Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Insects-and-Bugs"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jollygood06 (talk | contribs) (added new one) |
(Insects and bugs in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Insects and bugs in Turkish.png|alt=Insects and bugs in Turkish|thumb|Insects and bugs in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨INSECTS AND BUGS¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE INSECT''' | |||
|'''''ber jehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BÖCEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''bêê djek''''' | |||
|'''O INSETO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FLY''' | |||
|'''''sih nehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>SİNEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''sinék''''' | |||
|'''A MOSCA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MOSQUITO''' | |||
|'''''sih vrih sih nehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>SİVRİSİNEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''sivrisinék''''' | |||
|'''O MOSQUITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE HOUSEFLY''' | |||
|'''''kah rah sih nehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>KARASİNEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''karasinék''''' | |||
|'''A MOSCA CASEIRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BEE''' | |||
|'''''ah ruh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ARI</big>''' | |||
|'''''arâ''''' | |||
|'''O ZANGÃO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE HONEYBEE''' | |||
|'''''bahl ah ruh suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>BAL ARISI</big>''' | |||
|'''''baL arâsâ''''' | |||
|'''A ABELHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WASP''' | |||
|'''''eh shehk ah ruh suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>EŞEK ARISI</big>''' | |||
|'''''echek arâsâ''''' | |||
|'''A VESPA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FLEA''' | |||
|'''''pih reh''''' | |||
|'''<big>PİRE</big>''' | |||
|'''''piré''''' | |||
|'''A PULGA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LOUSE''' | |||
|'''''beet''''' | |||
|'''<big>BİT</big>''' | |||
|'''''bit''''' | |||
|'''O PIOLHO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BUTTERFLY''' | |||
|'''''keh leh behk''''' | |||
|'''<big>KELEBEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''kelebék''''' | |||
|'''A BORBOLETA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE GRASSHOPPER''' | |||
|'''''cheh kihr geh''''' | |||
|'''<big>ÇEKİRGE</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchekirgue''''' | |||
|'''O GAFANHOTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DRAGONFLY''' | |||
|'''''you soof chouk''''' | |||
|'''<big>YUSUFÇUK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iusuf tchuk''''' | |||
|'''A LIBÉLULA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MOTH''' | |||
|'''''gew veh''''' | |||
|'''<big>GÜVE</big>''' | |||
|'''''guyy veh''''' | |||
|'''A MARIPOSA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ANT''' | |||
|'''''kah ruhn jah''''' | |||
|'''<big>KARINCA</big>''' | |||
|'''''karândjá''''' | |||
|'''A FORMIGA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE COCKROACH''' | |||
|'''''hah mahn ber jeh ee''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAMAM BÖCEĞİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hamam bêê djee i''''' | |||
|'''A BARATA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LADYBUG''' | |||
|'''''oo oor''''' | |||
|'''<big>UĞUR BÖCEĞİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''uu úr bêê djee i''''' | |||
|'''A JOANINHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CATERPILLAR''' | |||
|'''''tuhr tuhl''''' | |||
|'''<big>TIRTIL</big>''' | |||
|'''''târtâL''''' | |||
|'''A LAGARTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PRAYING MANTIS''' | |||
|'''''pay gahm behr deh veh sih''''' | |||
|'''<big>PEYGAMBERDEVESİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''peigamberdevesí''''' | |||
|'''O LOUVA-DEUS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DUNG BEETLE''' | |||
|'''''bohk ber jeh ee''''' | |||
|'''<big>BOK BÖCEĞİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''bok bêê djee i''''' | |||
|'''O ESCARAVELHO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TERMITE''' | |||
|'''''ahk kah ruhn jah''''' | |||
|'''<big>AKKARINCA</big>''' | |||
|'''''ak karândjá''''' | |||
|'''O CUPIM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BLATTA''' | |||
|'''''hah mahn ber jeh ee''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAMAM BÖCEĞİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hamam bêê djee i''''' | |||
|'''O BLATTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TICK''' | |||
|'''''keh neh''''' | |||
|'''<big>KENE</big>''' | |||
|'''''kené''''' | |||
|'''O CARRAPATO''' | |||
|} | |||
'''Böcek''' - Insect | '''Böcek''' - Insect | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 29 September 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨INSECTS AND BUGS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE INSECT | ber jehk | BÖCEK | bêê djek | O INSETO |
THE FLY | sih nehk | SİNEK | sinék | A MOSCA |
THE MOSQUITO | sih vrih sih nehk | SİVRİSİNEK | sivrisinék | O MOSQUITO |
THE HOUSEFLY | kah rah sih nehk | KARASİNEK | karasinék | A MOSCA CASEIRA |
THE BEE | ah ruh | ARI | arâ | O ZANGÃO |
THE HONEYBEE | bahl ah ruh suh | BAL ARISI | baL arâsâ | A ABELHA |
THE WASP | eh shehk ah ruh suh | EŞEK ARISI | echek arâsâ | A VESPA |
THE FLEA | pih reh | PİRE | piré | A PULGA |
THE LOUSE | beet | BİT | bit | O PIOLHO |
THE BUTTERFLY | keh leh behk | KELEBEK | kelebék | A BORBOLETA |
THE GRASSHOPPER | cheh kihr geh | ÇEKİRGE | tchekirgue | O GAFANHOTO |
THE DRAGONFLY | you soof chouk | YUSUFÇUK | iusuf tchuk | A LIBÉLULA |
THE MOTH | gew veh | GÜVE | guyy veh | A MARIPOSA |
THE ANT | kah ruhn jah | KARINCA | karândjá | A FORMIGA |
THE COCKROACH | hah mahn ber jeh ee | HAMAM BÖCEĞİ | Hamam bêê djee i | A BARATA |
THE LADYBUG | oo oor | UĞUR BÖCEĞİ | uu úr bêê djee i | A JOANINHA |
THE CATERPILLAR | tuhr tuhl | TIRTIL | târtâL | A LAGARTA |
THE PRAYING MANTIS | pay gahm behr deh veh sih | PEYGAMBERDEVESİ | peigamberdevesí | O LOUVA-DEUS |
THE DUNG BEETLE | bohk ber jeh ee | BOK BÖCEĞİ | bok bêê djee i | O ESCARAVELHO |
THE TERMITE | ahk kah ruhn jah | AKKARINCA | ak karândjá | O CUPIM |
THE BLATTA | hah mahn ber jeh ee | HAMAM BÖCEĞİ | Hamam bêê djee i | O BLATTA |
THE TICK | keh neh | KENE | kené | O CARRAPATO |
Böcek - Insect
Sinek - Fly
Sivrisinek - Mosquito
Karasinek - Housefly
Arı - Bee
Bal arısı - Honeybee
Eşek arısı - Wasp
Pire - Flea
Bit - Louse
Kelebek - Butterfly
Çekirge - Grasshopper
Yusufçuk - Dragonfly
Güve - Moth
Karınca - Ant
Hamam böceği - Cockroach
Uğur böceği - Ladybug
Cırcır böceği - Cricket
Ateş böceği - Firefly
Ağustos böceği - Cicada
Tırtıl - Caterpillar
Peygamberdevesi - Praying mantis
Bok böceği - Dung beetle
Akkarınca - Termite
Hamamböceği - Blatta
Kene - Tick