Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/City"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gary abarc (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Spanish !English |- |Edificio |Building |- |Estatua |Statue |- |Calle |Street |- |Escuela |School |- |Universidad |University |- |Banco |Bank |- |Cine |C...") |
(Error ortográfico corregido. Añadí contenido) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Market | |Market | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Autopista | |||
|Highways | |Highways | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimnasio | |Gimnasio | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Bar | |Bar | ||
|Pub | |Pub | ||
|- | |||
|Casa | |||
|House | |||
|- | |||
|Torre | |||
|Tower | |||
|- | |||
|Puente | |||
|Bridge | |||
|- | |||
|Avenida | |||
|Avenue | |||
|- | |||
|Biblioteca | |||
|Library | |||
|- | |||
|Monumento | |||
|Monument | |||
|- | |||
|Estadio | |||
|Stadium | |||
|- | |||
|Teatro | |||
|Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|Museo | |||
|Museum | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:09, 30 March 2017
Spanish | English |
---|---|
Edificio | Building |
Estatua | Statue |
Calle | Street |
Escuela | School |
Universidad | University |
Banco | Bank |
Cine | Cinema |
Centro Comercial | Mall |
Paso Peatonal | Crosswalk |
Semáforo | Traffic Light |
Municipalidad | Municipality |
Parque | Park |
Mercado | Market |
Autopista | Highways |
Gimnasio | Gym |
Estacionamiento | Parking lot |
Metro/Subterraneo | Subway |
Bar | Pub |
Casa | House |
Torre | Tower |
Puente | Bridge |
Avenida | Avenue |
Biblioteca | Library |
Monumento | Monument |
Estadio | Stadium |
Teatro | Theatre |
Museo | Museum |