Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Adjectives"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adjectives in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Adjectives in Turkish .png|alt=Adjectives in Turkish|thumb|Adjectives in Turkish]] | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ADJECTIVES¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ADORABLE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇOK GÜZEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ADORÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ANGRY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KIZGIN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BRAVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ANNOYED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SİNİRLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''IRRITADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ANXIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ENDİŞELİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ANSIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ARROGANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KİBİRLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ARROGANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ATTRACTIVE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇEKİCİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ATRAENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''AWFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BERBAT</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''HORRÍVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BEAUTIFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜZEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BONITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BEWILDERED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ŞAŞKIN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SELVAGEM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BITTER''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KESKİN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''AMARGO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BLACK''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KASVETLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PRETO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BLUE-EYED''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''MAVİ RENKLİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''OLHOS AZULADOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BORED''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''SIKILMIŞ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''ENTEDIADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BRIGHT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARLAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BRILHANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BROAD''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''GENİŞ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''AMPLO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CHUBBY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TOMBU</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GORDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CLEAN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TEMİZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''LIMPO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CLEAR''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ŞEFFAF</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CLARO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CLOUDY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BULANIK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''NUBLADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CLUMSY''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''BECERİKSİZ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''DESAJEITADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''COLORFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''RENKLİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''COLORIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''COMBATIVE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KAVGACI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''COMBATIVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CONDEMNED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYIPLANAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CONDENADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CONFUSED''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''KAFASI KARIŞIK'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''CONFUSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CREEPY''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''TÜYLER ÜRPERTİCİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''ARREPIANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CROOKED''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''EĞRİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''TORTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CRUEL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ZALİM</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CRUEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CURVED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>EĞRİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CURVADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CUTE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''SEVİMLİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FOFA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DANGEROUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TEHLİKELİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PERIGOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DARK''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KARANLIK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SOMBRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DEAFENING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SAĞIR EDEN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ENSURDECEDOR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DEEP''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DERİN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PROFUNDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DEFIANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MEYDAN OKUYAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''DESAFIADOR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DELICIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>LEZZETLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''DELICIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DISGUSTED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>NEFRET ETTİRMİŞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''COM NOJO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DIZZY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ŞAŞKIN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''TONTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ELEGANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ZARİF</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ELEGANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ENVIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KISKANÇ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''INVEJOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''EVIL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KÖTÜLÜK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MAL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXCITED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>HEYECANLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ANIMADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FAINT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SÖNÜK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''DESMAIADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FANCY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SÜSLÜ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CHIQUE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FIERCE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''VAHŞİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FEROZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FILTHY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇOK PİS</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SUJO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FLAT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DÜZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PLANO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FRESH''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TAZE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FRESCO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GLAMOROUS''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''BÜYÜLEYİCİ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''GLAMUROSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GLEAMING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARILDAYAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''RELUZENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GLOOMY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KASVETLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SOMBRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GREASY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YAĞLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GORDUROSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GRIEVING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KEDERLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ANGUSTIADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GROTESQUE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜLÜNÇ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GROTESCO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HANDSOME''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YAKIŞIKLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BONITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HAPPY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MUTLU</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FELIZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HEALTHY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SAĞLIKLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SAUDÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HELPFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YARDIMSEVER</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ÚTIL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HIGH''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YÜKSEK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ALTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HISSING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ISLIKLAYARAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SIBILANDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HOLLOW''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇUKUR</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''OCO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HOMELY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BASİT</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CASEIRO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HUSHED''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SESSİZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SILENCIADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ICY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BUZ GİBİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GELADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''JOYOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SEVİNÇLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FELIZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''JUICY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SULU</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SUCULENTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''KIND''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SEVECEN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GENTIL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LIVELY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>NEŞELİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''VIVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LOUD''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YÜKSEK