Difference between revisions of "Language/Czech/Grammar/Verb-to-be-with-names-and-places"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Verb to be with names and places) |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==== '''<u>Verb : to be (with name and place)</u>''' ==== | ==== '''<u>Verb : to be (with name and place)</u>''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''''<big>Observação :</big>''''' | |||
'''''<big>Observation :</big>''''' | |||
|'''''<big>(PT-BR) significa Transliteração Português Brasileiro</big>''''' | |||
'''''<big>(EN) means Transliteration in English</big>''''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''<big>''<u>PASSADO</u>''</big>''' | |'''<big>''<u>PASSADO</u>''</big>''' | ||
Line 238: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>''<u>FUTURO</u>''</big>''' | |||
'''<big>''<u>FUTURE</u>''</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>''<u>FUTURO NEGATIVO</u>''</big>''' | |||
'''<big>''<u>NEGATIVE FUTURE</u>''</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>''<u>INTERROGATIVO</u>''</big>''' | |||
'''<big>''<u>INTERROGATIVE</u>''</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANU''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANU''' | |||
|'''ONA ZŮSTALA ZDE ?''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuustanu''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuustanu''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ona zuustala zdê ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN) zoos tah nou''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah nou''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) oh nah zoos tah lah zdeh ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eu estarei''' | |||
|'''Eu não estarei''' | |||
|'''Ela estava aqui ? (Passado)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''I will be''' | |||
|'''I will not be''' | |||
|'''Was she here ? (Past)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANEŠ''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANEŠ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuus ta nech''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuus ta nech''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN)zoos ta neh sh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah neh sh''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Você estará''' | |||
|'''Você não estará''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''You will be''' | |||
|'''You will not be''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANE''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANE''' | |||
|'''ONE ZŮSTÁVÁJÍ ZDE ?''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuus ta ne''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) one zustavaii zde ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN) zuus tah neh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah neh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) oh neh zoos ta va ee zdeh ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ele / Ela estará''' | |||
|'''Ele / Ela não estará''' | |||
|'''Elas estão aqui ? (Presente)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''He / She will be''' | |||
|'''He / She will not be''' | |||
|'''Are they here ? (Present)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANEME''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANEME''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuus ta na me''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne me''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN) zoos tah nah meh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah nah meh''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nós estaremos''' | |||
|'''Nós não estaremos''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''We will be''' | |||
|'''We will not be''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANETE''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANETE''' | |||
|'''ONE ZŮSTANOU ZDE ?''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuus ta ne te''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne te''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) one zuus ta nou zde ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN) zoos tah neh teh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah neh teh''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) oh neh zoos ta noh ou zdeh ?''''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vocês estarão''' | |||
|'''Vocês não estarão''' | |||
|'''Elas estarão bonitas ? (Futuro)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''You will be (plural)''' | |||
|'''You will not be (plural)''' | |||
|'''Will they be here ? (Future)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZŮSTANOU''' | |||
|'''NEZŮSTANOU''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) zuus ta nou''''' | |||
|'''''(PT-BR) ne zuus ta nou''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(EN) zoos tah noh ou''''' | |||
|'''''(EN) ne zoos tah noh ou''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eles / Elas estarão''' | |||
|'''Eles / Elas não estarão''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''They will be''' | |||
|'''They will not be''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Plural|Plural]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Definite-articles-in-Czech|Definite articles in Czech]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Present-Continuous-in-Czech|Present Continuous in Czech]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Possessive-Case-in-Czech|Possessive Case in Czech]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Verb-to-speak-in-Czech|Verb to speak in Czech]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Pronouns|Pronouns]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/How-to-Use-"Být"-(to-Be)|How to Use "Být" (to Be)]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Indefinite-articles-in-Czech|Indefinite articles in Czech]] | |||
* [[Language/Czech/Grammar/Dative-Case-in-Czech|Dative Case in Czech]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 23:12, 26 March 2023
Verbo : estar (com nomes e lugares)[edit | edit source]
Verb : to be (with name and place)[edit | edit source]
Observação :
Observation : |
(PT-BR) significa Transliteração Português Brasileiro
(EN) means Transliteration in English |
PASSADO
PAST |
PASSADO NEGAT.
