاندیم | ||
|Skandij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 238: | Line 260: | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
|تیتانیم | |تیتانیم | ||
|Titanij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
|Vanadium | |Vanadium | ||
|وانادیم | |وانادیم | ||
|Vanadij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 282: | ||
|Chromium | |Chromium | ||
|کروم | |کروم | ||
|Krom | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 268: | Line 293: | ||
|Maganèse | |Maganèse | ||
|منگنز | |منگنز | ||
|Mangan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 304: | ||
|Fer | |Fer | ||
|آهن | |آهن | ||
|Željezo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 288: | Line 315: | ||
|Cobalt | |Cobalt | ||
|کبالت | |کبالت | ||
|Kobalt | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 326: | ||
|Nickel | |Nickel | ||
|نیکل | |نیکل | ||
|Nikal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 337: | ||
|Cuivre | |Cuivre | ||
|مس | |مس | ||
|Bakar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 318: | Line 348: | ||
|Zinc | |Zinc | ||
|روی | |روی | ||
|Cink | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 328: | Line 359: | ||
|Gallium | |Gallium | ||
|گالیوم | |گالیوم | ||
|Galij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 338: | Line 370: | ||
|Germanium | |Germanium | ||
|ژرمانیوم | |ژرمانیوم | ||
|Germanij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 381: | ||
|Arsenic | |Arsenic | ||
|آرسنیک | |آرسنیک | ||
|Arsen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 392: | ||
|Sélénium | |Sélénium | ||
|سلنیوم | |سلنیوم | ||
|Selenij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 403: | ||
|Bromine | |Bromine | ||
|برم | |برم | ||
|Brom | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 378: | Line 414: | ||
|Krypton | |Krypton | ||
|کریپتون | |کریپتون | ||
|Kripton | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 425: | ||
|Rubidium | |Rubidium | ||
|روبیدیوم | |روبیدیوم | ||
|Rubidij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 436: | ||
|Strontium | |Strontium | ||
|استرانسیوم | |استرانسیوم | ||
|Stroncij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
|ایتریوم | |ایتریوم | ||
|Itrij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 418: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|زیرکونیوم | |زیرکونیوم | ||
|Cirkonij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 428: | Line 469: | ||
| | | | ||
|نیوبیم | |نیوبیم | ||
|Niobij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
|مولیبدن | |مولیبدن | ||
|Molibden | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 448: | Line 491: | ||
| | | | ||
|تکنسیوم | |تکنسیوم | ||
|Tehnecij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 458: | Line 502: | ||
| | | | ||
|روتنیوم | |روتنیوم | ||
|Rutenij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 468: | Line 513: | ||
| | | | ||
|رادیوم | |رادیوم | ||
|Rodij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 478: | Line 524: | ||
| | | | ||
|پالادیوم | |پالادیوم | ||
|Paladij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 488: | Line 535: | ||
| | | | ||
|نقره | |نقره | ||
|Srebro | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 498: | Line 546: | ||
| | | | ||
|کادمیوم | |کادمیوم | ||
|Kadmij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 508: | Line 557: | ||
| | | | ||
|ایندیوم | |ایندیوم | ||
|Indij | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 518: | Line 568: | ||
| | | | ||
|قلع | |قلع | ||
|Kositar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Sb | |||
|Antimony | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Antimon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Te | |||
|Tellurium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Telurij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|I | |||
|Iodine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Xe | |||
|Xenon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ksenon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Cs | |||
|Caesium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cezij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Ba | |||
|Barium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Barij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|La | |||
|Lanthanum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lantan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Ce | |||
|Cerium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cerij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Pr | |||
|Praseodymium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Praseodimij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Nd | |||
|Neodymium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Neodimij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Pm | |||
