Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Computer"
(AA) |
(a) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|THE COMPUTER | |THE COMPUTER | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>BİLGİSAYAR</big>''' | ||
|'''''biL gui saiár''''' | |||
|O COMPUTADOR | |||
|- | |||
|THE LAPTOP | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DİZÜSTÜ BİLGİSAYAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''dizysty''''' | |||
'''''biL gui saiár''''' | |||
|O LAPTOP | |||
|- | |||
|THE SYSTEM UNIT | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BİLGİSAYAR KASASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''biL gui saiár''''' | |||
'''''ca sa sâ''''' | |||
|A UNIDADE DO SISTEMA | |||
|- | |||
|THE SCREEN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>EKRAN</big>''' | |||
|'''''ecrán''''' | |||
|A TELA | |||
|- | |||
|THE KEYBOARD | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KLAVYE</big>''' | |||
|'''''clavíe''''' | |||
|O TECLADO | |||
|- | |||
|THE MOUSE | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>FARE</big>''' | |||
|'''''faré''''' | |||
|O MOUSE | |||
|- | |||
|THE MOUSEPAD | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>FARE ALTLIĞI</big>''' | |||
|'''''faré aL tlââ â''''' | |||
|O MOUSEPAD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE PRINTER | ||
| | |||
|'''<big>YAZICI</big>''' | |||
|'''''iazâ djâ''''' | |||
|A IMPRESSORA | |||
|- | |||
|THE SCANNER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TARAYICI</big>''' | |||
|'''''tara iâ djâ''''' | |||
|O SCANNER | |||
|- | |||
|THE SPEAKER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>HOPARLÖR</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hopar lêêr''''' | |||
|A CAIXA DE SOM | |||
|- | |||
|THE MICROPHONE | |||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>MIKROFON</big>''' | ||
|'''''mikrofón''''' | |||
|O MICROFONE | |||
|- | |||
|THE EARPHONES | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>KULAKLIK</big>''' | |||
|'''''kulaklâk''''' | |||
|OS FONES DE OUVIDO | |||
|- | |||
|THE MODEM | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>MODEM</big>''' | |||
|'''''modem''''' | |||
|O MODEM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE DESKTOP | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>MASAÜSTÜ</big>''' | ||
|'''''masa ysty''''' | |||
|O DESKTOP | |||
|- | |||
|THE FOLDER | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>KLASÖR</big>''' | |||
|'''''clasêêr''''' | |||
|A PASTA | |||
|- | |||
|OFFLINE | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>ÇEVRİMDIȘI</big>''' | |||
|'''''tche vrim dâ sâ''''' | |||
|OFFLINE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ONLINE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>ÇEVRİMİÇİ</big>''' | ||
|'''''tche vri mi tchi''''' | |||
|ONLINE | |||
|- | |||
|THE PASSWORD | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>ȘİFRE</big>''' | |||
|'''''chi fre''''' | |||
|A SENHA | |||
|- | |||
|THE ELECTRONIC MAIL | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>ELEKTRONİK</big>''' | |||
'''<big>POSTA</big>''' | |||
|'''''elektroník''''' | |||
'''''postá''''' | |||
|O CORREIO ELETRÔNICO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE E-MAIL | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>E-POSTA</big>''' | ||
|'''''e-postá''''' | |||
|O E-MAIL | |||
|- | |||
|TO TURN ON | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>AÇMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''atch mák''''' | |||
|LIGAR | |||
|- | |||
|TO TURN OFF | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>KAPATMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''kapat mák''''' | |||
|DESLIGAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TO DOWNLOAD | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>İNDİRMEK</big>''' | ||
|'''''indír mek''''' | |||
|BAIXAR | |||
|- | |||
|TO UPLOAD | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>YÜKLEMEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iy cle mek''''' | |||
|FAZER UPLOAD | |||
|- | |||
|TO PRINT | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>YAZDIRMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iáz dâr mák''''' | |||
|IMPRIMIR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TO SCAN | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>TARAMAK</big>''' | ||
|'''''tara mák''''' | |||
|DIGITALIZAR | |||
|- | |||
|THE SETTINGS | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>ÖZELLİKLER</big>''' | |||
|'''''êê zeL li kler''''' | |||
|AS CONFIGURAÇÕES | |||
|- | |||
|THE HARDWARE | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>DONANIM</big>''' | |||
|'''''dona nâm''''' | |||
|O HARDWARE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE SOFTWARE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>YAZILIM</big>''' | ||
