Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello | {{Iranian-persian-flag}} | ||
[[File:Animals.jpg|thumb]] | |||
سلام Hello 😀 | |||
Today we are going to learn animals in Persian. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Animal | There you go: | ||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!'''Animal Name in Iranian Persian''' | |||
!'''Translation''' | |||
|- | |||
|خرس | |||
|bear | |||
|- | |||
|گاو میش | |||
|Buffalo | |||
|- | |||
|کروکدیل | |||
|crocodile | |||
|- | |||
|گوزن | |||
|Deer | |||
|- | |||
|شاهین | |||
|falcon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |آهو | ||
| | |Gazelle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |کرگدن | ||
| | |rhino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|قو | |||
|swan | |swan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |اره ماهی | ||
| | |swordfish | ||
| | |- | ||
|ملخ | |||
|Grasshopper | |||
|- | |||
|گوزن شمالی | |||
|Moose | |||
|- | |||
|شیر کوهی | |||
|Mountain lion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |گرگ | ||
| | |Wolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |بوفالو، گاومیش | ||
| | |Buffalo / bison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |خفاش | ||
| | |Bat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |گورکن | ||
| | |Armadillo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |سگ آبی | ||
| | |Beaver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|خرس | |خرس | ||
| | |Bear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |راکون | ||
| | |Raccoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |آهو | ||
| | |Deer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |روباه | ||
| | |Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |زرافه | ||
| | |Giraffe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |گورخر | ||
| | |Zebra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |گرگ صحرایی آمریکای شمالی | ||
| | |Coyote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |صاریغ | ||
| | |Opossum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |جوجه تیغی / خارپشت کوهی | ||
| | |Porcupine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |راسوی بد بوی آمریکایی | ||
| | |Skunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|موش | |موش | ||
| | |Mouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|گربه | |گربه | ||
| | |Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|سگ | |سگ | ||
| | |Dog | ||
|- | |||
|راکن | |||
|Raccoon | |||
|- | |||
|سنجاب | |||
|Squirrel | |||
|- | |||
|کرم خاکی | |||
|worm | |||
|- | |||
|گنجشک | |||
|bird | |||
|- | |||
|بلیل | |||
|Nightingale | |||
|- | |||
|عقاب | |||
|Eagle | |||
|- | |||
|کرکس | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|شترمرغ | |||
|Ostrich | |||
|- | |||
|شتر | |||
|Camel | |||
|- | |||
|گوسفند | |||
|Sheep | |||
|- | |||
|بز | |||
|Goat | |||
|- | |||
|اردک | |||
|Duck | |||
|- | |||
|کبوتر | |||
|Pigeons | |||
|- | |||
|کفتار | |||
|Hyena | |||
|- | |||
|شغال | |||
|Jackal | |||
|- | |||
|خوک | |||
|Pig | |||
|- | |||
|الاغ (خر( | |||
|Donkey | |||
|- | |||
|مار | |||
|Snake | |||
|- | |||
|گرگ | |||
|wolf | |||
|- | |||
|فیل | |||
|Elephant | |||
|- | |||
|عقرب | |||
|Scorpio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |مورچه | ||
| | |Ant | ||
| | |- | ||
|عنکبوت | |||
|Spider | |||
|- | |||
|دلفین | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|- | |||
|زنبور عسل | |||
| bee | |||
|- | |||
|زنبور | |||
|wasp | |||
|- | |||
|فوک | |||
|seal | |||
|- | |||
|پلنگ | |||
|Leopard | |||
|- | |||
|یوزپلنگ | |||
|Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
|ببر | |||
|Tiger | |||
|- | |||
|گاو | |||
|cow | |||
|- | |||
|خرچنگ دراز | |||
|crab | |||
|- | |||
|خرچنگ پهن | |||
|Lobster | |||
|- | |||
|حلزون | |||
|Snail | |||
|- | |||
|کانگرو | |||
|Kangaroo | |||
|- | |||
|اسب ابی | |||
|hippopotamus | |||
|- | |||
|پنگوین | |||
|Penguin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |مگس | ||
