Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I added some new) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|خرس | |خرس | ||
|khers | |khers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffalo | |Buffalo | ||
|گاو میش | |گاو میش | ||
|gav mish-bofalo | |gav mish-bofalo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|crocodile | |crocodile | ||
Line 42: | Line 26: | ||
|gavazn | |gavazn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |falcon | ||
|شاهین | |||
|shahin | |||
|- | |||
|Gazelle | |||
|آهو | |||
|Ahoo | |||
|- | |||
|rhino | |||
|کرگدن | |||
|kargadan | |||
|- | |||
|swan | |||
|قو | |||
|Ghoo | |||
|- | |||
|swordfish | |||
|اره ماهی | |||
|ARRE MAHEE | |||
|- | |||
|Grasshopper | |||
|ملخ | |||
|malakh | |||
|- | |||
|Moose | |||
|گوزن شمالی | |||
|gavazn-e-shomali | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain lion | |||
|شیر کوهی | |||
|shir-e-kohi | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|گرگ | |||
|gorg | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo / bison | |||
|بوفالو، گاومیش | |||
|bofalo-gav mish | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|خفاش | |||
|khofash | |||
|- | |||
|Armadillo | |||
|گورکن | |||
|gor kan | |||
|- | |||
|Beaver | |||
|سگ آبی | |||
|sag-e-abi | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|خرس | |||
|khers | |||
|- | |||
|Raccoon | |||
|راکون | |||
|rakun | |||
|- | |||
|Deer | |||
|آهو | |||
|ahoo | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|روباه | |||
|robah | |||
|- | |||
|Giraffe | |||
|زرافه | |||
|zarafe | |||
|- | |||
|Zebra | |||
|گورخر | |||
|gore khar | |||
|- | |||
|Coyote | |||
|گرگ صحرایی آمریکای شمالی | |||
|gorg-e-sahraee amrikaee | |||
|- | |||
|Opossum | |||
|صاریغ | |||
|sarigh | |||
|- | |||
|Porcupine | |||
|جوجه تیغی / خارپشت کوهی | |||
|joje tighi_khar posht-e-kohi | |||
|- | |||
|Skunk | |||
|راسوی بد بوی آمریکایی | |||
|rasu-e-bad boye amricaee | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse | |||
|موش | |||
|moosh | |||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|گربه | |||
|gorbeh | |||
|- | |||
|Dog | |||
|سگ | |سگ | ||
|sag | |sag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raccoon | ||
| | |راکن | ||
| | |rakon | ||
|- | |||
|Squirrel | |||
|سنجاب | |||
|sanjab | |||
|- | |||
|worm | |||
|کرم خاکی | |||
|kerme khaki | |||
|- | |||
|bird | |||
|گنجشک | |||
|gonjeshk | |||
|- | |||
|Nightingale | |||
|بلیل | |||
|bolbol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eagle | ||
| | |عقاب | ||
| | |oghab | ||
|- | |||
|Vulture | |||
|کرکس | |||
|karkas | |||
|- | |||
|Ostrich | |||
|شترمرغ | |||
|shotor morgh | |||
|- | |||
|Camel | |||
|شتر | |||
|shotor | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|گوسفند | |||
|goosfand | |||
|- | |||
|Goat | |||
|بز | |||
|boz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duck | |Duck | ||
Line 58: | Line 178: | ||
|ordak | |ordak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pigeons | ||
| | |کبوتر | ||
| | |kabootar | ||
|- | |||
|Hyena | |||
|کفتار | |||
|kaftar | |||
|- | |||
|Jackal | |||
|شغال | |||
|shoghal | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|خوک | |||
|khook | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey | |||
|الاغ (خر( | |||
|olagh (khar) | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|مار | |||
|mar | |||
|- | |||
|wolf | |||
|گرگ | |||
|gorg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elephant | ||
|فیل | |فیل | ||
|fil | |fil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scorpio | ||
| | |عقرب | ||
| | |aghrab | ||
|- | |||
|Ant | |||
|مورچه | |||
|moorcheh | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
|عنکبوت | |||
|ankaboot | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|دلفین | |||
|dolfin | |||
|- | |||
| bee | |||
|زنبور عسل | |||
|zanboor asal | |||
|- | |||
|wasp | |||
|زنبور | |||
|zanboor | |||
|- | |||
|seal | |||
|فوک | |||
|fok | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leopard | ||
| | |پلنگ | ||
| | |palang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cheetah | ||
| | |یوزپلنگ | ||
| | |yoozpalang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tiger | ||
| | |ببر | ||
| | |babr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cow | ||
| | |گاو | ||
| | |gav | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crocodile | ||
| | |تمساح | ||
| | |temsah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |crab | ||
| | |خرچنگ دراز | ||
| | |kharchang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lobster | ||
| | |خرچنگ پهن | ||
| | |kharchang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snail | ||
| | |حلزون | ||
| | |halazoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kangaroo | |Kangaroo | ||
| | |کانگرو | ||
|kangoro | |kangoro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hippopotamus | ||
| | |اسب ابی | ||
| | |asb abi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Penguin | ||
|پنگوین | |||
|pangoan | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|مگس | |||
|magas | |||
|- | |||
|Mosquito | |||
|پشه | |||
|pashe | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey | |||
|میمون | |میمون | ||
| | |meymoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lizard | ||
| | |مارمولک | ||
| | |marmoolak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gorilla | ||
| | |گوریل | ||
| | |mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frog | ||
| | |قورباغه | ||
| | |ghoorbaghe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toad | ||
| | |وزغ | ||
| | |vazagh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish | ||
| | |ماهی | ||
| | |mahi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whale | ||
| | |نهنگ | ||
| | |nahang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |shark | ||
| | |کوسه | ||
| | |kooseh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zebra | ||
| | |گورخر | ||
| | |goorekhar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Buffalo | ||
| | |گاومیش | ||
| | |gavmish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bootstrap | ||
| | |کفشدوزک | ||
| | |kafsh doozak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turtle | ||
|لاک پشت | |لاک پشت | ||
|lak posht | |lak posht | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parrot | ||
| | |طوطی | ||
| | |tooti | ||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|خرگوش | |||
|khargoosh | |||
|- | |||
|Swallow | |||
|پرستو | |||
|parastoo | |||
|- | |||
|Cock | |||
|خروس | |||
|khoroosh | |||
|- | |||
|Owl | |||
|جغد | |||
|joghd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beetle | ||
| | |سوسک | ||
| | |soosk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crow | ||
| | |زاغ | ||
| | |zagh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peacock | ||
| | |طاووس | ||
| | |tavoos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Horse | ||
| | |اسب | ||
| | |asb | ||
|} | |} | ||
I hope best for you... | I hope best for you... |
Revision as of 23:00, 15 August 2019
Hello,
In today's lesson, you will learn animals name in Persian.
