Difference between revisions of "Language/Egyptian-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Egyptian-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Egyptian Arabic / Animals) |
(ANIMALS IN EGYPTIAN ACCENT) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DOG | |DOG | ||
| | |KALB | ||
|كلب | |كلب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HORSE | |HORSE | ||
|FARAS | |FARAS - HOSAN | ||
| | | حصان - فرس | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RABBIT | |RABBIT | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|BATTA | |BATTA | ||
|بطة | |بطة | ||
|- | |||
|DONKEY | |||
|HOMAR | |||
|حمار | |||
|- | |||
|MONKEY | |||
|ERD | |||
|قرد | |||
|- | |||
|MOUSE | |||
|FAR | |||
|فأر | |||
|} | |} |