Difference between revisions of "Language/French/Vocabulary/Vehicules"
< Language | French | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Learn french vehicules3.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Learn french vehicules3.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|French | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Une voiture de police | |||
|A police car | |||
|- | |||
|Une ambulance | |||
|An ambulance | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion poubelle | |||
|A garbage truck | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion de pompiers | |||
|A fire engine | |||
|- | |||
|Une camionette | |||
|A van | |||
|- | |||
|Un convoi porte voitures | |||
|A car transporter | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion | |||
|A truck | |||
|- | |||
|Un bulldozer | |||
|A bulldozer | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion à benne | |||
|A dump truck | |||
|- | |||
|Une pelleteuse | |||
|A digger | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion bétonnière | |||
|A cement mixer truck | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion citerne | |||
|A tank truck | |||
|- | |||
|Un camion-grue | |||
|A crane truck | |||
|- | |||
|Une navette spaciale | |||
|A space shuttle | |||
|- | |||
|Un avion | |||
|An airplane | |||
|- | |||
|Un ballon dirigeable | |||
|An airship | |||
|- | |||
|Une mongolfière | |||
|A hot-air balloon | |||
|- | |||
|Un bateau | |||
|A ship | |||
|- | |||
|Un hélicoptère | |||
|A helicopter | |||
|- | |||
|Une barque | |||
|A rowing boat | |||
|- | |||
|Un voilier | |||
|A sailing boat | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Learn french vehicules2.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Learn french vehicules2.jpg|thumb]] | ||
[[File:Learn french vehicules.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Learn french vehicules.jpg|thumb]] |
Revision as of 09:51, 19 September 2018
French | English |
Une voiture de police | A police car |
Une ambulance | An ambulance |
Un camion poubelle | A garbage truck |
Un camion de pompiers | A fire engine |
Une camionette | A van |
Un convoi porte voitures | A car transporter |
Un camion | A truck |
Un bulldozer | A bulldozer |
Un camion à benne | A dump truck |
Une pelleteuse | A digger |
Un camion bétonnière | A cement mixer truck |
Un camion citerne | A tank truck |
Un camion-grue | A crane truck |
Une navette spaciale | A space shuttle |
Un avion | An airplane |
Un ballon dirigeable | An airship |
Une mongolfière | A hot-air balloon |
Un bateau | A ship |
Un hélicoptère | A helicopter |
Une barque | A rowing boat |
Un voilier | A sailing boat |