|Promethium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Prometij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Sm | |||
|Samarium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Samarij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Eu | |||
|Europium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Europij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Gd | |||
|Gadolinium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gadolinij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Tb | |||
|Terbium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Terbij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Dy | |||
|Dysprosium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Disprozij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|Ho | |||
|Holmium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Holmij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|Er | |||
|Erbium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Erbij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Tm | |||
|Thulium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tulij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|Yb | |||
|Ytterbium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Iterbij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Lu | |||
|Lutetium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lutecij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Hf | |||
|Hafnium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hafnij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Ta | |||
|Tantalum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tantal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|W | |||
|Tungsten | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Volfram | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Re | |||
|Rhenium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Renij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Os | |||
|Osmium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Osmij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|Ir | |||
|Iridium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Iridij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|Pt | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Platina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|Au | |||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Zlato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|Hg | |||
|Mercury | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Živa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Tl | |||
|Thallium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Talij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|Pb | |||
|Lead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olovo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|Bi | |||
|Bismuth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bizmut | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|Po | |||
|Polonium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Polonij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|At | |||
|Astatine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Astat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|Rn | |||
|Radon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Fr | |||
|Francium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Francij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|Ra | |||
|Radium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|Ac | |||
|Actinium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Aktinij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|Th | |||
|Thorium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Torij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|Pa | |||
|Protactinium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Protaktinij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|U | |||
|Uranium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Uranij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|Np | |||
|Neptunium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Neptunij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|Pu | |||
|Plutonium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Plutonij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|Am | |||
|Americium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Americij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|Cm | |||
|Curium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kurij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|Bk | |||
|Berkelium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Berkelij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|Cf | |||
|Californium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kalifornij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|Es | |||
