Difference between revisions of "Language/Croatian/Vocabulary/Post-office"
< Language | Croatian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<div class="pg_page_title">"The Post Office" Vocabulary in Croatian</div> thumb ➡ In today's lesson you will learn some useful words related to "the post office" in the Croatian language. Happy learning! __TOC__ {| class="wikitable" !Hrvatski - Croatian !English |-") |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!English | !English | ||
|- | |- | ||
== Pošta <small>- Post</small> == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Hrvatski | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|poštanski ured | |||
|post office | |||
|- | |||
|poštanski sandučić | |||
|postbox, mailbox | |||
|- | |||
|poštar | |||
|postman, mailman | |||
|- | |||
|poštanska marka | |||
|postage stamp | |||
|- | |||
|razglednica / razglednice | |||
|postcard(s) | |||
|- | |||
|pismo / pisma | |||
|letter(s) | |||
|- | |||
|paket(i) | |||
|parcel, packet(s) | |||
|- | |||
|omotnica / omotnice, | |||
kuverta / kuverte | |||
|envelope(s) | |||
|- | |||
|papir(i) | |||
list papira | |||
|paper(s) | |||
sheet of paper | |||
|- | |||
|olovka / olovke | |||
olovke u boji | |||
|pencil(s) | |||
color pencils | |||
|- | |||
|kemijska olovka | |||
|pen | |||
|- | |||
|mastilo, tinta | |||
|ink | |||
|- | |||
|adresa / adrese | |||
|address(es) | |||
|- | |||
|telefon(i) | |||
mobilni telefon | |||
|phone(s) | |||
mobile phone | |||
|- | |||
|telefonska kartica | |||
|phone card | |||
|- | |||
|telefonska govornica | |||
|telephone booth, box | |||
|- | |||
|telefonski imenik | |||
|phone directory | |||
|} | |||
== računalo / računala, kompjuter(i) <small>computer(s)</small> == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Hrvatski | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|ekran, zaslon, | |||
monitor | |||
|screen, | |||
monitor | |||
|- | |||
|tipkovnica / tipkovnice | |||
|keyboard(s) | |||
|- | |||
|miš | |||
|mouse | |||
|- | |||
|mreža / mreže | |||
|network(s) | |||
|- | |||
|internet | |||
|internet | |||
|- | |||
|elektronička pošta | |||
|email | |||
|- | |||
|razgovor | |||
|online chat | |||
|- | |||
|kontakt(i) | |||
|contact(s) | |||
|- | |||
|poruka / poruke | |||
|message(s) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:25, 6 May 2022
"The Post Office" Vocabulary in Croatian
➡ In today's lesson you will learn some useful words related to "the post office" in the Croatian language.
Happy learning!
Pošta - Post
Hrvatski - Croatian | English |
---|
Hrvatski | English |
poštanski ured | post office |
poštanski sandučić | postbox, mailbox |
poštar | postman, mailman |
poštanska marka | postage stamp |
razglednica / razglednice | postcard(s) |
pismo / pisma | letter(s) |
paket(i) | parcel, packet(s) |
omotnica / omotnice,
kuverta / kuverte |
envelope(s) |
papir(i)
list papira |
paper(s)
sheet of paper |
olovka / olovke
olovke u boji |
pencil(s)
color pencils |
kemijska olovka | pen |
mastilo, tinta | ink |
adresa / adrese | address(es) |
telefon(i)
mobilni telefon |
phone(s)
mobile phone |
telefonska kartica | phone card |
telefonska govornica | telephone booth, box |
telefonski imenik | phone directory |
računalo / računala, kompjuter(i) computer(s)
Hrvatski | English |
ekran, zaslon,
monitor |
screen,
monitor |
tipkovnica / tipkovnice | keyboard(s) |
miš | mouse |
mreža / mreže | network(s) |
internet | internet |
elektronička pošta | |
razgovor | online chat |
kontakt(i) | contact(s) |
poruka / poruke | message(s) |