Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Astronomy"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Astronomy - Astronomi * Asteroid - Göktaşı * Comet - Kuyruklu yıldız * Double Stars - Çift yıldız ( lı yıldız sistemi) * Eclipse - Tutulma ** Solar Eclipse - gü...") |
(Astronomy in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Astronomy in Turkish.png|alt=Astronomy in Turkish|thumb|Astronomy in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨ASTRONOMY¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ASTRONOMY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ASTRONOMİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''astronomí''''' | |||
|'''A ASTRONOMIA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ASTEROID''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''GÖKTAŞI'''</big> | |||
|'''''guêêktasâ''''' | |||
|'''O ASTERÓIDE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE COMET''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KUYRUKLU</big>''' | |||
'''<big>YILDIZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''kuiruklú''''' | |||
'''''iâL dâz''''' | |||
|'''O COMETA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DOUBLE STARS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇİFT YILDIZLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''tchift iâLdâzlar''''' | |||
|'''ESTRELAS DUPLAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''ECLIPSE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TUTULMA</big>''' | |||
|'''''tutulma''''' | |||
|'''ECLIPSE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SOLAR ECLIPSE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜNEŞ TUTULMASU</big>''' | |||
|'''''guynech tutuL masú''''' | |||
|'''ECLIPSE SOLAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LUNAR ECLIPSE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AY TUTULMASI</big>''' | |||
|'''''ai tutuL masâ''''' | |||
|'''ECLIPSE LUNAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE METEOR''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>METEOR /</big>''' | |||
<big>'''GÖKTAŞI'''</big> | |||
|'''''meteór /''''' | |||
'''''guêêktasâ''''' | |||
|'''O METEORO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MOON''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AY</big>''' | |||
|'''''ái''''' | |||
|'''A LUA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PLANET''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GEZEGEN</big>''' | |||
|'''''guezeguen''''' | |||
|'''O PLANETA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SATELLITE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>UYDU</big>''' | |||
|'''''uidú''''' | |||
|'''O SATÉLITE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SUN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÜNEŞ</big>''' | |||
|'''''guynesh''''' | |||
|'''O SOL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MERCURY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MERKÜR</big>''' | |||
|'''''merkyr''''' | |||
|'''O MERCÚRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE VENUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>VENÜS</big>''' | |||
|'''''venys''''' | |||
|'''O VÊNUS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE EARTH''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DÜNYA</big>''' | |||
|'''''dyniá''''' | |||
|'''A TERRA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE MARS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>MARS</big>''' | |||
|'''''mars''''' | |||
|'''O MARTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE JUPITER''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>JÜPITER</big>''' | |||
|'''''jypitér''''' | |||
|'''O JÚPITER''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SATURN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SATÜRN</big>''' | |||
|'''''satyrn''''' | |||
|'''O SATURNO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE URANUS''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>URANÜS</big>''' | |||
|'''''uranys''''' | |||
|'''O URÁNUS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE NEPTUNE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>NEPTÜN</big>''' | |||
|'''''neptyn''''' | |||
|'''O NETURNO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PLUTO''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PLÜTO</big>''' | |||
|'''''plyto''''' | |||
|'''O PLUTÃO''' | |||
|} | |||
Astronomy - Astronomi | Astronomy - Astronomi | ||
* Asteroid - Göktaşı | * Asteroid - Göktaşı |
Revision as of 06:55, 16 September 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ASTRONOMY¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE ASTRONOMY | ASTRONOMİ | astronomí | A ASTRONOMIA | |
THE ASTEROID | GÖKTAŞI | guêêktasâ | O ASTERÓIDE | |
THE COMET | KUYRUKLU
YILDIZ |
kuiruklú
iâL dâz |
O COMETA | |
DOUBLE STARS | ÇİFT YILDIZLAR | tchift iâLdâzlar | ESTRELAS DUPLAS | |
ECLIPSE | TUTULMA | tutulma | ECLIPSE | |
SOLAR ECLIPSE | GÜNEŞ TUTULMASU | guynech tutuL masú | ECLIPSE SOLAR | |
LUNAR ECLIPSE | AY TUTULMASI | ai tutuL masâ | ECLIPSE LUNAR | |
THE METEOR | METEOR /
GÖKTAŞI |
meteór /
guêêktasâ |
O METEORO | |
THE MOON | AY | ái | A LUA | |
THE PLANET | GEZEGEN | guezeguen | O PLANETA | |
THE SATELLITE | UYDU | uidú | O SATÉLITE | |
THE SUN | GÜNEŞ | guynesh | O SOL | |
THE MERCURY | MERKÜR | merkyr | O MERCÚRIO | |
THE VENUS | VENÜS | venys | O VÊNUS | |
THE EARTH | DÜNYA | dyniá | A TERRA | |
THE MARS | MARS | mars | O MARTE | |
THE JUPITER | JÜPITER | jypitér | O JÚPITER | |
THE SATURN | SATÜRN | satyrn | O SATURNO | |
THE URANUS | URANÜS | uranys | O URÁNUS | |
THE NEPTUNE | NEPTÜN | neptyn | O NETURNO | |
THE PLUTO | PLÜTO | plyto | O PLUTÃO |
Astronomy - Astronomi
- Asteroid - Göktaşı
- Comet - Kuyruklu yıldız
- Double Stars - Çift yıldız ( lı yıldız sistemi)
- Eclipse - Tutulma
- Solar Eclipse - güneş tutulmasu
- Lunar Eclipse - Ay tutulması
- Meteor - Meteor/ Göktaşı
- moon - ay
- planet - gezegen
- satellite - uydu
- sun - güneş
- mercury - merkür
- venus - venüs
- earth - dünya
- mars - mars
- jupiter - jüpiter
- saturn - satürn
- uranus - uranüs
- neptune - neptün
- pluto - plüto ( bi türlü gezegen olup olmadığına karar veremediler....)