|Einsteinium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Einsteinij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Fm | |||
|Fermium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fermij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|Md | |||
|Mendelevium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mendelevij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|No | |||
|Nobelium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nobelij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|Lr | |||
|Lawrencium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lawrencij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|Rf | |||
|Rutherfordium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rutherfordij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|Db | |||
|Dubnium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dubnij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|Sg | |||
|Seaborgium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Seaborgij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|Bh | |||
|Bohrium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bohrij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|Hs | |||
|Hassium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hassij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|Mt | |||
|Meitnerium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Meitnerij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|Ds | |||
|Darmstadtium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Darmstadtij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|Rg | |||
|Roentgenium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Roentgenij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|Cn | |||
|Copernicium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kopernicij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|Nh | |||
|Nihonium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nihonij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|Fl | |||
|Flerovium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Flerovij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|Mc | |||
|Moscovium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Moskovij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|Lv | |||
|Livermorium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Livermorij | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|Ts | |||
|Tennessine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tenes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|Og | |||
|Oganesson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Oganeson | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:44, 11 March 2023
Periodic Table of Elements in Many Languages
Here is the periodic Table of elements in several languages ! (Symbol names)
The periodic table is a tabular arrangement of the chemical elements, ordered by their atomic number (number of protons), electron configurations, and chemical properties.
For Mandarin Chinese, see Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Chemical-elements.
Feel free to add more languages in the table below (by editing this wiki page):
Z | Symbol | English | Italian | Greek | Polish | French | Persian | Croatian | + Add more languages |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H | Hydrogen | Idrogeno | Υδρογόνο | Wodór | Hydronège | هیدروژن | Vodik | |
2 | Ηe | Ηelium | Elio | Ήλιο | Hel | Hélium | هلیوم | Helij | |
3 | Li | Lithium | Litio | Λίθιο | Lit | Lithium | لیتییوم | Litij | |
4 | Be | Beryllium | Berillio | Βηρύλλιο | Beryl | Beryllium | بور | Berilij | |
5 | B | Boron | Boro | Βόριο | Bor | Bore | برن | Bor | |
6 | C | Carbon | Carbonio | Άνθρακας | Węgiel | Carbone | کربن | Ugljik | |
7 | N | Nitrogen | Nitrogeno | Άζωτο | Azot | Nitrogène | نیتروژن | Dušik | |
8 | O | Oxygen | Ossigeno | Οξυγόνο | Tlen | Oxygène | اکسیژن | Kisik | |
9 | F | Fluorine | Fluoro | Φθόριο | Fluor | Fluor | فلور | Fluor | |
10 | Ne | Neon | Neon | Νέον | Neon | Néon | نئون | Neon | |
11 | Na | Sodium | Sodio | Νάτριο | Sód | Sodium | سدیم | Natrij | |
12 | Mg | Magnesium | Magnesio | Μαγνήσιο | Magnez | Magnésium | منیزیم | Magnezij | |
13 | Al | Aluminium | Alluminio | Αργύλιο | Glin | Aluminium | آلومینیوم | Aluminij | |
14 | Si | Silicon | Silicone | Πυρίτιο | Krzem | Silicone | سیلیس | Silicij | |
15 | P | Phosphorus | Fosforo | Φώσφορος | Fosfor | Phosphore | فسفر | Fosfor | |
16 | S | Sulfur | Zolfo | Θείο | Siarka | Soufre | گوگرد | Sumpor | |
17 | Cl | Chlorine | Cloro | Χλώριο | Chlor | Chlore | کلر | Klor | |
18 | Ar | Argon | Argon | Αργό | Argon | Argon | آرگون | Argon | |
19 | K | Potassium | Potassio | Κάλιο | Potas | Potassium | پتاسیم | Kalij | |
20 | Ca | Calcium | Calcio | Ασβέστιο | Wapń | Calcium | کلسیم | Kalcij | |
