Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Fitness"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fitness in Turkish) |
(Fitness in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
. | . | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
. | . | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE GYM''' | |||
|'''''spohr sah loh nou''''' | |||
|'''<big>SPOR SALONU</big>''' | |||
|'''''spór salonú''''' | |||
|O GINÁSIO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DRESSING ROOM''' | |||
|'''''soh youn mah oh dah suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>SOYUNMA ODASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''soyunmá odasâ''''' | |||
|VESTIÁRIO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PERSONAL TRAINER''' | |||
|'''''kih shih shehl''''' | |||
'''''ahn troh ner''''' | |||
|'''<big>KİȘİȘEL</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ANTRONÖR</big>''' | |||
|'''''kichicheL''''' | |||
'''''antronêêr''''' | |||
|O TREINADOR PESSOAL | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SHOWER CABINET''' | |||
|'''''doush''''' | |||
'''''kah bih nih''''' | |||
|'''<big>DUȘ</big>''' | |||
'''<big>KABİNİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''duch''''' | |||
'''''kabiní''''' | |||
|O ARMÁRIO DO CHUVEIRO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WORKOUT''' | |||
|'''''ihd mahn''''' | |||
|'''<big>İDMAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''idmán''''' | |||
|O EXERCÍCIO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PULL UP''' | |||
|'''''bahr fâhlks tchehk mehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BARFILKS ÇEKMEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''barfâLks tchekmék''''' | |||
|O TRABALHO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PUSH UP''' | |||
|'''''shuh nahv chehk mehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>ȘINAV ÇEKMEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''chináv tchekmék''''' | |||
|PUXAR | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SIT UP''' | |||
|'''''meh kihk chehk mehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>MEKİK ÇEKMEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''mekík tchekmék''''' | |||
|SE SENTAR | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ABBS''' | |||
|'''''kah ruhn kah suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>KARIN KASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''karân kasâ''''' | |||
|THE ABBS | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE STRETCHING''' | |||
|'''''ehs neh mehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>ESNEMEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''esnemék''''' | |||
|O ESTIRAMENTO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WARM UP''' | |||
|'''''uh suhn mahk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ISINMAK'''</big> | |||
|'''''âsânmák''''' | |||
|O AQUECIMENTO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PRESS''' | |||
|'''''ih tihsh''''' | |||
|<big>'''İTİȘ'''</big> | |||
|'''''itích''''' | |||
|A IMPRENSA | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PULL''' | |||
|'''''cheh kihsh''''' | |||
|<big>'''ÇEKİȘ'''</big> | |||
|'''''tchekísh''''' | |||
|A PUXADA | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LATERAL RAISE''' | |||
|'''''yah nah ah tchuh shih''''' | |||
|<big>'''YANA AÇIȘ'''</big> | |||
|'''''ianá atchâch''''' | |||
|O ALCANCE LATERAL | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BICEPS''' | |||
|'''''pah zou''''' | |||
|<big>'''PAZU'''</big> | |||
|'''''pazú''''' | |||
