Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Colors"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(colors) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
hope this help you with your Learning .....أتمنى أن يفيدكم هذا في تعلمكم | hope this help you with your Learning .....أتمنى أن يفيدكم هذا في تعلمكم | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!''' | !'''English''' | ||
!'''Pronounciation''' | !'''Arabic Pronounciation''' | ||
!'''Writing''' | !'''Arabic Writing''' | ||
!Audio | !Audio | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White | |White | ||
| | |AbyaD | ||
|أبيض | |أبيض | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|black | |black | ||
| | |Aswad | ||
|أسود | |أسود | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
| | |Asfar | ||
|أصفر | |أصفر | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dark yellow | |||
|Asfar ghameq | |||
|أصفر غامق | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green | |Green | ||
| | | AkhDar | ||
|أخضر | |أخضر | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |Red | ||
| | |Ahmar | ||
|أحمر | |أحمر | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|brown | |brown | ||
| | |bonnee | ||
|بني | |بني | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue | ||
| | | Azraq | ||
|أزرق | |أزرق | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pink | |pink | ||
|Zah'Rie / War' | |Zah'Rie / War'dee | ||
|زهري-وردي | |زهري-وردي | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|Ba'naf' | |Ba'naf'si'gee | ||
|بنفسجي | |بنفسجي | ||
| | | | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|golden | |golden | ||
| | |zahabey | ||
|ذهبيّ | |ذهبيّ | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:55, 20 December 2020
Hello Everyone,
Here are some Arabic Colors and the Way you can pronounce them / مرحبا جميعا ... هنا بعض الألوان باللغة العربية مع طريقة نطقها
الألوان في اللغة العربية / Colors in Arabic Language ( el alwan fi logha el arabiya)
hope this help you with your Learning .....أتمنى أن يفيدكم هذا في تعلمكم
English | Arabic Pronounciation | Arabic Writing | Audio |
---|---|---|---|
White | AbyaD | أبيض | |
black | Aswad | أسود | |
Yellow | Asfar | أصفر | |
Dark yellow | Asfar ghameq | أصفر غامق | |
Green | AkhDar | أخضر | |
Red | Ahmar | أحمر | |
brown | bonnee | بني | |
Blue | Azraq | أزرق | |
pink | Zah'Rie / War'dee | زهري-وردي | |
Purple | Ba'naf'si'gee | بنفسجي | |
grey | Ramadee | رمادي | |
golden | zahabey | ذهبيّ | |
silver | feDey ( D= ض) | ّفضي |
if you have another Colors you want to know the Way you can Say in Arabic then contact me ... إذا كان لدين ألوان أخرى تريد ان تعرف طريقة نطقها بالعربية يمكنك مراسلتي