SES</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ALTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LOVELY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SEVİMLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ADORÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LUCKY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ŞANSLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SORTUDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MAGNIFICENT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÖRKEMLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MAGNÍFICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MELODIC''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MELODİK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MELÓDICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MISTY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SİSLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MÍSTICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MOANING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İNLETEN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GEMIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MOTIONLESS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARILDAYAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''IMÓVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MUDDY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BULANIK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ENLAMEADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MUTE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SESSİZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MUDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NARROW''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DAR</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''LIMITADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NICE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜZEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BOM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NOISY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜRÜLTÜLÜ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BARULHENTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OBEDIENT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SÖZ DİNLEYEN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''OBEDIENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PERFECT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MÜKEMMEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PERFEITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PLAIN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DÜZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PLANO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PLEASANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>HOŞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''AGRADÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PRECIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DEĞERLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PRECIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PROUD''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GURURLU</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ORGULHOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PURRING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MIRILTITI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''RONRONAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''QUAINT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TUHAF</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''EXÓTICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''RASPY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KULAK TIRMALAYICI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ROUCO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''RESONANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YANKILANAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''RESSONANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''RIPE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>OLGUN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MADURO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ROTTEN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇÜRÜK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PODRE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ROUND''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YUVARLAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''VOLTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SALTY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TUZLU</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SALGADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SCREECHING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>CIRTLAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GUINCHADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SESSIZ''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KISIK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SILENCIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SHALLOW''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SIĞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''RASO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SHINY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARLAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BRILHANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SHRILL''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''TİZ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''ESTRIDENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SILENT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SESSİZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SILENCIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SKINNY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İNCE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''MAGRO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SMOGGY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SİSLİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''POLUÍDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SOFT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ALÇAK SES</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SUAVE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SOUR''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>EKŞİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''AZEDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SPARKLING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARILDAYAN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ESPUMANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SPICY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAHARATLI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PICANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SPLENDID''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SÖZ DİNLEYEN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ESPLÊNDIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SPOTLESS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TERTEMİZ</big>''' | |||
