Difference between revisions of "Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Cardinal-Numbers-in-Moroccan-Arabic"
< Language | Moroccan-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic.png|alt=Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic|thumb|Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic]] | [[File:Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic.png|alt=Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic|thumb|Cardinal Numbers in Moroccan Arabic]] | ||
Hello everybody, | Hello everybody, | ||
In today's lesson you will learn '''CARDINAL | In today's lesson you will learn '''CARDINAL NUMBERS''' in Moroccan Arabic. | ||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | ||
Happy learning! :) | |||
. | |||
<span link>Once you've mastered this lesson, take a look at these related pages:</span> [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Beverages|Beverages]], [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Mammal|Mammal]], [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Colors|Colors]] & [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Public-Transportation|Public Transportation]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|'''<big>واحد</big>''' | |'''<big>واحد</big>''' | ||
|'''<big>uuaaHed</big>''' | |'''<big>uuaaHed</big>''' | ||
|UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM) | |UM (MAS) | ||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''<big>ou ahH dah</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>واحدة</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>uuaaHda</big>''' | |||
|UMA (FEM) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''02''' | |'''02''' | ||
Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11''' | |'''11''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hih Daash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>حضاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hiDaach</big>''' | ||
|ONZE | |ONZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12''' | |'''12''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Tih naash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>طناش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Tinaach</big>''' | ||
|DOZE | |DOZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13''' | |'''13''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tihl Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تلطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tilTaach</big>''' | ||
|TREZE | |TREZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14''' | |'''14''' | ||
| | |'''<big>rih bAa Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ربعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|QUATORZE | |QUATORZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15''' | |'''15''' | ||
| | |'''<big>hih mas Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>خمسطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>HimasTaach</big>''' | ||
|QUINZE | |QUINZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16''' | |'''16''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siT Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سطّاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siT Taach</big>''' | ||
|DEZESSEIS | |DEZESSEIS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17''' | |'''17''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sih bAa Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سبعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sibAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZESSETE | |DEZESSETE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''18''' | |'''18''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih mihn Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تمنطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>timinTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZOITO | |DEZOITO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19''' | |'''19''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih SaA Taash</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تسعطاش</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAaTaach</big>''' | ||
|DEZENOVE | |DEZENOVE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Aa shih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>عشرين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE | |VINTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21''' | |'''21''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | '''<big>ou ah Hehd ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''واحد و عشرين'''</big> | ||
|'''<big>uáHed u Aachiriin</big>''' | |||
|VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) | |VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22''' | |'''22''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih nayn ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''تنين و عشرين'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>tinêin u Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) | |VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23''' | |'''23''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlah tah ou Aashih reen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ثلاثة و عشرين'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>tláata u Aachiriin</big>''' | ||
|VINTE E TRÊS | |VINTE E TRÊS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlah teen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تلاتين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tlatiin</big>''' | ||
|TRINTA | |TRINTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''40''' | |'''40''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAa een</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ربعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAa iin</big>''' | ||
|QUARENTA | |QUARENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Hih mih seen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>خمسين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Himisiin</big>''' | ||
|CINQUENTA | |CINQUENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''60''' | |'''60''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siht teen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ستّين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sit tiin</big>''' | ||
|SESSENTA | |SESSENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''70''' | |'''70''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sih bAa een</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>سبعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sibAa iin</big>''' | ||
|SETENTA | |SETENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''80''' | |'''80''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih maa neen</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تمانين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>timaaniin</big>''' | ||
|OITENTA | |OITENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''90''' | |'''90''' | ||
| | |<big>'''tisAa een'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>تسعين</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAaiin</big>''' | ||
|NOVENTA | |NOVENTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''100''' | |'''100''' | ||
| | |'''<big>myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>miiá</big>''' | ||
|CEM | |CEM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''101''' | |'''101''' | ||
| | |'''<big>myah ou ou ah Hehd</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ميّة و واحد'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>miiá u uáHed</big>''' | ||
|CENTO E UM | |CENTO E UM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''102''' | |'''102''' | ||
| | |'''<big>myah ou zhouzh</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ميّة و جوج'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>miiá u juuj</big>''' | ||
|CENTO E DOIS | |CENTO E DOIS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''200''' | |'''200''' | ||
| | |'''<big>mee teen</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ميّتين'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>miitiin</big>''' | ||
|DUZENTOS | |DUZENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''300''' | |'''300''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tehlt myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''تلت ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>telt miá</big>''' | ||
|TREZENTOS | |TREZENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''400''' | |'''400''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Hih mees myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ربع ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>ribAa miia</big>''' | ||
|QUATROCENTOS | |QUATROCENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''500''' | |'''500''' | ||
| | |'''<big>Hih mees myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''خمس ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>Hímis miia</big>''' | ||
|QUINHENTOS | |QUINHENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''600''' | |'''600''' | ||
| | |'''<big>siht myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''ستّ ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>sit miiá</big>''' | ||
|SEISCENTOS | |SEISCENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''700''' | |'''700''' | ||
| | |'''<big>sih bAa myah</big>''' | ||
| | |<big>'''سبع ميّة'''</big> | ||
| | |'''<big>sibAa miiá</big>''' | ||
|SETECENTOS | |SETECENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''800''' | |'''800''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih mihn myah</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تمن ميّة</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>timin miiá</big>''' | ||
|OITOCENTOS | |OITOCENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''900''' | |'''900''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tih sAa myah</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>تسع ميّة</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>tisAa miiá</big>''' | ||
|NOVECENTOS | |NOVECENTOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1000''' | |'''1000''' | ||
| | |'''<big>ehlf</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>الف</big>''' | ||
| | |'''<big>élf</big>''' | ||
|MIL | |MIL | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Numbers_20,_30,_40_..._99|Numbers 20, 30, 40 ... 99]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Responses-to-Problems-Difficulties-Apologies|Responses to Problems Difficulties Apologies]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Vehicles|Vehicles]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Animals|Animals]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week|Days of the Week]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Bathroom|Bathroom]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Mealtime-Expressions|Mealtime Expressions]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Mammal|Mammal]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Verbs-in-Moroccan-Arabic|Verbs in Moroccan Arabic]] | |||
* [[Language/Moroccan-arabic/Vocabulary/Congratulations|Congratulations]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:22, 26 March 2023
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn CARDINAL NUMBERS in Moroccan Arabic.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions!
