Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/FLOSS-programs-with-Anki-support"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://github.com/pnlpal/dictionariez | |https://github.com/pnlpal/dictionariez | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FSRS4Anki | |||
| | |||
|https://github.com/open-spaced-repetition/fsrs4anki | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:49, 26 November 2022
Shared Decks | Add-ons | External Programs |
Beginner Tutorial | TSV Creation | Web Scrapping | Markup Studying |
Open-source software compatible with Anki
Hi Polyglots!😀
On this page, you will find a list of free, open-source programs or softwares that support Anki.
Anki is an open-source flashcard software using spaced repetition, a technique from cognitive science for fast and long-lasting memorization. "Anki" is the Japanese word for "memorization".
Criteria for the software to be listed on this page:
- If a program depends on another program, then both of them must be free/libre and open-source.
- The function "export to TSV" alone doesn't count.