Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Meat"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jollygood06 (talk | contribs) (added new words) |
(Meat in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Meat in Turkish.png|alt=Meat in Turkish|thumb|Meat in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨MEAT¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BEEF''' | |||
|'''''suh uhr eh tih''''' | |||
|<big>'''SIĞIR ETİ'''</big> | |||
|'''''sââ âr etí''''' | |||
|O BIFE | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CHICKEN''' | |||
|'''''tah vook''''' | |||
|'''<big>TAVUK</big>''' | |||
|'''''tavúk''''' | |||
|A GALINHA | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LAMB''' | |||
|'''''kou zoo''''' | |||
|'''<big>KUZU</big>''' | |||
|'''''kuzú''''' | |||
|O CORDEIRO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FISH''' | |||
|'''''bah luhk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BALIK</big>''' | |||
|'''''balâk''''' | |||
|O PEIXE | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TURKEY''' | |||
|'''''Hihn dih''''' | |||
|<big>'''HİNDİ'''</big> | |||
|'''''Hindí''''' | |||
|O PERU | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PORK''' | |||
|'''''doh mooz eh tih''''' | |||
|'''<big>DOMUZ ETİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''domuz etí''''' | |||
|O PORCO | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE STEAK''' | |||
|'''''bihf tehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BİFTEK</big>''' | |||
|'''''bifték''''' | |||
|O BIFE | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SAUSAGE''' | |||
|'''''soh sihs''''' | |||
|<big>'''SOSİS'''</big> | |||
|'''''sosís''''' | |||
|A SALSICHA | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PASTRAMI''' | |||
|'''''pahs tuhr mah''''' | |||
|'''<big>PASTIRMA</big>''' | |||
|'''''pastârmá''''' | |||
|O PASTRAMI | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SALAMI''' | |||
|'''''sah lahm''''' | |||
|'''<big>SALAM</big>''' | |||
|'''''salám''''' | |||
|O SALAME | |||
|} | |||
'''.''' | |||
'''Beef''' - Sığır eti / et | '''Beef''' - Sığır eti / et | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 1 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨MEAT¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE BEEF | suh uhr eh tih | SIĞIR ETİ | sââ âr etí | O BIFE |
THE CHICKEN | tah vook | TAVUK | tavúk | A GALINHA |
THE LAMB | kou zoo | KUZU | kuzú | O CORDEIRO |
THE FISH | bah luhk | BALIK | balâk | O PEIXE |
THE TURKEY | Hihn dih | HİNDİ | Hindí | O PERU |
THE PORK | doh mooz eh tih | DOMUZ ETİ | domuz etí | O PORCO |
THE STEAK | bihf tehk | BİFTEK | bifték | O BIFE |
THE SAUSAGE | soh sihs | SOSİS | sosís | A SALSICHA |
THE PASTRAMI | pahs tuhr mah | PASTIRMA | pastârmá | O PASTRAMI |
THE SALAMI | sah lahm | SALAM | salám | O SALAME |
.
Beef - Sığır eti / et
Chicken - Tavuk
Lamb - Kuzu
Fish - Balık
Turkey - Hindi
Pork - Domuz eti
Steak - Biftek
Sausage - Sosis
Pastrami - Pastırma
Salami - Salam