Difference between revisions of "Language/Iranian-persian/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Iranian-persian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند پوشیدنی اضافه شد) |
(adding) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jaket | |jaket | ||
| | |jakat | ||
| | |ژاکت | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shoe | |||
|kafsh | |||
|کفش | |||
|- | |||
|Socks | |||
|joorab | |||
|جوراب | |||
|- | |||
|pants | |||
|shalvar | |||
|شلوار | |||
|- | |||
|Skirt | |||
|daman | |||
|دامن | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|مقنعه | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|چادر | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|مانتو | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|چارقد | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:44, 13 May 2020
Englisg | pronunciation in persian | writing in persian |
belt | kamar band | کمر بند |
shirt | pirahan | پیراهن |
hat | kolah | کلاه |
T-shirt | te shert | تی شرت |
tie | keravat | کراوات |
suit | kot va shalvar | کت و شلوار |
scarf | shal | شال |
drees | pirahan zanane | پیراهن زنانه |
coat | palto | پالتو |
blous | boloz | بلوز |
glove | dast kesh | دستکش |
jaket | jakat | ژاکت |
shoe | kafsh | کفش |
Socks | joorab | جوراب |
pants | shalvar | شلوار |
Skirt | daman | دامن |
مقنعه | ||
چادر | ||
مانتو | ||
چارقد |