|'''''iazâlâm''''' | |||
|O SOFTWARE | |||
|- | |||
|THE GRAPHIC | |||
CARD | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>EKRAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>KARTI</big>''' | |||
|'''''ecran''''' | |||
'''''kartâ''''' | |||
|O CARTÃO | |||
GRÁFICO | |||
|- | |||
|THE MEMORY | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>BELLEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''beL lek''''' | |||
|A MEMÓRIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE MAINBOARD | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>ANAKART</big>''' | ||
|'''''anakárt''''' | |||
|O MAINBOARD | |||
|- | |||
|THE HARD DISK | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>SABİT DİSK</big>''' | |||
|'''''sabít dísk''''' | |||
|O DISCO RÍGIDO | |||
|- | |||
|THE POWER SUPPLY | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>GÜÇ KAYNAĞI</big>''' | |||
|'''''guytch cainaa â''''' | |||
|A FONTE DE ENERGIA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE BROWSER | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''<big>TARAYICI</big>''' | ||
|'''''tara iâ djâ''''' | |||
|O NAVEGADOR | |||
|- | |||
|TO LOG ON | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>OTURUM AÇMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''oturúm atch mák''''' | |||
|ENTRAR | |||
|- | |||
|TO LOG OFF | |||
| | | | ||
|'''<big>OTURUM KAPATMAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''oturúm''''' | |||
'''''kapat mák''''' | |||
|DESLIGAR | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:turkish-computer.jpg|thumb|none]] | [[File:turkish-computer.jpg|thumb|none]] |
Revision as of 23:42, 22 August 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COMPUTERS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE COMPUTER | BİLGİSAYAR | biL gui saiár | O COMPUTADOR | |
THE LAPTOP | DİZÜSTÜ BİLGİSAYAR | dizysty
biL gui saiár |
O LAPTOP | |
THE SYSTEM UNIT | BİLGİSAYAR KASASI | biL gui saiár
ca sa sâ |
A UNIDADE DO SISTEMA | |
THE SCREEN | EKRAN | ecrán | A TELA | |
THE KEYBOARD | KLAVYE | clavíe | O TECLADO | |
THE MOUSE | FARE | faré | O MOUSE | |
THE MOUSEPAD | FARE ALTLIĞI | faré aL tlââ â | O MOUSEPAD | |
THE PRINTER | YAZICI | iazâ djâ | A IMPRESSORA | |
THE SCANNER | TARAYICI | tara iâ djâ | O SCANNER | |
THE SPEAKER | HOPARLÖR | Hopar lêêr | A CAIXA DE SOM | |
THE MICROPHONE | MIKROFON | mikrofón | O MICROFONE | |
THE EARPHONES | KULAKLIK | kulaklâk | OS FONES DE OUVIDO | |
THE MODEM | MODEM | modem | O MODEM | |
THE DESKTOP | MASAÜSTÜ | masa ysty | O DESKTOP | |
THE FOLDER | KLASÖR | clasêêr | A PASTA | |
OFFLINE | ÇEVRİMDIȘI | tche vrim dâ sâ | OFFLINE | |
ONLINE | ÇEVRİMİÇİ | tche vri mi tchi | ONLINE | |
THE PASSWORD | ȘİFRE | chi fre | A SENHA | |
THE ELECTRONIC MAIL | ELEKTRONİK
POSTA |
elektroník
postá |
O CORREIO ELETRÔNICO | |
THE E-MAIL | E-POSTA | e-postá | O E-MAIL | |
TO TURN ON | AÇMAK | atch mák | LIGAR | |
TO TURN OFF | KAPATMAK | kapat mák | DESLIGAR | |
TO DOWNLOAD | İNDİRMEK | indír mek | BAIXAR | |
TO UPLOAD | YÜKLEMEK | iy cle mek | FAZER UPLOAD | |
TO PRINT | YAZDIRMAK | iáz dâr mák | IMPRIMIR | |
TO SCAN | TARAMAK | tara mák | DIGITALIZAR | |
THE SETTINGS | ÖZELLİKLER | êê zeL li kler | AS CONFIGURAÇÕES | |
THE HARDWARE | DONANIM | dona nâm | O HARDWARE | |
THE SOFTWARE | YAZILIM | iazâlâm | O SOFTWARE | |
THE GRAPHIC
CARD |
EKRAN
KARTI |
ecran
kartâ |
O CARTÃO
GRÁFICO | |
THE MEMORY | BELLEK | beL lek | A MEMÓRIA | |
THE MAINBOARD | ANAKART | anakárt | O MAINBOARD | |
THE HARD DISK | SABİT DİSK | sabít dísk | O DISCO RÍGIDO | |
THE POWER SUPPLY | GÜÇ KAYNAĞI | guytch cainaa â | A FONTE DE ENERGIA | |
THE BROWSER | TARAYICI | tara iâ djâ | O NAVEGADOR | |
TO LOG ON | OTURUM AÇMAK | oturúm atch mák | ENTRAR | |
TO LOG OFF | OTURUM KAPATMAK | oturúm
kapat mák |
DESLIGAR |
◆ Bilgisayar - Computer |
◆ Dizüstü bilgisayar - Laptop |
◆ Bilgisayar kasası - System unit |
◆ Ekran - Screen |
◆ Klavye - Keyboard |
◆ Fare - Mouse |
◆ Fare altlığı - Mousepad |
◆ Yazıcı - Printer |
◆ Tarayıcı - Scanner |
◆ Hoparlör - Speaker |
◆ Mikrofon - Microphone |
◆ Kulaklık - Earphones |
◆ Modem - Modem |
◆ Masaüstü - Desktop |
◆ Klasör - Folder |
◆ Çevrimdışı - Offline |
◆ Çevrimiçi - Online |
◆ Şifre - Password |
◆ Elektronik posta - Electronic mail |
◆ E-posta - Email |
◆ Açmak - To turn on |
◆ Kapatmak - To turn off |
◆ İndirmek - To download |
◆ Yüklemek - To upload |
◆ Yazdırmak - To print |
◆ Taramak - To scan |
◆ Özellikler - Settings |
◆ Donanım- Hardware |
◆ Yazılım- Software |
◆ Ekran kartı - Graphic Card |
◆ Bellek - Memory |
◆ Anakart - Mainboard |
◆ Sabit disk- Hard disk |
◆ Güç kaynağı- Power supply |
◆ Tarayıcı - Browser |
◆ Oturum açmak - to log on |
◆ Oturum kapatmak- to log off |