|O BÍCEPS | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TRICEPS''' | |||
|'''''ahr kah kohl kah suh''''' | |||
|<big>'''ARKA KOL KASI'''</big> | |||
|'''''arká koL kasâ''''' | |||
|O TRÍCEPS | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TREADMILL''' | |||
|'''''koh shou bahn duh''''' | |||
|<big>'''KOȘU BANDI'''</big> | |||
|'''''kochú bandâ''''' | |||
|A ESTEIRA | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BENCH''' | |||
|'''''sehr pah''''' | |||
|<big>'''SEHPA'''</big> | |||
|'''''seH pa''''' | |||
|O BANCO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WEIGHT PLATES''' | |||
|'''''aa ruh luhk plah kah suh''''' | |||
|<big>'''AĞRILIK PLAKASI'''</big> | |||
|'''''aa râlâk plakasâ''''' | |||
|AS PLACAS DE PESO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DUMBBELL''' | |||
|'''''dahm bihl''''' | |||
|'''<big>DAMBIL</big>''' | |||
|'''''dambíL''''' | |||
|O HALTERE | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ROPE JUMP''' | |||
|'''''ihp atlah mahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>İP ATLAMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''ip atlamák''''' | |||
|O SALTO DE CORDA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
I will translate some words which is used in fitness into turkish. | I will translate some words which is used in fitness into turkish. |
Revision as of 03:42, 24 August 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨FITNESS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE GYM | spohr sah loh nou | SPOR SALONU | spór salonú | O GINÁSIO |
THE DRESSING ROOM | soh youn mah oh dah suh | SOYUNMA ODASI | soyunmá odasâ | VESTIÁRIO |
THE PERSONAL TRAINER | kih shih shehl
ahn troh ner |
KİȘİȘEL
ANTRONÖR |
kichicheL
antronêêr |
O TREINADOR PESSOAL |
THE SHOWER CABINET | doush
kah bih nih |
DUȘ
KABİNİ |
duch
kabiní |
O ARMÁRIO DO CHUVEIRO |
THE WORKOUT | ihd mahn | İDMAN | idmán | O EXERCÍCIO |
THE PULL UP | bahr fâhlks tchehk mehk | BARFILKS ÇEKMEK | barfâLks tchekmék | O TRABALHO |
THE PUSH UP | shuh nahv chehk mehk | ȘINAV ÇEKMEK | chináv tchekmék | PUXAR |
THE SIT UP | meh kihk chehk mehk | MEKİK ÇEKMEK | mekík tchekmék | SE SENTAR |
THE ABBS | kah ruhn kah suh | KARIN KASI | karân kasâ | THE ABBS |
THE STRETCHING | ehs neh mehk | ESNEMEK | esnemék | O ESTIRAMENTO |
THE WARM UP | uh suhn mahk | ISINMAK | âsânmák | O AQUECIMENTO |
THE PRESS | ih tihsh | İTİȘ | itích | A IMPRENSA |
THE PULL | cheh kihsh | ÇEKİȘ | tchekísh | A PUXADA |
THE LATERAL RAISE | yah nah ah tchuh shih | YANA AÇIȘ | ianá atchâch | O ALCANCE LATERAL |
THE BICEPS | pah zou | PAZU | pazú | O BÍCEPS |
THE TRICEPS | ahr kah kohl kah suh | ARKA KOL KASI | arká koL kasâ | O TRÍCEPS |
THE TREADMILL | koh shou bahn duh | KOȘU BANDI | kochú bandâ | A ESTEIRA |
THE BENCH | sehr pah | SEHPA | seH pa | O BANCO |
THE WEIGHT PLATES | aa ruh luhk plah kah suh | AĞRILIK PLAKASI | aa râlâk plakasâ | AS PLACAS DE PESO |
THE DUMBBELL | dahm bihl | DAMBIL | dambíL | O HALTERE |
THE ROPE JUMP | ihp atlah mahk | İP ATLAMAK | ip atlamák | O SALTO DE CORDA |
I will translate some words which is used in fitness into turkish.
Gym | Spor salonu |
Dressing room | Soyunma odası |
Personal Trainer | Kişisel antrenör |
Shower Cabinet | Duş kabini |
Workout | İdman |
Pull up | Barfilks çekmek |
Push up | Şınav çekmek |
Sit up | Mekik çekmek |
Abbs | Karın kası |
Stretching | Esnemek |
Warm up | Isınmak |
Press | itiş |
Pull | Çekiş |
Lateral raise | Yana açış |
Biceps | Pazu |
Triceps | Arka kol kası |
Treadmill | Koşu bandı |
Bench | Sehpa |
Weight plates | Ağrılık plakası |
Dumbbell | Dambıl |
Rope jump | İp atlamak |