Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/Kitchen"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Cambio de estructura) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; Lavabo/Fregadero | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 50%;" | Spanish | |||
! scope="col" style=''width: 50%;'' | English Translation | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|Lavabo/Fregadero || Sink | |||
|- | |||
|Estufa/Cocina || Stove | |||
|- | |||
|Nevera/Refrigerador || Refrigerator | |||
|- | |||
|Horno || Oven | |||
|- | |||
|Horno Microondas || Microwave Oven | |||
|- | |||
|Gabinete || Cabinet | |||
|- | |||
|Despensa || Pantry | |||
|- | |||
|Encimera || Countertop | |||
|- | |||
|Escurridor de platos|| Dish Drainer | |||
|- | |||
| Vaporera || Steamer | |||
|- | |||
| Abrelatas || Can Opener | |||
|- | |||
| Sartén || Frying Pan | |||
|- | |||
|Destapador || Bottle Opener | |||
|- | |||
|Sacacorchos || Corkscrew | |||
|- | |||
|Colador || Colander | |||
|- | |||
|Olla ||Saucepan | |||
|- | |||
|Cacerola || Pot | |||
|- | |||
|Tapa || Lid | |||
|- | |||
|Estropajo || Scouring Pad | |||
|- | |||
|Licuadora || Blender | |||
|- | |||
|Caldero || Cauldron Frasco/Pote - Canister | |||
|- | |||
|Campana Extractora || Exhaust Hood | |||
|- | |||
|Batidora || Mixer | |||
|- | |||
|Cafetera || Coffee Maker | |||
|- | |||
|Tetera || Kettle | |||
|- | |||
|Hervidor Eléctrico || Electric Kettle | |||
|- | |||
|Cucharón || Ladle | |||
|- | |||
|Rallador || Grater | |||
|- | |||
|Procesadora de Alimentos || Food Processor | |||
|- | |||
|Freidora || Deep Fryer | |||
|- | |||
|Tostadora || Toaster | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:40, 24 February 2019
Spanish | English Translation |
---|---|
Lavabo/Fregadero | Sink |
Estufa/Cocina | Stove |
Nevera/Refrigerador | Refrigerator |
Horno | Oven |
Horno Microondas | Microwave Oven |
Gabinete | Cabinet |
Despensa | Pantry |
Encimera | Countertop |
Escurridor de platos | Dish Drainer |
Vaporera | Steamer |
Abrelatas | Can Opener |
Sartén | Frying Pan |
Destapador | Bottle Opener |
Sacacorchos | Corkscrew |
Colador | Colander |
Olla | Saucepan |
Cacerola | Pot |
Tapa | Lid |
Estropajo | Scouring Pad |
Licuadora | Blender |
Caldero | Cauldron Frasco/Pote - Canister |
Campana Extractora | Exhaust Hood |
Batidora | Mixer |
Cafetera | Coffee Maker |
Tetera | Kettle |
Hervidor Eléctrico | Electric Kettle |
Cucharón | Ladle |
Rallador | Grater |
Procesadora de Alimentos | Food Processor |
Freidora | Deep Fryer |
Tostadora | Toaster |