Happy learning! :)
Once you've mastered this lesson, take a look at these related pages: Beverages, Mammal, Colors & Public Transportation.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
MORROCAN
ARABIC |
PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
CARDINAL NUMBERS | NÚMEROS
CARDINAIS | |||
00 | Suh fuhr | صفر | Sâfâr | ZERO |
01 | ou ah Hehd | واحد | uuaaHed | UM (MAS) |
01 | ou ahH dah | واحدة | uuaaHda | UMA (FEM) |
02 | zhoo zh | جوج | juuj | DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM) |
03 | tlah tah | ثلاثة | tláata | TRÊS |
04 | rih bAa ah | ربعة | ribAa a | QUATRO |
05 | Hih mih sa | خمسة | Himisa | CINCO |
06 | siht tah | ستّة | sítta | SEIS |
07 | sih bAa ah | سبعة | sibAa a | SETE |
08 | tih mih nyah | تمنية | timíniia | OITO |
09 | teh sAa oud | تسعود | tesAaud | NOVE |
10 | Aa shah rah | عشرة | Aachara | DEZ |
11 | hih Daash | حضاش | hiDaach | ONZE |
12 | Tih naash | طناش | Tinaach | DOZE |
13 | tihl Taash | تلطاش | tilTaach | TREZE |
14 | rih bAa Taash | ربعطاش | ribAaTaach | QUATORZE |
15 | hih mas Taash | خمسطاش | HimasTaach | QUINZE |
16 | siT Taash | سطّاش | siT Taach | DEZESSEIS |
17 | sih bAa Taash | سبعطاش | sibAaTaach | DEZESSETE |
18 | tih mihn Taash | تمنطاش | timinTaach | DEZOITO |
19 | tih SaA Taash | تسعطاش | tisAaTaach | DEZENOVE |
20 | Aa shih reen | عشرين | Aachiriin | VINTE |
21 |
ou ah Hehd ou Aashih reen |
واحد و عشرين | uáHed u Aachiriin | VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) |
22 | tih nayn ou Aashih reen | تنين و عشرين | tinêin u Aachiriin | VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) |
23 | tlah tah ou Aashih reen | ثلاثة و عشرين | tláata u Aachiriin | VINTE E TRÊS |
30 | tlah teen | تلاتين | tlatiin | TRINTA |
40 | ribAa een | ربعين | ribAa iin | QUARENTA |
50 | Hih mih seen | خمسين | Himisiin | CINQUENTA |
60 | siht teen | ستّين | sit tiin | SESSENTA |
70 | sih bAa een | سبعين | sibAa iin | SETENTA |
80 | tih maa neen | تمانين | timaaniin | OITENTA |
90 | tisAa een | تسعين | tisAaiin | NOVENTA |
100 | myah | ميّة | miiá | CEM |
101 | myah ou ou ah Hehd | ميّة و واحد | miiá u uáHed | CENTO E UM |
102 | myah ou zhouzh | ميّة و جوج | miiá u juuj | CENTO E DOIS |
200 | mee teen | ميّتين | miitiin | DUZENTOS |
300 | tehlt myah | تلت ميّة | telt miá | TREZENTOS |
400 | Hih mees myah | ربع ميّة | ribAa miia | QUATROCENTOS |
500 | Hih mees myah | خمس ميّة | Hímis miia | QUINHENTOS |
600 | siht myah | ستّ ميّة | sit miiá | SEISCENTOS |
700 | sih bAa myah | سبع ميّة | sibAa miiá | SETECENTOS |
800 | tih mihn myah | تمن ميّة | timin miiá | OITOCENTOS |
900 | tih sAa myah | تسع ميّة | tisAa miiá | NOVECENTOS |
1000 | ehlf | الف | élf | MIL |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Numbers 20, 30, 40 ... 99
- Responses to Problems Difficulties Apologies
- Vehicles
- Animals
- Days of the Week
- Bathroom
- Mealtime Expressions
- Mammal
- Verbs in Moroccan Arabic
- Congratulations