Difference between revisions of "Language/German/Vocabulary/Vehicles"
< Language | German | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→How you move) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
== The car == | == The car == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Der Fahrer || the driver | |||
|- | |||
| Der Beifahrer || the co-driver | |||
|- | |||
| Das Lenkrad || the steering wheel | |||
|- | |||
| Das Rad || the wheel | |||
|- | |||
| Der Motor || the motor | |||
|- | |||
| Die Autobahn || the highway | |||
|- | |||
| Der Verbrennungsmotor || the internal combustion engine | |||
|- | |||
| Das Elektroauto || the electric vehicle | |||
|- | |||
| Die Straße || the road / street | |||
|- | |||
| Das autonome Auto || the autonomous car | |||
|- | |||
| Der Führerschein || the driver's license | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:08, 25 February 2019
General
Das Flugzeug | the airplane |
Das Boot | the boat |
Das Fahrrad | the bicycle |
Der Bus | the bus |
Die Seilbahn | the cable car |
Das Auto | the car |
Der Wagen | the carriage |
Die Reisebus | the coach |
Die Kreuzfahrt | the cruise |
Das Elektrofahrzeug | the electric vehicle |
Der Hubschrauber | the helicopter |
Das Düsenflugzeug | the jet |
Die Stadtbahn | the light rail |
Das Moped | the moped |
Das Motorrad | the motorcycle |
Das Motorboot | the motorboat |
die Rikscha | the rickshaw |
Die Sänfte | the sedan chair |
Die Limousine | the sedan car |
Das Schiff | the ship |
Die U-Bahn | the subway |
Das Taxi | the taxi |
Der Zug | the train |
Die Straßenbahn | the tram |
Das Dreirad | the tricycle |
Der Obus | the trolleybus |
Der LKW | the truck |
Der Van | the van |
How you move
Zu Fuss | on foot |
Mit dem Fahrrad | by bike |
Mit dem Auto | by car |
Mit dem Zug | by train |
Mit dem Flugzeug | by plane |
Mit dem Schiff | by ship |
Mit dem Bus | by bus |
Mit der Straßenbahn | by tram |
The car
Der Fahrer | the driver |
Der Beifahrer | the co-driver |
Das Lenkrad | the steering wheel |
Das Rad | the wheel |
Der Motor | the motor |
Die Autobahn | the highway |
Der Verbrennungsmotor | the internal combustion engine |
Das Elektroauto | the electric vehicle |
Die Straße | the road / street |
Das autonome Auto | the autonomous car |
Der Führerschein | the driver's license |