Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I added some new) |
|||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|نهنگ | |نهنگ | ||
|nahang -val | |nahang -val | ||
|- | |||
|Grasshopper | |||
|ملخ | |||
|malakh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wolf | |wolf | ||
|گرگ | |گرگ | ||
|goorg | |goorg | ||
|- | |||
|Snail | |||
|حلزون | |||
|halazoon | |||
|} | |} | ||
I hope best for you... |
Revision as of 12:41, 19 June 2019
Hello,
In today's lesson, you will learn animals name in Persian.
There you go:
Animal name | In Persian | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
bear | خرس | khers |
bird | گنجشک | gonjeshk |
Buffalo | گاو میش | gav mish-bofalo |
camel | شتر | shotor |
cat | گربه | gorbe |
cheetah | یوزپلنگ | yuz palang |
crocodile | کروکدیل | kro ko dil |
deer | گوزن | gavazn |
dog | سگ | sag |
Dolphin | دلفین | doolfin |
Donkey | خر | khar |
Duck | اردک | ordak |
eagle | عقاب | oghab |
elephant | فیل | fil |
falcon | شاهین | shahin |
fish | ماهی | Mahee |
fox | روباه | robah |
Frog | قورباغه | ghorbaghe |
Gazelle | آهو | Ahoo |
Hedgehog | خارپشت-جوجه تیغی | kharposht-jojetighy |
hippopotamus | اسب آبی | Asbe Aby |
Horse | اسب | Asb |
Jackal | شغال | shoghal |
Kangaroo | کانگورو | kangoro |
lion | شیر | shir |
monkey | میمون | meimoon |
mouse | موش | mosh |
Owl | جغد | Joghd |
Pig | خوک | khook |
rabbit | خرگوش | khargosh |
reptile | خزنده | khazandeh |
rhino | کرگدن | kargadan |
sheep | گوسفند | gosfand |
snake | مار | Mar |
sqiral | سنجاب | sanjab |
swan | قو | Ghoo |
swordfish | اره ماهی | ARRE MAHEE |
turtle | لاک پشت | lak posht |
vulture | کرکس | karkas |
Whale | نهنگ | nahang -val |
Grasshopper | ملخ | malakh |
wolf | گرگ | goorg |
Snail | حلزون | halazoon |
I hope best for you...