Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Merry-Christmas-in-all-countries-languages"
(Created page with "How to say "Merry Christmas" in different languages:") |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
How to say "Merry Christmas" in different languages: | <div class="pg_page_title">🎄"Merry Christmas" in All Languages - {{CURRENTYEAR}}</div> | ||
[[File:How to say Merry Christmas in all languages.jpg|thumb]] | |||
{{Say-in-All-Languages}} | |||
🌟 Ho Ho Ho, Language Lovers! 🌟 | |||
Step into our global winter wonderland, where "Merry Christmas" twinkles in a myriad of tongues! As we deck the halls of our linguistic gallery, you'll discover how this joyful yuletide greeting echoes from snow-capped mountains to sun-kissed beaches, each with its unique linguistic flair. | |||
But wait, there's more under the tree! If you notice a language sparkling in absence or have a local twist on the classic "Merry Christmas," don't let it be the ghost of Christmas missed - add it to our festive lexicon! | |||
So grab a cup of hot cocoa, wrap up in your coziest blanket, and embark on this enchanting sleigh ride through the world of languages. Who knows? You might just find a new way to spread Christmas cheer that resonates with your soul. | |||
Merry learning and a very Merry Christmas to all, in every dialect and accent! | |||
__TOC__ | |||
<span link>Consider exploring these related pages after completing this lesson:</span> [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Glossary-for-translations|Glossary for translations]], [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Transparent-Words|Transparent Words]], [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Common-Han-Characters-with-⼀|Common Han Characters with ⼀]] & [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Acoustics|Acoustics]]. | |||
==Write Merry Christmas in All languages== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!'''Main country''' | |||
!How to say "Merry Christmas" | |||
|- | |||
|Afghanistan | |||
|De Christmas akhtar de bakhtawar au newai kal de mubarak sha | |||
|- | |||
|South Africa | |||
|Geseënde Kersfees, Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Albania | |||
|Gézuar Krishlindjet | |||
|- | |||
|Algeria | |||
|Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
|Frohliche Weihnachten | |||
|- | |||
|Andorra | |||
|Bon Nadal | |||
|- | |||
|Angola | |||
|Boas Festas | |||
|- | |||
|West Indies | |||
|Bon Pasco, Bon Anja | |||
|- | |||
|Argentina | |||
|¡Feliz Navidad! | |||
|- | |||
|Armenia | |||
|Shnorhavor Sourp Dzunount | |||
|- | |||
|Australia | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Austria | |||
|Frohe Weihnachten | |||
|- | |||
|azerbaijan | |||
|Tezze Iliniz Yahsi Olsun | |||
|- | |||
|Bahamas | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Bangladesh | |||
|Shuvo Baro Din | |||
|- | |||
|belgium | |||
|Zalig Kerstfeest | |||
|- | |||
|Bengal | |||
|subho baradin | |||
|- | |||
|Benin | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Belarus | |||
|Bozym naradzenniem | |||
|- | |||
|Burma | |||
|Christmas nay hma mue pyaw pa | |||
|- | |||
|Bolivia | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Bosnia | |||
|Sretam Bozic, Hristos se rodi | |||
|- | |||
|botswana | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|Feliz Natal | |||
|- | |||
|Brunei | |||
|Selamat Hari Natal | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgaria | |||
|Vessela Koleda | |||
|- | |||
|Burkina Faso | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Burundi | |||
|Noeli Nziza, Joyeux Noel, | |||
|- | |||
|Caledonia | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Cameroon | |||
|Merry Christmas, Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Canada | |||
|Merry Christmas, Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Cape Verde | |||
|Boas Festas | |||
|- | |||
|Central Africa | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Chile | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|China | |||
|圣诞节快乐 – shèng dàn jié kuài lè | |||
|- | |||
|Cyprus | |||
|Ευτυχισμένα Χριστούγεννα : Eftihismena Christougenna | |||
|- | |||
|Colombia | |||
|Feliz Navidad para todos | |||
|- | |||
|Comoros | |||
|Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Congo | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Congo | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Korea | |||
|seun-tan chu-ka-hae-yo | |||
|- | |||
|Costa Rica | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Ivory Coast | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Croatia | |||
|sretan Božić | |||
|- | |||
|Cuba | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Danmark | |||
|Glaedelig Jul | |||
|- | |||
|Djibouti | |||
|Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
|Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Ecuador | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Spain | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Estonia | |||
|Haid Joule, Rôômsaid Jôule | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopia | |||
|Melkam Yelidet Beaal, Poket Kristmet, Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
|Hauskaa Joulua | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Gabon | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Gambia | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia | |||
|Gilotsavt Krist'es Shobas | |||
|- | |||
|Ghana | |||
|Afishapa | |||
|- | |||
|Britain | |||
|Happy Christmas, Nadolig Llawen | |||
|- | |||
|Greece | |||
|Χρόνια Πολλά, Καλά Χριστούγεννα, Καλή Χρονιά! | |||
<player>Vocaroo 28 Dec 2021 14_32_56 GMT+0200 1lQGYsyn1XxK.mp3</player> | |||
|- | |||
|Greenland | |||
|Gleðileg Jól | |||
|- | |||
|Guatemala | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Guinea-Bissau | |||
|Boas Festas | |||
|- | |||
|Guinea | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Guinea | |||
