Difference between revisions of "Language/English/Vocabulary/Top-1000-Small-Business-Ideas"
< Language | English | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:business-ideas-english-polyglotclub-wiki.jpg|thumb]] | <div class="pg_page_title">Top 1000+ Small Business Ideas for {{CURRENTYEAR}}</div> | ||
[[File:small-business-ideas-english-polyglotclub-wiki.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[to be completed] | |||
* We haven't reached 1000 business ideas yet. Help us complete this list by editing this wiki page! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!'''Job''' | |||
!'''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|Start a Blog | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Graphic Design | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Web Development | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Web Design | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching Online Courses | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Writing eBooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Instagram Marketing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Online Coaching Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Podcasting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dropshipping & Amazon Reselling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Local Business Consulting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phone Case Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Commission-Only Sales Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Affiliate Sales and Marketing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual Assistant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tax Preparation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Remote English Teacher/Tutor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAT Test Tutor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Social Media Manager | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Google Paid Ad Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Presentation Design Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Travel Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Landing Page Specialist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interior Design Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Housesitter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Babysitter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Property Manager | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sell Handmade Products on Etsy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|eBay Sales Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fiverr Gigs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College Admissions Essay Tutor and Editor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Portrait Photographer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wedding Photographer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Online Dating Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Writing Erotic Fiction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Writing Greeting Cards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WordPress Website Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drive for Uber or Lyft | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rent Your Car on Turo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Art Collector | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catering Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|App Development | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Online News Correspondent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Patent Something Useful | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Buy and Sell Domain Names | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Start a Popup Shop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brew Your Own Beer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freelance Proofreading and Editing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Buy Used Electronics and Refurbish Them | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Data Analysis Consulting Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acquire and Resell Parts from Electronic Stores | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freelance Writing & Copywriting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Licensed Product Distributor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fill Out Online Surveys | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Airbnb Host | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Fitness Trainer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yoga or Meditation Instructor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Start a YouTube Channel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Online Translator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Local Tour Guide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Music Instructor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stock Photographer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostwriter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Online Subcontracting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DJ-ing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Clothing Alterations and Tailoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teach DIY Projects | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Baking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Being a Task Rabbit Handyman | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freelance Content Marketing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freelance eBook Writing Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Investing Your Money | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Investing Others’ Money | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accounting and Bookkeeping | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Building a Niche Website | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Car Washing and Detailing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Caregiving Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carpet Cleaning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|House Cleaning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Child Care | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Repair Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Modeling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Training and Lessons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Contract Customer Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dog Walking Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Real Estate Sales Consultant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Making Custom Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Making Handmade Jewelry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Being a Gigwalker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Home Appraisal Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Human Billboard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purchasing an Existing Website | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mobile Laundry Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Junk Removal Service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Becoming a Notary Public | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wedding Planning Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Event and Party Planning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Becoming a Personal Chef | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Sitting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Grooming Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pool Cleaning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Private Labeling and Selling Products on Amazon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Officiating Recreational Sports Games | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Selling on TeeSpring | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Build Custom Software for Freelance Clients | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coaching Sports Teams | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|T-Shirt Printing Business | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Advertising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Window Cleaning Services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Working on Mechanical Turk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Landscaping Business & Yard Work Services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Public Speaking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College Counseling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Making Seasonal Decorations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snowplowing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Selling Handmade Clothing and Garments | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Antique Refurbishing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Instructor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Part-Time Bicycle Delivery | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Home-Based Makeup Services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Voice-Over Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Buying and Selling Cars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Professional Organizing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rent Out Your Space | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Build a Chrome Extension | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Floral Design | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Recycling | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Litter Removal for Local Businesses | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brand Ambassador | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Career Coach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Selling Life Insurance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Writing and Editing Resumes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Being a Part-Time Mover | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Start a Food Truck | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Best Small Business Ideas in {{CURRENTYEAR}} | |||
|description=The best ideas to create your business in {{CURRENTYEAR}} | |||
|og:image=https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/thumb/2/2b/Small-business-ideas-english-polyglotclub-wiki.jpg/800px-Small-business-ideas-english-polyglotclub-wiki.jpg | |||
}} | |||
==Related Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Prefixes-and-Suffixes|Prefixes and Suffixes]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/About|About]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Top-Job-Interview-Questions|Top Job Interview Questions]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Homophones-II|Homophones II]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Common-Acronyms-Social-Media-SMS|Common Acronyms Social Media SMS]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Funny-English-Idioms|Funny English Idioms]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Números-cardinales-en-inglés|Números cardinales en inglés]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Art|Art]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Altogether-and-all-together|Altogether and all together]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Colors|Colors]] | |||
* [[Language/English/Vocabulary/Makeup|Makeup]] |
Latest revision as of 12:49, 6 March 2023
Top 1000+ Small Business Ideas for 2024
[to be completed]
- We haven't reached 1000 business ideas yet. Help us complete this list by editing this wiki page!
