Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Useful-Persian-Sentenses"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (چند جمله کاربردی اضافه شد) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
What does this mean? | [[File:Persian-Language-PolyglotClub.png|thumb]] | ||
<div style="font-size: 270%">Useful phrases in Farsi</div> | |||
➡ In today's lesson, you will learn some useful basic sentences in Iranian Persian: 😀 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!English | |||
!Persian | |||
|- | |||
|Am I clear? | |||
|واضح گفتم ؟ | |||
|- | |||
|can you help me? | |||
|میتونی کمکم کنی؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Can you repeat it again? | |||
|میشه دوباره تکرارش کنی؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Can you spell it ? | |||
|می توانی آن را هجی کنی ؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Do you know where is this address? | |||
|میدانی که این آدرس کجاست؟ | |||
|- | |||
|do you remember his name? | |||
|اسمش یادت هست؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Don't touch it | |||
|به آن دست نزن | |||
|- | |||
|Don't touch them | |||
|به آن ها دست نزن | |||
|- | |||
|Excuse me I don't understand | |||
|ببخشید متوجه نشدم | |||
|- | |||
|How are you? | |||
|حالت چطوره؟ | |||
|- | |||
|How do they spell it ? | |||
|چطور آن را هجی می کنند؟ | |||
|- | |||
|How much is it? | |||
|قیمتش چنده؟ | |||
|- | |||
|How old are you? | |||
|تو چند سالته؟ | |||
|- | |||
|How should I make it ? Fried eggs or omelet? | |||
|چجوری آن را درست کنم ؟ نیمرو یا املت | |||
|- | |||
|I don't know | |||
|نمی دانم | |||
|- | |||
|I have no idea | |||
|نظری ندارم / عقیده ای ندارم | |||
|- | |||
|I want to learn Persian | |||
|من می خوام فارسی یاد بگیرم | |||
|- | |||
|I'm from Iran | |||
| من اهل ایران هستم | |||
|- | |||
|I'm very late ! | |||
|خیلی دیرم شده | |||
|- | |||
|Is it clear? | |||
| روشنه ؟ | |||
|- | |||
|It's getting cold ! | |||
|داره سرد میشه | |||
|- | |||
|It's getting dark ! | |||
|داره تاریک میشه | |||
|- | |||
|It's getting late ! | |||
|داره دیر میشه | |||
|- | |||
|It's very late ! | |||
|خیلی دیر شده | |||
|- | |||
|My class starts at 8 (o'clock) | |||
|کلاس من ساعت 8 شروع می شود | |||
|- | |||
|My work starts at 8 (o'clock) | |||
|کار من ساعت 8 شروع می شود | |||
|- | |||
|No I donot | |||
|نه یادم نیست | |||
|- | |||
|Sorry , I got stuck in the traffic | |||
|متاسفم ، در ترافیک گیر افتادم. | |||
|- | |||
|Stay there , I'll come and pick you up | |||
|همانجا بمانید،من می آیم و شما را می آورم | |||
|- | |||
|What does this mean in Persian? | |||
|این به فارسی چی میشه؟ | |||
|- | |||
|What does this mean? | |||
|معنی این چیه؟ | |||
|- | |||
|what is her name? | |||
|اسمش چیه؟(مونث) | |||
|- | |||
|what is his name? | |||
|اسمش چیه؟(مذکر) | |||
|- | |||
|what time is it? | |||
|ساعت چند است؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Where are you from? | |||
|شما اهل کجایید؟/تو اهل کجایی؟ | |||
|- | |||
|Where is my cell-phone? | |||
|تلفن همراه من کجاست ؟ | |||
|- | |||
|yes I do | |||
|بله یادمه | |||
|} | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Sewing|Sewing]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Top-Job-Interview-Questions|Top Job Interview Questions]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Numbers|Numbers]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Landscapes|Landscapes]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Utensil|Utensil]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Beverages|Beverages]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/How-to-Write-a-Good-CV|How to Write a Good CV]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Synonyms-and-Antonyms-4|Synonyms and Antonyms 4]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Phrases-to-sound-educated|Phrases to sound educated]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Telephone|Telephone]] | |||
<span links></span> | |||
How | |||
How | |||
Latest revision as of 20:11, 26 March 2023
Useful phrases in Farsi
➡ In today's lesson, you will learn some useful basic sentences in Iranian Persian: 😀
English | Persian |
---|---|
Am I clear? | واضح گفتم ؟ |
can you help me? | میتونی کمکم کنی؟ |
Can you repeat it again? | میشه دوباره تکرارش کنی؟ |
Can you spell it ? | می توانی آن را هجی کنی ؟ |
Do you know where is this address? | میدانی که این آدرس کجاست؟ |
do you remember his name? | اسمش یادت هست؟ |
Don't touch it | به آن دست نزن |
Don't touch them | به آن ها دست نزن |
Excuse me I don't understand | ببخشید متوجه نشدم |
How are you? | حالت چطوره؟ |
How do they spell it ? | چطور آن را هجی می کنند؟ |
How much is it? | قیمتش چنده؟ |
How old are you? | تو چند سالته؟ |
How should I make it ? Fried eggs or omelet? | چجوری آن را درست کنم ؟ نیمرو یا املت |
I don't know | نمی دانم |
I have no idea | نظری ندارم / عقیده ای ندارم |
I want to learn Persian | من می خوام فارسی یاد بگیرم |
I'm from Iran | من اهل ایران هستم |
I'm very late ! | خیلی دیرم شده |
Is it clear? | روشنه ؟ |
It's getting cold ! | داره سرد میشه |
It's getting dark ! | داره تاریک میشه |
It's getting late ! | داره دیر میشه |
It's very late ! | خیلی دیر شده |
My class starts at 8 (o'clock) | کلاس من ساعت 8 شروع می شود |
My work starts at 8 (o'clock) | کار من ساعت 8 شروع می شود |
No I donot | نه یادم نیست |
Sorry , I got stuck in the traffic | متاسفم ، در ترافیک گیر افتادم. |
Stay there , I'll come and pick you up | همانجا بمانید،من می آیم و شما را می آورم |
What does this mean in Persian? | این به فارسی چی میشه؟ |
What does this mean? | معنی این چیه؟ |
what is her name? | اسمش چیه؟(مونث) |
what is his name? | اسمش چیه؟(مذکر) |
what time is it? | ساعت چند است؟ |
Where are you from? | شما اهل کجایید؟/تو اهل کجایی؟ |
Where is my cell-phone? | تلفن همراه من کجاست ؟ |
yes I do | بله یادمه |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Sewing
- Top Job Interview Questions
- Numbers
- Landscapes
- Utensil
- Beverages
- How to Write a Good CV
- Synonyms and Antonyms 4
- Phrases to sound educated
- Telephone