|tertemiz | |||
|'''IMACULADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SQUARE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KARE</big>''' | |||
|kare | |||
|'''QUADRADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SQUEALING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>CIRLAYAN</big>''' | |||
|cırlayan | |||
|'''GUINCHADO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STALE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAYAT</big>''' | |||
|bayat | |||
|'''OBSOLETO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STEEP''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DİK</big>''' | |||
|dik | |||
|'''ÍNGREME''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STICKY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YAPIŞ YAPIŞ</big>''' | |||
|yapış yapış | |||
|'''PEGAJOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STORMY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>FIRTINALI</big>''' | |||
|fırtınalı | |||
|'''TORMENTOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STRAIGHT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DÜZ</big>''' | |||
|düz | |||
|'''DIRETO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SUCCESSFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAŞARILI</big>''' | |||
|başarılı | |||
|'''BEM SUCEDIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SWEET''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TATLI</big>''' | |||
|tatlı | |||
|'''DOCE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''TART''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MAYHOŞ</big>''' | |||
|mayhoş | |||
|'''AZEDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''TASTELESS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TATSIZ</big>''' | |||
|tatsız | |||
|'''INSÍPIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''TASTY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>LEZZETLİ</big>''' | |||
|lezzetli | |||
|'''SABOROSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THIRSTY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KURU</big>''' | |||
|kuru | |||
|'''SEDENTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THOUGHTFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ANLAYIŞLI</big>''' | |||
|anlayışlı | |||
|'''PENSATIVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THUNDERING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜRÜLTÜLÜ</big>''' | |||
|gürültülü | |||
|'''ESTRONDOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''UNSIGHTLY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>NAHOŞ</big>''' | |||
|nahoş | |||
|'''INESQUECÍVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''VICTORIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MUZAFFER</big>''' | |||
|muzaffer | |||
|'''VITORIOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''VIVACIOUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>HAYAT DOLU</big>''' | |||
|hayat dolu | |||
|'''VIVAZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WHISPERING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>FISILTILI</big>''' | |||
|fısıltılı | |||
|'''SUSSURA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WIDE''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|geniş | |||
|'''LARGO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WITTY''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|esprili | |||
|'''ESPIRITUOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WONDERFUL''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|harika | |||
|'''MARAVILHOSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZANY''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|delidolu | |||
|'''BOBO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ZEALOUS''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|gayretli | |||
|'''ZELOSO''' | |||
|} | |||
'''In this lesson you will learn some of the most used adjectives in the Turkish language. Good learning ! :)''' | '''In this lesson you will learn some of the most used adjectives in the Turkish language. Good learning ! :)''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 418: | Line 1,241: | ||
|zealous | |zealous | ||
|gayretli | |gayretli | ||
|} | |}[[File:most-used-adjectives-in-turkish.png|thumb|none]]{{#seo: | ||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Most used adjectives in Turkish | |title=Most used adjectives in Turkish | ||
|description=In this lesson you will find a list of useful adjectives to know in Turkish. Good learning! | |description=In this lesson you will find a list of useful adjectives to know in Turkish. Good learning! |
Revision as of 19:40, 1 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ADJECTIVES¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
ADORABLE | ÇOK GÜZEL | ADORÁVEL | ||
ANGRY | KIZGIN | BRAVO | ||
ANNOYED | SİNİRLİ | IRRITADO | ||
ANXIOUS | ENDİŞELİ | ANSIOSO | ||
ARROGANT | KİBİRLİ | ARROGANTE | ||
ATTRACTIVE | ÇEKİCİ | ATRAENTE | ||
AWFUL | BERBAT | HORRÍVEL | ||
BEAUTIFUL | GÜZEL | BONITO | ||
BEWILDERED | ŞAŞKIN | SELVAGEM | ||
BITTER | KESKİN | AMARGO | ||
BLACK | KASVETLİ | PRETO | ||
BLUE-EYED | MAVİ RENKLİ | OLHOS AZULADOS | ||
BORED | SIKILMIŞ | ENTEDIADO | ||
BRIGHT | PARLAK | BRILHANTE | ||
BROAD | GENİŞ | AMPLO | ||
CHUBBY | TOMBU | GORDO | ||
CLEAN | TEMİZ | LIMPO | ||
CLEAR | ŞEFFAF | CLARO | ||
CLOUDY | BULANIK | NUBLADO | ||
CLUMSY | BECERİKSİZ | DESAJEITADO | ||
COLORFUL | RENKLİ | COLORIDO | ||
COMBATIVE | KAVGACI | COMBATIVO | ||
CONDEMNED | AYIPLANAN | CONDENADO | ||
CONFUSED | KAFASI KARIŞIK | CONFUSO | ||
CREEPY | TÜYLER ÜRPERTİCİ | ARREPIANTE | ||
CROOKED | EĞRİ | TORTO | ||
CRUEL | ZALİM | CRUEL | ||
CURVED | EĞRİ | CURVADO | ||
CUTE | SEVİMLİ | FOFA | ||
DANGEROUS | TEHLİKELİ | PERIGOSO | ||
DARK | KARANLIK | SOMBRIO | ||
