Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mechanics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 859: | Line 859: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|elastic modulus, modulus of elasticity | |elastic modulus, modulus of elasticity | ||
| | |elasticity | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,046: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|stress (mechanics) | |stress (mechanics) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yield point | |||
|yield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yield strength, yield stress | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:12, 1 October 2021
This is a part of the Sci-Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
“Prerequisites” for non-English languages are to be generated through programs, so they are kept empty.
In progress.
The branch division of mechanics are different to some degree among countries. For example: in former Soviet-influenced countries, “theoretical mechanics” includes statics, kinematics, dynamics, and is a sub-branch of “applied mechanics / engineering mechanics”; “analytical mechanics” includes Lagrangian mechanics and Hamiltonian mechanics, and is a sub-branch of “theoretical dynamics”.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
mechanics | 力学 | lì xué | Mechanik [f] | mécanique (science) [f] | りきがく | 力学 | меха́ника | ||||||||
classcial mechanics | 经典力学 | jīngdiǎn lìxué | klassische Mechanik, Newton'sche Mechanik | mécanique [f] newtonienne, méchanique [f] classique | こてんりきがく | 古典力学 | класси́ческая меха́ника | ||||||||
applied mechanics, engineering mechanics | 应用力学, 工程力学 | yìngyòng lìxué, gōngchéng lìxué | Technische Mechanik | mécanique [f] (technique) | おうようりきがく | 応用力学 | прикладна́я меха́ника | ||||||||
“theoretical mechanics” | 理论力学 | lǐlùn lìxué | „theoretische Mechanik“ | « mécanique [f] théorique » | 「りろんりきがく」 | 「理論力学」 | теорети́ческая меха́ника | ||||||||
statics | 静力学 | jìng lìxué | Statik [f] | statique [f] (mécanique) | せいりきがく | 静力学 | ста́тика | ||||||||
kinematics | 运动学 | yùndòng xué | Kinematik [f] | cinématique [f] | うんどうがく | 運動学 | кинема́тика | ||||||||
dynamics | 动力学 | dòng lìxué | Dynamik [f] | dynamique [f] | どうりきがく | 動力学 | дина́мика | ||||||||
continuum mechanics | 连续介质力学 | liánxù jièzhì lìxué | Kontinuumsmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] des milieux continus | れんぞくたいりきがく | 連続体力学 | меха́ника сплошны́х сред | ||||||||
solid mechanics | 固体力学 | gùtǐ lìxué | Mechanik [f] fester Körper | mécanique [f] des solides déformables | こたいりきがく | 固体力学 | меха́ника твёрдого те́ла | ||||||||
contact mechanics | 接触力学 | jiēchù lìxué | Kontaktmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] des contacts | せつぞくりきがく | 接触力学 | меха́ника конта́ктного взаимоде́йствия | ||||||||
fracture mechanics | 断裂力学 | duànliè líxué | Bruchmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] de la rupture | はかいりきがく | 破壊力学 | меха́ника разруше́ния твёрдых тел | ||||||||
structural mechanics | 结构力学 | jiégòu lìxué | Strukturmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] des structures | こうぞうりきがく | 構造力学 | строи́тельная меха́ника | ||||||||
soil mechanics | 土壤力学, 土力学 | tǔrǎng lìxué, tǔ lìxué | Bodenmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] des sols | どしつりきがく | 土質力学 | меха́ника грунто́в | ||||||||
fluid mechanics | 流体力学 | liútǐ lìxué | Strömungsmechanik [f], Fluidmechanik [f], Strömungslehre [f] | mécanique [f] des fluides | りゅうたいりきがく | 流体力学 | гидроаэромеха́ника | ||||||||
fluid statics, hydrostatics | 流体静力学 | liútǐ jìnglìxué | Hydrostatik [f] | hydrostatique [f], statique [f] des fluides | りゅうたいせいりきがく | 流体静力学 | гидроста́тика | ||||||||
fluid dynamics | 流体动力学 | liútǐ dònglìxué | Fluiddynamik [f] | dynamique [f] des fluides | りゅうたいどうりきがく | 流体動力学 | гидроаэродина́мика | ||||||||
aerodynamics | 空气动力学 | kōngqì dòglìxué | Aerodynamik [f] | aérodynamique [f] | くうきりきがく | 空気力学 | аэродина́мика | ||||||||
hydrodynamics | 水动力学 | shuǐ dònglìxué | Hydrodynamik [f] | hydrodynamique [f] | すいりきがく | 水力学 | гидродина́мика | ||||||||
hydraulics | 水力学 | shuǐ lìxué | Hydraulik [f] | hydraulique [f] | すいりがく | 水理学 | гидра́влика | ||||||||
analytical mechanics, theoritical mechanics | 分析力学 | fēnxī lìxué | theoretische Mechanik [f], analytische Mechanik [f] | mécanique [f] analytique | かいせきりきがく | 解析力学 | аналити́ческая меха́ника | ||||||||
Lagrangian mechanics | 拉格朗日力学 | Lāgélǎngrí lìxué | Lagrange-Formalismus [m], Lagrange'sche Mechanik | équations [f pl] de Lagrange | ラグランジュりきがく | ラグランジュ力学 | лагранжева меха́ника | ||||||||
