Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Must‐Know-Words-for-Polyglots"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Circumfix|circumfix]] | |[[wikipedia:Circumfix|circumfix]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Interfix|interfix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Reduplication|duplifix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Transfix|transfix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Simulfix|simulfix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Suprafix|suprafix]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Disfix|disfix]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:34, 18 August 2018
Must-know words for polyglots.
Mainly about linguistic terms. Also other important things.
In progress. Far from being completed.
If you are interested in terms, see https://glossary.sil.org/term