DEAFENING | SAĞIR EDEN | ENSURDECEDOR | ||
DEEP | DERİN | PROFUNDO | ||
DEFIANT | MEYDAN OKUYAN | DESAFIADOR | ||
DELICIOUS | LEZZETLİ | DELICIOSO | ||
DISGUSTED | NEFRET ETTİRMİŞ | COM NOJO | ||
DIZZY | ŞAŞKIN | TONTO | ||
ELEGANT | ZARİF | ELEGANTE | ||
ENVIOUS | KISKANÇ | INVEJOSO | ||
EVIL | KÖTÜLÜK | MAL | ||
EXCITED | HEYECANLI | ANIMADO | ||
FAINT | SÖNÜK | DESMAIADO | ||
FANCY | SÜSLÜ | CHIQUE | ||
FIERCE | VAHŞİ | FEROZ | ||
FILTHY | ÇOK PİS | SUJO | ||
FLAT | DÜZ | PLANO | ||
FRESH | TAZE | FRESCO | ||
GLAMOROUS | BÜYÜLEYİCİ | GLAMUROSO | ||
GLEAMING | PARILDAYAN | RELUZENTE | ||
GLOOMY | KASVETLİ | SOMBRIO | ||
GREASY | YAĞLI | GORDUROSO | ||
GRIEVING | KEDERLİ | ANGUSTIADO | ||
GROTESQUE | GÜLÜNÇ | GROTESCO | ||
HANDSOME | YAKIŞIKLI | BONITO | ||
HAPPY | MUTLU | FELIZ | ||
HEALTHY | SAĞLIKLI | SAUDÁVEL | ||
HELPFUL | YARDIMSEVER | ÚTIL | ||
HIGH | YÜKSEK | ALTO | ||
HISSING | ISLIKLAYARAK | SIBILANDO | ||
HOLLOW | ÇUKUR | OCO | ||
HOMELY | BASİT | CASEIRO | ||
HUSHED | SESSİZ | SILENCIADO | ||
ICY | BUZ GİBİ | GELADO | ||
JOYOUS | SEVİNÇLİ | FELIZ | ||
JUICY | SULU | SUCULENTO | ||
KIND | SEVECEN | GENTIL | ||
LIVELY | NEŞELİ | VIVO | ||
LOUD | YÜKSEK SES | ALTO | ||
LOVELY | SEVİMLİ | ADORÁVEL | ||
LUCKY | ŞANSLI | SORTUDO | ||
MAGNIFICENT | GÖRKEMLİ | MAGNÍFICO | ||
MELODIC | MELODİK | MELÓDICO | ||
MISTY | SİSLİ | MÍSTICO | ||
MOANING | İNLETEN | GEMIDO | ||
MOTIONLESS | PARILDAYAN | IMÓVEL | ||
MUDDY | BULANIK | ENLAMEADO | ||
MUTE | SESSİZ | MUDO | ||
NARROW | DAR | LIMITADO | ||
NICE | GÜZEL | BOM | ||
NOISY | GÜRÜLTÜLÜ | BARULHENTO | ||
OBEDIENT | SÖZ DİNLEYEN | OBEDIENTE | ||
PERFECT | MÜKEMMEL | PERFEITO | ||
PLAIN | DÜZ | PLANO | ||
PLEASANT | HOŞ | AGRADÁVEL | ||
PRECIOUS | DEĞERLİ | PRECIOSO | ||
PROUD | GURURLU | ORGULHOSO | ||
PURRING | MIRILTITI | RONRONAR | ||
QUAINT | TUHAF | EXÓTICO | ||
RASPY | KULAK TIRMALAYICI | ROUCO | ||
RESONANT | YANKILANAN | RESSONANTE | ||
RIPE | OLGUN | MADURO | ||
ROTTEN | ÇÜRÜK | PODRE | ||
ROUND | YUVARLAK | VOLTA | ||
SALTY | TUZLU | SALGADO | ||
SCREECHING | CIRTLAK | GUINCHADO | ||
SESSIZ | KISIK | SILENCIOSO | ||
SHALLOW | SIĞ | RASO | ||
SHINY | PARLAK | BRILHANTE | ||
SHRILL | TİZ | ESTRIDENTE | ||
SILENT | SESSİZ | SILENCIOSO | ||
SKINNY | İNCE | MAGRO | ||
SMOGGY | SİSLİ | POLUÍDO | ||
SOFT | ALÇAK SES | SUAVE | ||
SOUR | EKŞİ | AZEDO | ||
SPARKLING | PARILDAYAN | ESPUMANTE | ||
SPICY | BAHARATLI | PICANTE | ||
SPLENDID | SÖZ DİNLEYEN | ESPLÊNDIDO | ||
SPOTLESS | TERTEMİZ | tertemiz | IMACULADO | |
SQUARE | KARE | kare | QUADRADO | |
SQUEALING | CIRLAYAN | cırlayan | GUINCHADO | |
STALE | BAYAT | bayat | OBSOLETO | |
STEEP | DİK | dik | ÍNGREME | |
STICKY | YAPIŞ YAPIŞ | yapış yapış | PEGAJOSO | |
STORMY | FIRTINALI | fırtınalı | TORMENTOSO | |
STRAIGHT | DÜZ | düz | DIRETO | |
SUCCESSFUL | BAŞARILI | başarılı | BEM SUCEDIDO | |
SWEET | TATLI | tatlı | DOCE | |
TART | MAYHOŞ | mayhoş | AZEDO | |
TASTELESS | TATSIZ | tatsız | INSÍPIDO | |
TASTY | LEZZETLİ | lezzetli | SABOROSO | |
THIRSTY | KURU | kuru | SEDENTO | |
THOUGHTFUL | ANLAYIŞLI | anlayışlı | PENSATIVO | |
THUNDERING | GÜRÜLTÜLÜ | gürültülü | ESTRONDOSO | |
UNSIGHTLY | NAHOŞ | nahoş | INESQUECÍVEL | |
VICTORIOUS | MUZAFFER | muzaffer | VITORIOSO | |
VIVACIOUS | HAYAT DOLU | hayat dolu | VIVAZ | |
WHISPERING | FISILTILI | fısıltılı | SUSSURA | |
WIDE | geniş | LARGO | ||
WITTY | esprili | ESPIRITUOSO | ||
WONDERFUL | harika | MARAVILHOSO | ||
ZANY | delidolu | BOBO | ||
ZEALOUS | gayretli | ZELOSO |
In this lesson you will learn some of the most used adjectives in the Turkish language. Good learning ! :)
English | Turkish |
---|---|
adorable | çok güzel, sevimli |
angry | kızgın |
annoyed | sinirli |
anxious | endişeli |
arrogant | küstah ve kibirli |
attractive | çekici, göz alıcı |
awful | berbat |
beautiful | güzel |
bewildered | şaşkın |
bitter | keskin |
black | kasvetli |
blue-eyed | mavi renkli |
bored | sıkılmış |
bright | parlak |
broad | geniş |
chubby | tombu |
clean | temiz |
clear | şeffaf, saf |
cloudy | bulanık |
clumsy | beceriksiz |
colorful | renkli |
combative | kavgacı |
condemned | ayıplanan |
confused | kafası karışık |
cooing | ötmek |
creepy | tüyler ürpertici |
crooked | eğri |
cruel | zalim |
curved | eğri |
cute | sevimli |
dangerous | tehlikeli |
dark | karanlık |
deafening | sağır eden |
deep | derin |
defiant | meydan okuyan |
delicious | lezzetli |
disgusted | nefret ettirmiş |
dizzy | şaşkın |
elegant | zarif |
envious | kıskanç |
evil | kötülük |
excited | heyecanlı |
faint | sönük |
fancy | süslü |
fancy | süslü |
fierce | vahşi |
filthy | çok pis |
filthy | çok pis |
flat | düz |
fresh | taze |
glamorous | büyüleyici |
gleaming | parıldayan |
gloomy | kasvetli |
greasy | yağlı |
grieving | kederli |
grotesque | gülünç |
handsome | yakışıklı |
happy | mutlu |
healthy | sağlıklı |
helpful | yardımsever |
high | yüksek |
hissing | ıslıklayarak |
hollow | çukur |
homely | basit, sade |
hushed | sessiz |
husky | kısık |
icy | buz gibi |
joyous | sevinçli |
juicy | sulu |
kind | sevecen |
lively | neşeli |
loud | yüksek ses |
lovely | sevimli |
lucky | şanslı |
magnificent | görkemli |
melodic | melodik |
misty | sisli |
moaning | inleten |
motionless | parıldayan |
muddy | bulanık, pis |
mute | sessiz |
narrow | dar |
nice | hoş |
noisy | gürültülü |
obedient | söz dinleyen |
perfect | mükemmel |
plain | düz, sade |
pleasant | hoş |
precious | değerli, kıymetli |
proud | gururlu |
purring | mırıltılı |
quaint | tuhaf, acayip |
raspy | kulak tırmalayıcı |
resonant | yankılanan |
ripe | olgun |
rotten | çürük |
round | yuvarlak |
salty | tuzlu |
screeching | cırtlak |
sessiz | kısık |
shallow | sığ |
shiny | parlak |
shiny | parlak |
shrill | kulak tırmalayıcı |
silent | sessiz |
skinny | ince |
smoggy | sisli |
smoggy | sisli |
soft | alçak ses |
sour | ekşi |
sparkling | parıldayan |
spicy | baharatlı |
splendid | söz dinleyen |
spotless | tertemiz |
square | kare |
squealing | cırlayan |
stale | bayat |
steep | dik |
sticky | yapış yapış |
stormy | fırtınalı |
straight | düz |
successful | başarılı |
sweet | tatlı |
tart | mayhoş |
tasteless | tatsız |
tasty | lezzetli |
thirsty | kuru |
thoughtful | anlayışlı |
thundering | gürültülü |
unsightly | nahoş |
victorious | muzaffer |
vivacious | hayat dolu |
whispering | fısıltılı |
wide | geniş |
witty | esprili |
wonderful | harika |
zany | delidolu |
zealous | gayretli |