Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/FLOSS-programs-with-Anki-support"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|https://krmanik.github.io/Anki-xiehanzi/ | |https://krmanik.github.io/Anki-xiehanzi/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Anki Quick Adder | |||
|Chromium | |||
|https://github.com/1nsp1r3rnzt/chrome-anki-quick-adder | |||
|https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anki-monkey | |Anki-monkey | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|AnkiTab | |AnkiTab | ||
|Chromium | |Chromium | ||
|https:// | |https://github.com/corollari/ankiTab | ||
|https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 114: | ||
|Ruzu Anki pop-ups | |Ruzu Anki pop-ups | ||
|Chromium | |Chromium | ||
|https:// | |https://github.com/RuzuStudios/ruzu-anki-pop-ups | ||
|https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
|Youtube2Anki | |Youtube2Anki | ||
|Chromium | |Chromium | ||
|https:// | |https://github.com/dobladov/youtube2Anki | ||
|https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | |https://www.chromium.org/getting-involved/download-chromium/ | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:45, 9 January 2023
Shared Decks | Add-ons | External Programs |
Beginner Tutorial | TSV Creation | Web Scrapping | Markup Studying |
Open-source software compatible with Anki
Hi Polyglots!😀
On this page, you will find a list of free, open-source programs or softwares that support Anki.
Anki is an open-source flashcard software using spaced repetition, a technique from cognitive science for fast and long-lasting memorization. "Anki" is the Japanese word for "memorization".
Criteria for the software to be listed on this page:
- If a program depends on another program, then both of them must be free/libre and open-source.
- The function "export to TSV" alone doesn't count.