Difference between revisions of "Language/German/Vocabulary/Airport"
< Language | German | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (اصطلاحات فرودگاه اضافه شد) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!English | !English | ||
!German | !German | ||
|- | |||
|airplane | |||
|das Flugzeug | |||
|- | |- | ||
|airport | |airport | ||
|Flughafen | |der Flughafen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |air ticket | ||
|das Flugticket | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |baggage | ||
|das Gepäck | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |boarding gate | ||
|der Flugsteig | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boarding pass | |boarding pass | ||
| | |die Bordkarte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|carry-on bag | |carry-on bag | ||
|Handgepäck | |das Handgepäck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flight | ||
|der Flug | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|flight attendant | |flight attendant | ||
|Flugbegleiterin | |die Flugbegleiterin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flight number | ||
|die Flugnummer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|passport | |passport | ||
|Reisepass | |der Reisepass | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |pilot | ||
|der Pilot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|suitcase | |suitcase | ||
|Koffer | |der Koffer | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:59, 17 June 2019
English | German |
---|---|
airplane | das Flugzeug |
airport | der Flughafen |
air ticket | das Flugticket |
baggage | das Gepäck |
boarding gate | der Flugsteig |
boarding pass | die Bordkarte |
carry-on bag | das Handgepäck |
flight | der Flug |
flight attendant | die Flugbegleiterin |
flight number | die Flugnummer |
passport | der Reisepass |
pilot | der Pilot |
suitcase | der Koffer |