Difference between revisions of "Language/Kabyle/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-Year"
< Language | Kabyle | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<div style="font-size:300%;">Agguren n useggas s tmaziɣt / Months of the year in Berber </div> | <div style="font-size:300%;">Agguren n useggas s tmaziɣt / Months of the year in Berber </div> | ||
# Yennayer | # | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Yennayer | |||
|January/Janvier | |||
|- | |||
|Fuṛaṛ | |||
|February/Février | |||
|- | |||
|Meɣres | |||
|March/Mars | |||
|- | |||
|Yebrir | |||
|April/Avril | |||
|- | |||
|Mayyu | |||
|May/Mai | |||
|- | |||
|Yunyu | |||
|June/Juin | |||
|- | |||
|Yulyu | |||
|July/Juillet | |||
|- | |||
|Γuct | |||
|August/Août | |||
|- | |||
|Cutember | |||
|September/Septembre | |||
|- | |||
|Tuber | |||
|October/Octobre | |||
|- | |||
|Unbir | |||
|November/Novembre | |||
|- | |||
|Dujember | |||
|December/Décembre | |||
|} | |||
# | |||
Amawal/Dictionary | Amawal/Dictionary | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 27 April 2020
Agguren n useggas s tmaziɣt / Months of the year in Berber
Yennayer | January/Janvier |
Fuṛaṛ | February/Février |
Meɣres | March/Mars |
Yebrir | April/Avril |
Mayyu | May/Mai |
Yunyu | June/Juin |
Yulyu | July/Juillet |
Γuct | August/Août |
Cutember | September/Septembre |
Tuber | October/Octobre |
Unbir | November/Novembre |
Dujember | December/Décembre |
Amawal/Dictionary
Aggur = Month/Mois
Agguren = Months/Mois
Aseggas = Year/Année
Tamaziɣt = Berber