Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Bathroom"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gary abarc (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Spanish !English |- |Bañera |Bathtub |- |Ducha |Shower |- |Inodoro |Toilet |- |Lavabo |Sink |- |Espejo |Mirror |- |Papel Higiénico |Toilet Paper |- |To...") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!Spanish | !Spanish | ||
!English | !English | ||
|- | |||
|Acondicionador | |||
|Hair conditioner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bañera | |Bañera | ||
| | |Bathub | ||
|- | |||
|Bidé | |||
|Bidet | |||
|- | |||
|Cepillo de dientes | |||
|Shower | |||
|- | |||
|Champú | |||
|Shampoo | |||
|- | |||
|Cortina de baño | |||
|Bath curtain | |||
|- | |||
|Crema de peinar | |||
|Styling cream | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ducha | |Ducha | ||
|Shower | |Shower | ||
|- | |||
|Espejo | |||
|Mirror | |||
|- | |||
|Gel fijador | |||
|Hair gel | |||
|- | |||
|Grifo | |||
|Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jabón | |||
|Soap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Inodoro | |Inodoro | ||
Line 15: | Line 45: | ||
|Sink | |Sink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Papel higiénico | ||
| | |Toiler paper | ||
|- | |||
|Peine | |||
|Hair comb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Secador de pelo | ||
| | |Hair dryer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toalla | |Toalla | ||
|Towel | |Towel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Urinario | ||
| | |Urinary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vanitorio | ||
| | |Vanitory | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:15, 15 April 2017
Spanish | English |
---|---|
Acondicionador | Hair conditioner |
Bañera | Bathub |
Bidé | Bidet |
Cepillo de dientes | Shower |
Champú | Shampoo |
Cortina de baño | Bath curtain |
Crema de peinar | Styling cream |
Ducha | Shower |
Espejo | Mirror |
Gel fijador | Hair gel |
Grifo | Tap |
Jabón | Soap |
Inodoro | Toilet |
Lavabo | Sink |
Papel higiénico | Toiler paper |
Peine | Hair comb |
Secador de pelo | Hair dryer |
Toalla | Towel |
Urinario | Urinary |
Vanitorio | Vanitory |