NEGATIVE PAST |
PRESENTE
PRESENT |
PRESENTE NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE PRESENT |
ZŮSTAL (M)
ZŮSTALA (F) |
NEZŮSTAL (M)
NEZŮSTALA (F) |
ZŮSTÁVÁM | NEZŮSTÁVÁM |
(PT-BR) zuustal | (PT-BR) ne zuustal | (PT-BR) zuustavaam | (PT-BR) ne zuustavaam |
(EN) zoos tahl | (EN) ne zoos tahl | (EN) zoos tah vaam | (EN) ne zoos tah vaam |
Eu estava | Eu não estava | Eu estou | Eu não estou |
I was | I was not | I am | I am not |
ZŮSTAL (M)
ZŮSTALA (F) |
NEZŮSTAL (M)
NEZŮSTALA (F) |
ZŮSTÁVÁŠ | NEZŮSTÁVÁŠ |
(PT-BR) zuustal | (PT-BR) nezuustal | (PT-BR) zuustavach | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta vaach |
(EN) zoos tah lah | (EN) ne zoos tah lah | (EN) zoos tah vaash | (EN) ne zoos tah vaa sh |
Você estava | Você não estava | Você está | Você não está |
You were | You were not | You are | You are not |
ZŮSTAL
ZŮSTALA |
NEZŮSTAL
NEZŮSTALA |
ZŮSTÁVÁ
ZŮSTÁVÁ |
NEZŮSTÁVÁ
NEZŮSTÁVÁ |
(PT-BR) zuustal | (PT-BR) ne zuustal | (PT-BR) zusta vaa | (PT-BR) ne zusta vaa |
(EN) zoos tahl | (EN) ne zoos tahl | (EN) zoos tah vaa | (EN) ne zoos tah vaa |
Ele / Ela estava | Ele / Ela não estava | Ele / Ela está | Ele / Ela não está |
He / She was | He / She was not | He / She is | He / She is not |
ZŮSTALI | NEZŮSTALI | ZŮSTÁVÁME | NEZŮSTÁVÁME |
(PT-BR) zuus ta li | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta li | (PT-BR) zustaavame | (PT-BR) ne zustavaa me |
(EN) zoos tah lih | (EN) ne zoos tah lih | (EN) zoos taa vah meh | (EN) nezoos taã vaa meh |
Nós estávamos | Nós não estávamos | Nós estamos | Nós não estamos |
We were | We were not | We are | We are not |
ZŮSTALI | NEZŮSTALI | ZŮSTÁVÁTE | NEZŮSTÁVÁTE |
(PT-BR) zuus ta li | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta li | (PT-BR) zus ta vaa te | (PT-BR) ne zus ta vaa te |
(EN) zoos tah li | (EN) ne zoos tah lih | (EN) zoos tah vaa teh | (EN) ne zoos tah vaa teh |
Vocês estavam | Vocês não estavam | Vocês estão | Vocês não estão |
You were (plural) | You were not (plural) | You are (plural) | You are not (plural) |
ZŮSTALI
ZŮSTALY |
NEZŮSTALI
NEZŮSTALY |
ZŮSTÁVÁJÍ
ZŮSTÁVÁJÍ |
NEZŮSTÁVÁJÍ
NEZŮSTÁVÁJÍ |
(PT-BR) zuus ta li | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta li | (PT-BR) zuus ta va ii | (PT-BR) ne zus ta va ii |
(EN) zoos tah lih | (EN) ne zoos tah lih | (EN) zoos tah vah ee | (EN) ne zoos tah vah ee |
Eles estavam
Elas estavam |
Eles não estavam
Elas não estavam |
Eles estão
Elas estão |
Eles não estão
Elas não estão |
They were (M)
They were (F) |
They were not (M)
They were not (F) |
They are (M)
They are (F) |
They are not (M)
They are not (F) |
FUTURO
FUTURE |
FUTURO NEGATIVO
NEGATIVE FUTURE |
INTERROGATIVO
INTERROGATIVE |
|
ZŮSTANU | NEZŮSTANU | ONA ZŮSTALA ZDE ? | |
(PT-BR) zuustanu | (PT-BR) ne zuustanu | (PT-BR) ona zuustala zdê ? | |
(EN) zoos tah nou | (EN) ne zoos tah nou | (EN) oh nah zoos tah lah zdeh ? | |
Eu estarei | Eu não estarei | Ela estava aqui ? (Passado) | |
I will be | I will not be | Was she here ? (Past) | |
ZŮSTANEŠ | NEZŮSTANEŠ | ||
(PT-BR) zuus ta nech | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta nech | ||
(EN)zoos ta neh sh | (EN) ne zoos tah neh sh | ||
Você estará | Você não estará | ||
You will be | You will not be | ||
ZŮSTANE | NEZŮSTANE | ONE ZŮSTÁVÁJÍ ZDE ? | |
(PT-BR) zuus ta ne | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne | (PT-BR) one zustavaii zde ? | |
(EN) zuus tah neh | (EN) ne zoos tah neh | (EN) oh neh zoos ta va ee zdeh ? | |
Ele / Ela estará | Ele / Ela não estará | Elas estão aqui ? (Presente) | |
He / She will be | He / She will not be | Are they here ? (Present) | |
ZŮSTANEME | NEZŮSTANEME | ||
(PT-BR) zuus ta na me | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne me | ||
(EN) zoos tah nah meh | (EN) ne zoos tah nah meh | ||
Nós estaremos | Nós não estaremos | ||
We will be | We will not be | ||
ZŮSTANETE | NEZŮSTANETE | ONE ZŮSTANOU ZDE ? | |
(PT-BR) zuus ta ne te | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta ne te | (PT-BR) one zuus ta nou zde ? | |
(EN) zoos tah neh teh | (EN) ne zoos tah neh teh | (EN) oh neh zoos ta noh ou zdeh ? | |
Vocês estarão | Vocês não estarão | Elas estarão bonitas ? (Futuro) | |
You will be (plural) | You will not be (plural) | Will they be here ? (Future) | |
ZŮSTANOU | NEZŮSTANOU | ||
(PT-BR) zuus ta nou | (PT-BR) ne zuus ta nou | ||
(EN) zoos tah noh ou | (EN) ne zoos tah noh ou | ||
Eles / Elas estarão | Eles / Elas não estarão | ||
They will be | They will not be |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Plural
- Definite articles in Czech
- Present Continuous in Czech
- Possessive Case in Czech
- Verb to speak in Czech
- Pronouns
- How to Use "Být" (to Be)
- Indefinite articles in Czech
- Dative Case in Czech