21 | Sc | Scandium | Scandio | Σκάνδιο | Skand | Scandium | اسکاندیم | Skandij | |
22 | Ti | Titanium | Titanio | Τιτάνιο | Tytan | Titanium | تیتانیم | Titanij | |
23 | V | Vanadium | Vanadio | Βανάδιο | Wanad | Vanadium | وانادیم | Vanadij | |
24 | Cr | Chromium | Cromo | Χρώμιο | Chrom | Chromium | کروم | Krom | |
25 | Mn | Maganese | Manganese | Μαγγάνιο | Mangan | Maganèse | منگنز | Mangan | |
26 | Fe | Iron | Ferro | Σίδηρος | Żelazo | Fer | آهن | Željezo | |
27 | Co | Cobalt | Cobalto | Κοβάλτιο | Kobalt | Cobalt | کبالت | Kobalt | |
28 | Ni | Nickel | Nickel | Νικέλιο | Nikiel | Nickel | نیکل | Nikal | |
29 | Cu | Copper | Rame | Χαλκός | Miedź | Cuivre | مس | Bakar | |
30 | Zn | Zinc | Zinco | Ψευδάργυρος | Cynk | Zinc | روی | Cink | |
31 | Ga | Gallium | Gallio | Γάλλιο | Gal | Gallium | گالیوم | Galij | |
32 | Ge | Germanium | Germanio | Γερμάνιο | German | Germanium | ژرمانیوم | Germanij | |
33 | As | Arsenic | Arsenico | Αρσενικό | Arsen | Arsenic | آرسنیک | Arsen | |
34 | Se | Selenium | Selenio | Σελήνιο | Selen | Sélénium | سلنیوم | Selenij | |
35 | Br | Bromine | Bromo | Βρώμιο | Brom | Bromine | برم | Brom | |
36 | Kr | Krypton | Kripton | Κρυπτό | Krypton | Krypton | کریپتون | Kripton | |
37 | Rb | Rubidium | Rubidio | Ρουβίδιο | Rubid | Rubidium | روبیدیوم | Rubidij | |
38 | Sr | Strontium | Stronzio | Στρόντιο | Stront | Strontium | استرانسیوم | Stroncij | |
39 | Y | Yttrium | Ittrio | Ύττριο | Itr | ایتریوم | Itrij | ||
40 | Zr | Zirconium | Zirconio | Ζιρκόνιο | Cyrkon | زیرکونیوم | Cirkonij | ||
41 | Nb | Niobium | Niobio | Νιόβιο | Niob | نیوبیم | Niobij | ||
42 | Mo | Molybdenum | Molibdeno | Μολυβδαίνιο | Molibden | مولیبدن | Molibden | ||
43 | Tc | Technetium | Tecnezio | Τεχνήτιο | Technet | تکنسیوم | Tehnecij | ||
44 | Ru | Ruthenium | Rutenio | Ρουθήνιο | Ruten | روتنیوم | Rutenij | ||
45 | Rh | Rhodium | Rodio | Ρόδιο | Rod | رادیوم | Rodij | ||
46 | Pd | Palladium | Palladio | Παλλάδιο | Pallad | پالادیوم | Paladij | ||
47 | Ag | Silver | Argento | Άργυρος | Srebro | نقره | Srebro | ||
48 | Cd | Cadmium | Cadmio | Κάδμιο | Kadm | کادمیوم | Kadmij | ||
49 | In | Indium | Indio | Ίνδιο | Ind | ایندیوم | Indij | ||
50 | Sn | Tin | Stagno | Κασσίτερος | Cyna | قلع | Kositar | ||
51 | Sb | Antimony | Antimon | ||||||
52 | Te | Tellurium | Telurij | ||||||
53 | I | Iodine | Jod | ||||||
54 | Xe | Xenon | Ksenon | ||||||
55 | Cs | Caesium | Cezij | ||||||
56 | Ba | Barium | Barij | ||||||
57 | La | Lanthanum | Lantan | ||||||
58 | Ce | Cerium | Cerij | ||||||
59 | Pr | Praseodymium | Praseodimij | ||||||
60 | Nd | Neodymium | Neodimij | ||||||
61 | Pm | Promethium | Prometij | ||||||
62 | Sm | Samarium | Samarij | ||||||
63 | Eu | Europium | Europij | ||||||
64 | Gd | Gadolinium | Gadolinij | ||||||
65 | Tb | Terbium | Terbij | ||||||
66 | Dy | Dysprosium | Disprozij | ||||||
67 | Ho | Holmium | Holmij | ||||||
68 | Er | Erbium | Erbij | ||||||
69 | Tm | Thulium | Tulij | ||||||
70 | Yb | Ytterbium | Iterbij | ||||||
71 | Lu | Lutetium | Lutecij | ||||||
72 | Hf | Hafnium | Hafnij | ||||||
73 | Ta | Tantalum | Tantal | ||||||
74 | W | Tungsten | Volfram | ||||||
75 | Re | Rhenium | Renij | ||||||
76 | Os | Osmium | Osmij | ||||||
77 | Ir | Iridium | Iridij | ||||||
78 | Pt | Platinum | Platina | ||||||
79 | Au | Gold | Zlato | ||||||
80 | Hg | Mercury | Živa | ||||||
81 | Tl | Thallium | Talij | ||||||
82 | Pb | Lead | Olovo | ||||||
83 | Bi | Bismuth | Bizmut | ||||||
84 | Po | Polonium | Polonij | ||||||
85 | At | Astatine | Astat | ||||||
86 | Rn | Radon | Radon | ||||||
87 | Fr | Francium | Francij | ||||||
88 | Ra | Radium | Radij | ||||||
89 | Ac | Actinium | Aktinij | ||||||
90 | Th | Thorium | Torij | ||||||
91 | Pa | Protactinium | Protaktinij | ||||||
92 | U | Uranium | Uranij | ||||||
93 | Np | Neptunium | Neptunij | ||||||
94 | Pu | Plutonium | Plutonij | ||||||
95 | Am | Americium | Americij | ||||||
96 | Cm | Curium | Kurij | ||||||
97 | Bk | Berkelium | Berkelij | ||||||
98 | Cf | Californium | Kalifornij | ||||||
99 | Es | Einsteinium | Einsteinij | ||||||
100 | Fm | Fermium | Fermij | ||||||
101 | Md | Mendelevium | Mendelevij | ||||||
102 | No | Nobelium | Nobelij | ||||||
103 | Lr | Lawrencium | Lawrencij | ||||||
104 | Rf | Rutherfordium | Rutherfordij | ||||||
105 | Db | Dubnium | Dubnij | ||||||
106 | Sg | Seaborgium | Seaborgij | ||||||
107 | Bh | Bohrium | Bohrij | ||||||
108 | Hs | Hassium | Hassij | ||||||
109 | Mt | Meitnerium | Meitnerij | ||||||
110 | Ds | Darmstadtium | Darmstadtij | ||||||
111 | Rg | Roentgenium | Roentgenij | ||||||
112 | Cn | Copernicium | Kopernicij | ||||||
113 | Nh | Nihonium | Nihonij | ||||||
114 | Fl | Flerovium | Flerovij | ||||||
115 | Mc | Moscovium | Moskovij | ||||||
116 | Lv | Livermorium | Livermorij | ||||||
117 | Ts | Tennessine | Tenes | ||||||
118 | Og | Oganesson | Oganeson |