Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/No-in-all-languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|Zulu | |Zulu | ||
|kungekho | |kungekho | ||
|} | |||
== "No" and Variants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Language !! No !! IPA Pronunciation !! Transliteration | |||
|- | |||
| Basque || no || || no | |||
|- | |||
| Catalan || no || || no | |||
|- | |||
| Corsican || Innò || || innò | |||
|- | |||
| Italian || no || || no | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenian || no || || no | |||
|- | |||
| Somali || no || || no | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish || no || || no | |||
|} | |||
== "Ne" and Variants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Language !! No !! IPA Pronunciation !! Transliteration | |||
|- | |||
| Bosnian || ne || || ne | |||
|- | |||
| Bulgarian || не || || ne | |||
|- | |||
| Croatian || Ne || || ne | |||
|- | |||
| Czech || Ne || || ne | |||
|- | |||
| Lithuanian || ne || || ne | |||
|- | |||
| Macedonian || нема || || nema | |||
|- | |||
| Serbian || не || || ne | |||
|} | |||
== Unique Expressions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Language !! No !! IPA Pronunciation !! Transliteration | |||
|- | |||
| Amharic || አይ || || ayi | |||
|- | |||
| Arabic || لا || la || la | |||
|- | |||
| Armenian || ոչ || || voch | |||
|- | |||
| Azerbaijani || yox || || yox | |||
|- | |||
| Georgian || არ || || ar | |||
|- | |||
| Greek || όχι || óchi || óchi | |||
|- | |||
| Japanese || いいえ || ii e || iie | |||
|- | |||
| Korean || 아니 || ani || ani | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 17 November 2023
Language | No |
---|---|
Afrikaans | geen |
Albanian | jo |
Amharic | አይ |
Arabic | لا [la] |
Armenian | ոչ |
Azerbaijani | yox |
Basque | no |
Belarusian | няма |
Bengali | না |
Bosnian | ne |
Bulgarian | не |
Catalan | no |
Cebuano | dili |
Chichewa | palibe |
Chinese Simplified | 没有 [méiyǒu] |
Chinese Traditional | 沒有 [méiyǒu] |
Corsican | Innò |
Croatian | Ne |
Czech | Ne |
Danish | ingen |
Dutch | Nee |
Esperanto | neniu |
Estonian | ei |
Filipino | hindi |
Finnish | ei |
French | non |
Frisian | Nee |
Galician | non |
Georgian | არ |
German | Nein |
Greek | όχι [óchi] |
Gujarati | કોઈ |
Haitian Creole | pa gen okenn |
Hausa | babu |
Hawaiian | aʻole |
Hebrew | לא |
Hindi | नहीं |
Hmong | tsis muaj |
Hungarian | nem |
Icelandic | Nr |
Igbo | dịghị |
Indonesian | tidak |
Irish | no |
Italian | no |
Japanese | いいえ |
Javanese | ora |
Kannada | ಯಾವುದೇ |
Kazakh | жоқ |
Khmer | គ្មាន |
Kinyarwanda | oya |
Korean | 아니 [ani] |
Kurdish (Kurmanji) | na |
Kyrgyz | жок |
Lao | ບໍ່ມີ |
Latin | nihil |
Latvian | Nē |
Lithuanian | ne |
Luxembourgish | Nee |
Macedonian | нема |
Malagasy | tsy misy |
Malay | tidak |
Malayalam | ഇല്ല |
Maltese | ebda |
Maori | kahore |
Marathi | नाही |
Mongolian | ямар ч |
Myanmar (Burmese) | အဘယ်သူမျှမ |
Nepali | कुनै |
Norwegian | Nei |
Odia | ନା |
Pashto | نه |
Persian | خیر |
Polish | Nie |
Portuguese | não |
Punjabi | ਨਹੀਂ |
Romanian | Nu |
Russian | нет [net] |
Samoan | leai |
Scots Gaelic | Chan eil |
Serbian | не [ne] |
Sesotho | ha ho na |
Shona | Aihwa |
Sindhi | نه |
Sinhala | නැත |
Slovak | žiadny |
Slovenian | no |
Somali | no |
Spanish | no |
Sundanese | henteu |
Swahili | Hapana |
Swedish | Nej |
Tajik | нест |
Tamil | இல்லை |
Tatar | юк |
Telugu | ఏ |
Thai | ไม่ |
Turkish | yok hayır |
Turkmen | ýok |
Ukrainian | немає [nemaye] |
Urdu | نہیں |
Uyghur | ياق |
Uzbek | yo'q |
Vietnamese | Không |
Welsh | dim |
Xhosa | hayi |
Yiddish | קיין |
Yoruba | ko si |
Zulu | kungekho |
"No" and Variants
Language | No | IPA Pronunciation | Transliteration |
---|---|---|---|
Basque | no | no | |
Catalan | no | no | |
Corsican | Innò | innò | |
Italian | no | no | |
Slovenian | no | no | |
Somali | no | no | |
Spanish | no | no |
"Ne" and Variants
Language | No | IPA Pronunciation | Transliteration |
---|---|---|---|
Bosnian | ne | ne | |
Bulgarian | не | ne | |
Croatian | Ne | ne | |
Czech | Ne | ne | |
Lithuanian | ne | ne | |
Macedonian | нема | nema | |
Serbian | не | ne |
Unique Expressions
Language | No | IPA Pronunciation | Transliteration |
---|---|---|---|
Amharic | አይ | ayi | |
Arabic | لا | la | la |
Armenian | ոչ | voch | |
Azerbaijani | yox | yox | |
Georgian | არ | ar | |
Greek | όχι | óchi | óchi |
Japanese | いいえ | ii e | iie |
Korean | 아니 | ani | ani |
Other Lessons
- Robotics
- Collocations with get
- Musical Notes in Many Languages
- False Friends
- Transparent Words
- Linguistics
- Technical Drawing
- Greetings Afternoon greeting
- Airport in Many Languages
- I love you in all languages