There you go:
Animal name | In Persian | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
bear | خرس | khers |
Buffalo | گاو میش | gav mish-bofalo |
crocodile | کروکدیل | kro ko dil |
deer | گوزن | gavazn |
falcon | شاهین | shahin |
Gazelle | آهو | Ahoo |
rhino | کرگدن | kargadan |
swan | قو | Ghoo |
swordfish | اره ماهی | ARRE MAHEE |
Grasshopper | ملخ | malakh |
Moose | گوزن شمالی | gavazn-e-shomali |
Mountain lion | شیر کوهی | shir-e-kohi |
Wolf | گرگ | gorg |
Buffalo / bison | بوفالو، گاومیش | bofalo-gav mish |
Bat | خفاش | khofash |
Armadillo | گورکن | gor kan |
Beaver | سگ آبی | sag-e-abi |
Bear | خرس | khers |
Raccoon | راکون | rakun |
Deer | آهو | ahoo |
Fox | روباه | robah |
Giraffe | زرافه | zarafe |
Zebra | گورخر | gore khar |
Coyote | گرگ صحرایی آمریکای شمالی | gorg-e-sahraee amrikaee |
Opossum | صاریغ | sarigh |
Porcupine | جوجه تیغی / خارپشت کوهی | joje tighi_khar posht-e-kohi |
Skunk | راسوی بد بوی آمریکایی | rasu-e-bad boye amricaee |
Mouse | موش | moosh |
Cat | گربه | gorbeh |
Dog | سگ | sag |
Raccoon | راکن | rakon |
Squirrel | سنجاب | sanjab |
worm | کرم خاکی | kerme khaki |
bird | گنجشک | gonjeshk |
Nightingale | بلیل | bolbol |
Eagle | عقاب | oghab |
Vulture | کرکس | karkas |
Ostrich | شترمرغ | shotor morgh |
Camel | شتر | shotor |
Sheep | گوسفند | goosfand |
Goat | بز | boz |
Duck | اردک | ordak |
Pigeons | کبوتر | kabootar |
Hyena | کفتار | kaftar |
Jackal | شغال | shoghal |
Pig | خوک | khook |
Donkey | الاغ (خر( | olagh (khar) |
Snake | مار | mar |
wolf | گرگ | gorg |
Elephant | فیل | fil |
Scorpio | عقرب | aghrab |
Ant | مورچه | moorcheh |
Spider | عنکبوت | ankaboot |
Dolphin | دلفین | dolfin |
bee | زنبور عسل | zanboor asal |
wasp | زنبور | zanboor |
seal | فوک | fok |
Leopard | پلنگ | palang |
Cheetah | یوزپلنگ | yoozpalang |
Tiger | ببر | babr |
cow | گاو | gav |
Crocodile | تمساح | temsah |
crab | خرچنگ دراز | kharchang |
Lobster | خرچنگ پهن | kharchang |
Snail | حلزون | halazoon |
Kangaroo | کانگرو | kangoro |
hippopotamus | اسب ابی | asb abi |
Penguin | پنگوین | pangoan |
Fly | مگس | magas |
Mosquito | پشه | pashe |
Monkey | میمون | meymoon |
Lizard | مارمولک | marmoolak |
Gorilla | گوریل | mar |
Frog | قورباغه | ghoorbaghe |
Toad | وزغ | vazagh |
Fish | ماهی | mahi |
Whale | نهنگ | nahang |
shark | کوسه | kooseh |
Zebra | گورخر | goorekhar |
Buffalo | گاومیش | gavmish |
Bootstrap | کفشدوزک | kafsh doozak |
Turtle | لاک پشت | lak posht |
Parrot | طوطی | tooti |
Rabbit | خرگوش | khargoosh |
Swallow | پرستو | parastoo |
Cock | خروس | khoroosh |
Owl | جغد | joghd |
Beetle | سوسک | soosk |
Crow | زاغ | zagh |
Peacock | طاووس | tavoos |
Horse | اسب | asb |
I hope best for you...