Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Toys"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Toys in Turkish) |
(Toys in Turkish) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''THE PUZZLE''' | ||
| | |'''''bool mah jah''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>BULMACA</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''buL madjá''''' | ||
| | |'''O QUEBRA-CABEÇA''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''THE CHESS''' | |||
|'''''sah trahn chih''''' | |||
|'''<big>SATRANÇ</big>''' | |||
|'''''satrántch''''' | |||
|'''O XADREZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TOY BLOCK''' | |||
|'''''leh goh''''' | |||
|'''<big>LEGO</big>''' | |||
|'''''legô''''' | |||
|'''O BLOCO DE BRINQUEDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TOY CAR''' | |||
|'''''oh ih oon jahk''''' | |||
'''''ah rah bah suh''''' | |||
|'''<big>OYUNCAK ARABASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''oiundják''''' | |||
'''''arabasâ''''' | |||
|'''O CARRO DE BRINQUEDO''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Puzzle - Bulmaca | Puzzle - Bulmaca |
Revision as of 07:09, 27 September 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨TOYS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE PUZZLE | bool mah jah | BULMACA | buL madjá | O QUEBRA-CABEÇA |
THE CHESS | sah trahn chih | SATRANÇ | satrántch | O XADREZ |
THE TOY BLOCK | leh goh | LEGO | legô | O BLOCO DE BRINQUEDO |
THE TOY CAR | oh ih oon jahk
ah rah bah suh |
OYUNCAK ARABASI | oiundják
arabasâ |
O CARRO DE BRINQUEDO |
Puzzle - Bulmaca
Chess - Satranç
Toy block - Lego
Toy car - Oyuncak araba