| | |Fly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |پشه | ||
| | |Mosquito | ||
|- | |- | ||
|میمون | |میمون | ||
| | |Monkey | ||
|- | |||
|مارمولک | |||
|Lizard | |||
|- | |||
|گوریل | |||
|Gorilla | |||
|- | |||
|قورباغه | |||
|Frog | |||
|- | |||
|وزغ | |||
|Toad | |||
|- | |||
|ماهی | |||
|Fish | |||
|- | |||
|نهنگ | |||
|Whale | |||
|- | |||
|کوسه | |||
|shark | |||
|- | |||
|گورخر | |||
|Zebra | |||
|- | |||
|گاومیش | |||
|Buffalo | |||
|- | |||
|کفشدوزک | |||
|Bootstrap | |||
|- | |||
|لاک پشت | |||
|Turtle | |||
|- | |||
|طوطی | |||
|Parrot | |||
|- | |||
|خرگوش | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|پرستو | |||
|Swallow | |||
|- | |||
|خروس | |||
|Cock | |||
|- | |||
|جغد | |||
|Owl | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |سوسک | ||
| | |Beetle | ||
| | |- | ||
|زاغ | |||
|Crow | |||
|- | |||
|طاووس | |||
|Peacock | |||
|- | |||
|اسب | |||
|Horse | |||
|- | |||
|تمساح | |||
|alligator | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Animals Vocabulary in Iranian Persian | |||
|description=In this lesson you will learn the most common animal words in Iranian Persian | |||
|og:image=https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/1/1b/Animals.jpg | |||
}} | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Rocks-and-Minerals|Rocks and Minerals]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Biology|Biology]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Bank|Bank]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Military|Military]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Breakfast|Breakfast]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Eastern-Numerals|Eastern Numerals]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Vegetables|Vegetables]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Swimming|Swimming]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Measurement|Measurement]] | |||
* [[Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Opposites|Opposites]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 20:12, 26 March 2023
سلام Hello 😀
Today we are going to learn animals in Persian.
There you go:
Animal Name in Iranian Persian | Translation |
---|---|
خرس | bear |
گاو میش | Buffalo |
کروکدیل | crocodile |
گوزن | Deer |
شاهین | falcon |
آهو | Gazelle |
کرگدن | rhino |
قو | swan |
اره ماهی | swordfish |
ملخ | Grasshopper |
گوزن شمالی | Moose |
شیر کوهی | Mountain lion |
گرگ | Wolf |
بوفالو، گاومیش | Buffalo / bison |
خفاش | Bat |
گورکن | Armadillo |
سگ آبی | Beaver |
خرس | Bear |
راکون | Raccoon |
آهو | Deer |
روباه | Fox |
زرافه | Giraffe |
گورخر | Zebra |
گرگ صحرایی آمریکای شمالی | Coyote |
صاریغ | Opossum |
جوجه تیغی / خارپشت کوهی | Porcupine |
راسوی بد بوی آمریکایی | Skunk |
موش | Mouse |
گربه | Cat |
سگ | Dog |
راکن | Raccoon |
سنجاب | Squirrel |
کرم خاکی | worm |
گنجشک | bird |
بلیل | Nightingale |
عقاب | Eagle |
کرکس | Vulture |
شترمرغ | Ostrich |
شتر | Camel |
گوسفند | Sheep |
بز | Goat |
اردک | Duck |
کبوتر | Pigeons |
کفتار | Hyena |
شغال | Jackal |
خوک | Pig |
الاغ (خر( | Donkey |
مار | Snake |
گرگ | wolf |
فیل | Elephant |
عقرب | Scorpio |
مورچه | Ant |
عنکبوت | Spider |
دلفین | Dolphin |
زنبور عسل | bee |
زنبور | wasp |
فوک | seal |
پلنگ | Leopard |
یوزپلنگ | Cheetah |
ببر | Tiger |
گاو | cow |
خرچنگ دراز | crab |
خرچنگ پهن | Lobster |
حلزون | Snail |
کانگرو | Kangaroo |
اسب ابی | hippopotamus |
پنگوین | Penguin |
مگس | Fly |
پشه | Mosquito |
میمون | Monkey |
مارمولک | Lizard |
گوریل | Gorilla |
قورباغه | Frog |
وزغ | Toad |
ماهی | Fish |
نهنگ | Whale |
کوسه | shark |
گورخر | Zebra |
گاومیش | Buffalo |
کفشدوزک | Bootstrap |
لاک پشت | Turtle |
طوطی | Parrot |
خرگوش | Rabbit |
پرستو | Swallow |
خروس | Cock |
جغد | Owl |
سوسک | Beetle |
زاغ | Crow |
طاووس | Peacock |
اسب | Horse |
تمساح | alligator |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Rocks and Minerals
- Biology
- Bank
- Military
- Breakfast
- Eastern Numerals
- Vegetables
- Swimming
- Measurement
- Opposites