Difference between revisions of "Language/Croatian/Grammar/Questions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|odgovor(i) | |odgovor(i) | ||
|answer(s), reply / replies | |answer(s), reply / replies | ||
|} | |||
=== Examples === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Hrvatski | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|Gdje je zahod? | |||
|Where is the toilet? | |||
|- | |||
|Kako se zoveš? | |||
|What's your name? | |||
|- | |||
|Možete li mi pomoći? | |||
|Can you help me? | |||
|- | |||
|Voliš li me? | |||
|Do you love me? | |||
|- | |||
|Koliko ovo košta? | |||
|How much is this? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 14 May 2022
Questions in Croatian
➡ In today's lesson you will learn how to ask questions in the Croatian language.
Happy learning!
pitanje / pitanja - question(s)
Hrvatski | English |
---|---|
Tko? | Who? |
Koga nema?
Nema Ane |
Who is not here?
Ana isn't here |
Koje? | Which? |
Što? | What? |
Kako? | How? |
Koliko
(to košta)? |
How much
(does it cost)? |
Gdje? | Where? |
Kada? | When? |
Zašto? | Why? |
Jer ...
Zato što ... |
Because ...
Because of ... |
odgovor(i) | answer(s), reply / replies |
Examples
Hrvatski | English |
Gdje je zahod? | Where is the toilet? |
Kako se zoveš? | What's your name? |
Možete li mi pomoći? | Can you help me? |
Voliš li me? | Do you love me? |
Koliko ovo košta? | How much is this? |