Difference between revisions of "Language/Mandarin-chinese/Vocabulary/Religion"
< Language | Mandarin-chinese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Feel free to edit this wiki page | [[File:Religions-Chinese.jpg|thumb]] | ||
==Religions in Chinese== | |||
Feel free to edit this wiki page. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Chinese | !Mandarin Chinese | ||
|- | |||
|'''Christianity''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Roman Catholic | |||
|- | |||
|Eastern Orthodox | |||
|- | |||
|'''Protestant''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Anglicanism | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|Reformed Church | |||
|- | |||
|Coptic Orthodox Church | |||
|} | |||
|'''基督教 (Jīdūjiào)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|羅馬天主教/罗马天主教 (Luómǎ Tiānzhǔjiào) | |||
|- | |||
|東正教/东正教 (Dōng Zhèngjiào) | |||
|- | |||
|'''新教 (Xīnjiào)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|英國聖公會/英国圣公会 (Yīngguó Shènggōnghuì) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|歸正教/归正教 (Guīzhèngjiào) | |||
|- | |||
|科普特教派 (Kēpǔtèjiàopài) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Islam''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Sunni | |||
|- | |||
|Shia | |||
|- | |||
|Ibadi | |||
|} | |||
|'''伊斯蘭教/伊斯兰教 (Yīsīlánjiào)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|遜尼派/逊尼派 (Xùnnípài) | |||
|- | |||
|什葉派/什叶派 (Shíyèpài) | |||
|- | |||
|伊巴德派 (Yībādépài) | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Buddhism''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Mahayana | |||
|- | |||
|Theravada | |||
|- | |||
|Vajrayana | |||
|} | |||
|'''佛教(Fójiào)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |大乘佛教 (Dàshèng Fójiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |上座部佛教 (Shàngzuòbù Fójiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |金剛乘佛教/金刚乘佛教 (Jīngāngshèng Fójiào) | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Judaism | |Judaism | ||
|犹太教 | |猶太教/犹太教 (Yóutàijiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hinduism | |Hinduism | ||
Line 67: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sikhism | |Sikhism | ||
|锡克教 | |錫克教/锡克教 (Xīkèjiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jainism | |Jainism | ||
Line 73: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tengri | |Tengri | ||
|腾格里信仰/ | |騰格里信仰/腾格里信仰 (Ténggélǐxìnyǎng) | ||
|- | |||
|Norse religion | |||
|北歐宗教/北欧宗教 (Běi'ōu zōngjiào) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zoroastrianism | |Zoroastrianism | ||
Line 79: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shamanism | |Shamanism | ||
|萨满教 | |薩滿教/萨满教 (Sàmǎnjiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inca religion | |Inca religion | ||
Line 85: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aztec religion | |Aztec religion | ||
|阿兹台克宗教 (Āzītáikè zōngjiào) | |阿兹臺克宗教/阿兹台克宗教 (Āzītáikè zōngjiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maya religion | |Maya religion | ||
|玛雅宗教 | |瑪雅宗教/玛雅宗教 (Mǎyǎ zōngjiào) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fetishism | |Fetishism | ||
Line 94: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Animism | |Animism | ||
|泛灵信仰 | |泛靈信仰/泛灵信仰 (Fànlíngxìnyǎng) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Totemism | |Totemism | ||
|图腾信仰 | |圖騰信仰/图腾信仰 (Túténgxìnyǎng) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Reference== | ==Reference== | ||
Europa Universalis IV | [https://eu4.paradoxwikis.com/Religions_and_denominations Europa Universalis IV] |
Revision as of 13:43, 21 February 2019
Religions in Chinese
Feel free to edit this wiki page.
English | Mandarin Chinese | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christianity
|
基督教 (Jīdūjiào)
| ||||||||||||
Islam
|
伊斯蘭教/伊斯兰教 (Yīsīlánjiào)
| ||||||||||||
Buddhism
|
佛教(Fójiào)
| ||||||||||||
Judaism | 猶太教/犹太教 (Yóutàijiào) | ||||||||||||
Hinduism | 印度教 (Yìndùjiào) | ||||||||||||
Shinto | 神道教 (Shéndàojiào) | ||||||||||||
Confusianism | 儒家 (Rújiā) | ||||||||||||
Taoism | 道教 (Dàojiào) | ||||||||||||
Sikhism | 錫克教/锡克教 (Xīkèjiào) | ||||||||||||
Jainism | 耆那教 (Qínájiào) | ||||||||||||
Tengri | 騰格里信仰/腾格里信仰 (Ténggélǐxìnyǎng) | ||||||||||||
Norse religion | 北歐宗教/北欧宗教 (Běi'ōu zōngjiào) | ||||||||||||
Zoroastrianism | 祆教 (Xiānjiào) | ||||||||||||
Shamanism | 薩滿教/萨满教 (Sàmǎnjiào) | ||||||||||||
Inca religion | 印加宗教 (Yìnjiā zōngjiào) | ||||||||||||
Aztec religion | 阿兹臺克宗教/阿兹台克宗教 (Āzītáikè zōngjiào) | ||||||||||||
Maya religion | 瑪雅宗教/玛雅宗教 (Mǎyǎ zōngjiào) | ||||||||||||
Fetishism | 拜物信仰 (Bàiwùxìnyǎng) | ||||||||||||
Animism | 泛靈信仰/泛灵信仰 (Fànlíngxìnyǎng) | ||||||||||||
Totemism | 圖騰信仰/图腾信仰 (Túténgxìnyǎng) |