Hamiltonian mechanics | 哈密顿力学 | Hāmìdùn lìxué | Hamiltonsche Mechanik | mécanique [f] hamiltonienne | ハミルトンりきがく | ハミルトン力学 | гамильто́нова меха́ника | ||||||||
celestial mechanics | 天体力学 | tiāntǐ lìxué | Himmelsmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] céleste | てんたいりきがく | 天体力学 | небе́сная меха́ника | ||||||||
orbital mechanics, astrodynamics | 航天动力学 | hángtiān dònglìxué | Raumflugmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] spatiale, astrodynamique | きどうりきがく | 軌道力学 | астродина́мика | ||||||||
ballistics | 弹道学 | dàndào xué | Ballistik [f] | balistique [f] | だんどうがく | 弾道学 | балли́стика | ||||||||
quantum mechanics | 量子力学 | liàngzǐ lìxué | Quantenmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] quantique | りょうしりきがく | 量子力学 | ква́нтовая меха́ника | ||||||||
Schrödinger equation, Schrödinger wave mechanics | 薛定谔方程 | Xuēdìng'è fāngchéng | Schrödingergleichung [f] | équation [f] de Schrödinger | シュレーディンガーほうていしき | シュレーディンガー方程式 | уравне́ние Шрёдингера | ||||||||
matrix mechanics | 矩阵力学 | jǔzhèn lìxué | Matrizenmechanik [f] | mécanique [f] matricielle | ぎょうれつりきがく | 行列力学 | ма́тричная меха́ника | ||||||||
quantum statistical mechanics | 量子统计力学 | liàngzǐ tǒngjì lìxué | Quantenstatistik [f] | physique [f] statistique quantique | りょうしとうけいりきがく | 量子統計力学 | ква́нтовая статисти́ческая меха́ника | ||||||||
relativistic mechanics | 相对论力学 | xiāngduìlùn lìxué | relativistische Mechanik [f] | mécanique [f] relativiste | そうたいろんてきりきがく | 相対論的力学 | релятиви́стская меха́ника |
Classical Mechanics
Applied Mechanics / Engineering Mechanics
Statics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
beam | rigid body | ||||||||||||||
Lami's theorem | coplanarity <geometry>, colinearity <geometry>, vector <geometry> | ||||||||||||||
mechanical equilibrium | net force, particle <physics> | ||||||||||||||
object (physics), body (physics) | matter <physics>, three-dimensional space <geometry> | ||||||||||||||
rigid body | physical object |
Kinematics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Continuum Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Solid Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
bending, flexure | |||||||||||||||
contact force | force <physics> | ||||||||||||||
deformation (mechanics) | solid <physics> | ||||||||||||||
elasticity | deformation (mechanics) | ||||||||||||||
elastic deformation | elasticity | ||||||||||||||
elastic modulus, modulus of elasticity | elasticity | ||||||||||||||
flexural modulus, bending modulus | stress (mechanics), strain (mechanics), flexural deformation | ||||||||||||||
Hooke's law | force <physics>, stiffness | ||||||||||||||
linear elasticity | elasticity | ||||||||||||||
normal force | contact force | ||||||||||||||
parallelogram of force | vector addition <linear algebra> | ||||||||||||||
plasticity (mechanics), plastic deformation | deformation (mechanics) | ||||||||||||||
plastic deformation | plasticity | ||||||||||||||
Poisson effect | |||||||||||||||
Poisson's ratio | Poisson effect | ||||||||||||||
strain (mechanics) | |||||||||||||||
stress (mechanics) | |||||||||||||||
yield | |||||||||||||||
yield point | yield | ||||||||||||||
yield strength, yield stress |
Contact Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fracture Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Structural Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Soil Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluid Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluid Statics / Hydrostatics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluid Dynamics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
= Aerodynamics =
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
= Hydrodynamics =
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hydraulics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Analytical Mechanics / Theoretical Mechanics
Lagrangian Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiltonian Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celestial Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orbital Mechanics / Astrodynamics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballistics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quantum Mechanics
Schrödinger Equation / Schrödinger Wave Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matrix Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quantum Statistical Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relativistic Mechanics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
* Related Free Educational Resources
branch | name | link | language | public license |
---|---|---|---|---|