Job | Details |
---|---|
Start a Blog | |
Graphic Design | |
Web Development | |
Web Design | |
Teaching Online Courses | |
Writing eBooks | |
Instagram Marketing | |
Online Coaching Business | |
Podcasting | |
Dropshipping & Amazon Reselling | |
Local Business Consulting | |
Phone Case Business | |
Commission-Only Sales Business | |
Affiliate Sales and Marketing | |
Virtual Assistant | |
Tax Preparation | |
Remote English Teacher/Tutor | |
SAT Test Tutor | |
Social Media Manager | |
Google Paid Ad Consultant | |
Presentation Design Consultant | |
Travel Consultant | |
Landing Page Specialist | |
Interior Design Consultant | |
Housesitter | |
Babysitter | |
Property Manager | |
Sell Handmade Products on Etsy | |
eBay Sales Business | |
Fiverr Gigs | |
College Admissions Essay Tutor and Editor | |
Portrait Photographer | |
Wedding Photographer | |
Online Dating Consultant | |
Writing Erotic Fiction | |
Writing Greeting Cards | |
WordPress Website Consultant | |
Drive for Uber or Lyft | |
Rent Your Car on Turo | |
Art Collector | |
Catering Business | |
App Development | |
Online News Correspondent | |
Patent Something Useful | |
Buy and Sell Domain Names | |
Start a Popup Shop | |
Brew Your Own Beer | |
Freelance Proofreading and Editing | |
Buy Used Electronics and Refurbish Them | |
Data Analysis Consulting Business | |
Acquire and Resell Parts from Electronic Stores | |
Freelance Writing & Copywriting | |
Licensed Product Distributor | |
Fill Out Online Surveys | |
Airbnb Host | |
Personal Fitness Trainer | |
Yoga or Meditation Instructor | |
Start a YouTube Channel | |
Online Translator | |
Local Tour Guide | |
Music Instructor | |
Stock Photographer | |
Ghostwriter | |
Online Subcontracting | |
DJ-ing | |
Clothing Alterations and Tailoring | |
Teach DIY Projects | |
Baking | |
Being a Task Rabbit Handyman | |
Freelance Content Marketing | |
Freelance eBook Writing Business | |
Investing Your Money | |
Investing Others’ Money | |
Accounting and Bookkeeping | |
Building a Niche Website | |
Car Washing and Detailing | |
Caregiving Business | |
Carpet Cleaning | |
House Cleaning | |
Child Care | |
Computer Repair Business | |
Modeling | |
Computer Training and Lessons | |
Contract Customer Service | |
Dog Walking Business | |
Real Estate Sales Consultant | |
Making Custom Furniture | |
Making Handmade Jewelry | |
Being a Gigwalker | |
Home Appraisal Business | |
Human Billboard | |
Purchasing an Existing Website | |
Mobile Laundry Service | |
Junk Removal Service | |
Becoming a Notary Public | |
Wedding Planning Business | |
Event and Party Planning | |
Becoming a Personal Chef | |
Pet Sitting | |
Pet Grooming Business | |
Pool Cleaning | |
Private Labeling and Selling Products on Amazon | |
Officiating Recreational Sports Games | |
Selling on TeeSpring | |
Build Custom Software for Freelance Clients | |
Coaching Sports Teams | |
T-Shirt Printing Business | |
Vehicle Advertising | |
Window Cleaning Services | |
Working on Mechanical Turk | |
Landscaping Business & Yard Work Services | |
Public Speaking | |
College Counseling | |
Making Seasonal Decorations | |
Snowplowing | |
Selling Handmade Clothing and Garments | |
Antique Refurbishing | |
Dance Instructor | |
Part-Time Bicycle Delivery | |
Home-Based Makeup Services | |
Voice-Over Talent | |
Buying and Selling Cars | |
Professional Organizing | |
Rent Out Your Space | |
Build a Chrome Extension | |
Floral Design | |
Recycling | |
Litter Removal for Local Businesses | |
Brand Ambassador | |
Career Coach | |
Selling Life Insurance | |
Writing and Editing Resumes | |
Being a Part-Time Mover | |
Start a Food Truck |