Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Kitchen"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند وسیله اضافه شد) |
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند وسیله اضافه شد) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|سماور | |سماور | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dipper | ||
| | |shir joosh | ||
| | |شیر جوش | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Canister set | ||
| | |sery ghotyhae ashpaz khane | ||
| | |سری قوطی های آشپزخانه | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Catch | ||
| | |dastgire | ||
| | |دستگیره | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tea strainer | ||
| | |chai saf kon | ||
| | |چای صاف کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oven | ||
| | |fer | ||
| | |فر | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toaster | ||
| | |nan bereshte kon | ||
| | |نان برشته کن | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mortar | ||
| | |havan | ||
| | |هاون | ||
|- | |||
|Pastle | |||
|daste havan | |||
|دسته هاون | |||
|- | |||
|Funnel | |||
|ghif | |||
|قیف | |||
|- | |||
|Riddle | |||
|alak | |||
|الک | |||
|- | |||
|Mixer | |||
|makhloot kon | |||
|مخلوط کن | |||
|- | |||
|Blender | |||
|hamzan | |||
|همزن | |||
|- | |||
|Slicer | |||
|ghach kon | |||
|قاچ کن | |||
|- | |||
|Peeler | |||
|poost kan | |||
|پوست کن | |||
|- | |||
|Knife sharpener | |||
|chaghoo tiz kon | |||
|چاقو تیزکن | |||
|- | |||
|Cleaver | |||
|satoor | |||
|ساطور | |||
|- | |||
|Slicing board | |||
|takhte ashpaz khane | |||
|تخته آشپزخانه | |||
|- | |||
|Strainer | |||
|ab kesh | |||
|آبکش | |||
|- | |||
|Grater | |||
|rande | |||
|رنده | |||
|- | |||
|Matches | |||
|kebrit | |||
|کبریت | |||
|- | |||
|Lighter | |||
|fandak | |||
|فندک | |||
|- | |||
|Apron | |||
|pish band | |||
|پیش بند | |||
|- | |||
|Broom | |||
|jaroo | |||
|جارو | |||
|- | |||
|Cooking pot | |||
|dig | |||
|دیگ | |||
|- | |||
|Sauce pan | |||
|ghablame | |||
|قابلمه | |||
|- | |||
|Frying pan | |||
|mahee tabe | |||
|ماهی تابه | |||
|- | |||
|Balance | |||
|tarazoo | |||
|ترازو | |||
|- | |||
|Tongs | |||
|anbor | |||
|انبر | |||
|- | |||
|Shovel | |||
|khak andaz | |||
|خاک انداز | |||
|- | |||
|Sweeper | |||
|jaroo nepton | |||
|جارو نپتون | |||
|- | |||
|vacuum cleaner | |||
|jaroo barghee | |||
|جارو برقی | |||
|- | |||
|Bucket | |||
|satl | |||
|سطل | |||
|- | |||
|Tray | |||
|sinee | |||
|سینی | |||
|- | |||
|Gas cylinder | |||
|kapsole gaz | |||
|کپسول گاز | |||
|- | |||
|Ventilator | |||
|hava kesh | |||
|هواکش | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:36, 2 June 2019
Hi:)
I want to teach some vocabularies about things at the kitchen!
so let's do it:)
word in English | pronunciation in Persian | meaning in Persian |
---|---|---|
fridge | yakhchal | یخچال |
cabinet | cabinet | کابینت |
stove | ojagh gaaz | اجاق گاز |
washing machine | mashine lebas shooe | ماشین لباسشویی |
dishwasher | mashine zarf shooe | ماشین ظرفشویی |
food maker | ghaza saz | غذا ساز |
coffee maker | ghahve saz | قهوه ساز |
sinks | sinke zarf shooe | سینک ظرفشویی |
plate | boshghab | بشقاب |
glass | livan | لیوان |
spoon | ghashogh | قاشق |
fork | changaal | چنگال |
knife | chaghoo |
چاقو |
Electric cooker | ojagh gaaz | اجاق برقی |
Steam cooker | bokhar paz | بخار پز |
Pressurized cooker | dige zod paz | دیگ زود پز |
Slow cooker | aram paz | آرام پز |
Rice cooker | polo paz | پلو پز |
Brazier | manghal | منقل |
Barbecue | kabab paz | کباب پز |
Skewer | sikhe kabab | سیخ کباب |
Broiler | kabab paze toory | کباب پز توری |
Charcoal | zoghale choob | زغال چوب |
Fruit juicer | ab mive giry | آبمیوه گیری |
Meat grinder | charkhe goosht | چرخ گوشت |
Freezer | fereizer | فریزر |
Faucet | shire ab | شیر آب |
Dish towel | dastmale zarf khoshk kon | دستمال ظرف خشک کن |
Steel wool | sime zarfshooee | سیم ظرفشویی |
Dish drainer | ja zarfe | جا ظرفی |
Bottle opener | dar baz kon | در بازکن |
Can opener | ghoty baz kon | قوطی باز کن |
Can puncher | ghoty sorakh kon | قوطی سوراخ کن |
Kettle | ketry | کتری |
Tea pot | ghoory | قوری |
Coffee boiler | ghahve josh | قهوه جوش |
Samovar | samavar | سماور |
Dipper | shir joosh | شیر جوش |
Canister set | sery ghotyhae ashpaz khane | سری قوطی های آشپزخانه |
Catch | dastgire | دستگیره |
Tea strainer | chai saf kon | چای صاف کن |
Oven | fer | فر |
Toaster | nan bereshte kon | نان برشته کن |
mortar | havan | هاون |
Pastle | daste havan | دسته هاون |
Funnel | ghif | قیف |
Riddle | alak | الک |
Mixer | makhloot kon | مخلوط کن |
Blender | hamzan | همزن |
Slicer | ghach kon | قاچ کن |
Peeler | poost kan | پوست کن |
Knife sharpener | chaghoo tiz kon | چاقو تیزکن |
Cleaver | satoor | ساطور |
Slicing board | takhte ashpaz khane | تخته آشپزخانه |
Strainer | ab kesh | آبکش |
Grater | rande | رنده |
Matches | kebrit | کبریت |
Lighter | fandak | فندک |
Apron | pish band | پیش بند |
Broom | jaroo | جارو |
Cooking pot | dig | دیگ |
Sauce pan | ghablame | قابلمه |
Frying pan | mahee tabe | ماهی تابه |
Balance | tarazoo | ترازو |
Tongs | anbor | انبر |
Shovel | khak andaz | خاک انداز |
Sweeper | jaroo nepton | جارو نپتون |
vacuum cleaner | jaroo barghee | جارو برقی |
Bucket | satl | سطل |
Tray | sinee | سینی |
Gas cylinder | kapsole gaz | کپسول گاز |
Ventilator | hava kesh | هواکش |