|Joyeux Noel, Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Guyana | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Haiti | |||
|Jwaye Nwel | |||
|- | |||
|Hindi | |||
|क्रिसमस की बधाई | |||
|- | |||
|Holland | |||
|Prettige Feestdagen | |||
|- | |||
|Honduras | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Hong Kong | |||
|Sing dan fiy loc, Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Hungary | |||
|Boldog Karácsonyt | |||
|- | |||
|India | |||
|Shub Christu Jayanti | |||
|- | |||
|Indonesia | |||
|Selamat Tahun Baru | |||
|- | |||
|Ireland | |||
|Nollaig Shona dhuit | |||
|- | |||
|Iceland | |||
|Gledhilig jol | |||
|- | |||
|Israel | |||
|Mo'adim Lesimkha | |||
|- | |||
|Italy | |||
|Buon Natale | |||
|- | |||
|Japan | |||
|Merii Kurisumasu | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan | |||
|Mboni Chrismen, Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|kazakhstan | |||
|Hristos Razdajetsja, Rozdjestvom Hristovim | |||
|- | |||
|Kenya | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Korea | |||
|Sungtan Chukha | |||
|- | |||
|Latvia | |||
|priecīgus Ziemassvētkus | |||
|- | |||
|Lebanon | |||
|Milad Majeed | |||
|- | |||
|Liberia | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|liechtenstein | |||
|Frohliche Weihnachten | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|Laimingu Nauju Metu | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|Vesele Vianoce | |||
|- | |||
|Luxembourg | |||
|Schéi Krëschtdeeg | |||
|- | |||
|Macau | |||
|Boas Festas, Sing dan fiy loc | |||
|- | |||
|Republic of North Macedonia | |||
|Streken Bozhik | |||
|- | |||
|Madagascar | |||
|Joyeux Noel, Arahaba tratry ny Krismasy | |||
|- | |||
|Malaysia | |||
|Selamat Hari Krimas | |||
|- | |||
|Mali | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Malta | |||
|Il-Festi t-Tajba | |||
|- | |||
|Morocco | |||
|Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Mauris | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Mayotte | |||
|Krismas Njema Na Heri Za Mwaka Mpya, Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Mexico | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Monaco | |||
|Festusu Natale | |||
|- | |||
|Mozambique | |||
|Boas Festas | |||
|- | |||
|Namibia | |||
|Geseende Kersfees | |||
|- | |||
|Nepal | |||
|krist Yesu Ko Shuva Janma Utsav Ko Upalaxhma Hardik Shuva | |||
|- | |||
|Nicaragua | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Niger | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Nigeria | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Norway | |||
|Gledelig Jul | |||
|- | |||
|New Zealand | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Pakistan | |||
|Bara Din Mubarrak Ho | |||
|- | |||
|Panama | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Papua Guinea | |||
|Bikpela hamamas blong dispela Krismas | |||
|- | |||
|paraguay | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Peru | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|philippines | |||
|Maligayang Pasko | |||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
|Boze Narodzenie | |||
|- | |||
|Porto Ricco | |||
|Feliz Navidad, Felices Pascuas, Felicidades | |||
|- | |||
|Portugal | |||
|Boas Festas | |||
|- | |||
|Romania | |||
|Sarbatori vesele | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|Hristos Razdajetsja, Rozdjestvom Hristovim | |||
|- | |||
|Rwanda | |||
|Noheli Nziza | |||
|- | |||
|Salvador | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|samoa | |||
|Manuia Le Kirisimasi | |||
|- | |||
|Senegal | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Serbia | |||
|srecan bozic | |||
|- | |||
|Seychelles | |||
|Happy Christmas, Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Sierra Leone | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Singapore | |||
|Sheng Tan Kuai Loh, Nathar Puthu Varuda Valthukkal | |||
|- | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|Vesele Vianoce | |||
|- | |||
|Slovenia | |||
|Srecen Bozic | |||
|- | |||
|Sudan | |||
|Wilujeng Natal | |||
|- | |||
|Sri Lanka | |||
|Subha nath thalak Vewa, Nathar Puthu Varuda Valthukkal | |||
|- | |||
|Sweden | |||
|God Jul | |||
|- | |||
|Swiss | |||
|Fröhlichi Wiehnacht, Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Suriname | |||
|Zalig Kersfeest, Wang swietie Kresnetie | |||
|- | |||
|Taiwan | |||
|新年快樂! | |||
|- | |||
|Tanzania | |||
|Krismas Njema Na Heri Za Mwaka Mpya, Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Chad | |||
|Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Thailand | |||
|Ewadee Pe-e Mai | |||
|- | |||
|Togo | |||
|Joyeux Noel | |||
|- | |||
|Tunisia | |||
|Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
|Yeni yiliniz kutlu olsun | |||
|- | |||
|Uganda | |||
|Webale Krismasi | |||
|- | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|Veseloho Vam Rizdva | |||
|- | |||
|Uruguay | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|USA | |||
|Merry Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Venezuela | |||
|Feliz Navidad | |||
|- | |||
|Vietnam | |||
|Chuc mung Giang Sinh | |||
|- | |||
|Yemen | |||
|Mboni Chrismen | |||
|- | |||
|Zambia | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|- | |||
|Zimbabwe | |||
|Happy Christmas | |||
|} | |||
==Videos: Pronounce Merry Christmas in All languages== | |||
===How to say Merry Christmas in different languages=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fAF0o9ls598</youtube> | |||
===We Wish You A Merry Christmas (in Different Languages)=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pGyQw0mpMA0</youtube> | |||
===How To Say "MERRY CHRISTMAS!" in 50 Different Languages=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jpZLHjbs_Cg</youtube> | |||
===MERRY CHRISTMAS in all languages=== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m7VQiuAR2Ek</youtube> | |||
==Sources== | |||
https://polyglotclub.com/language/english/question/35355 | |||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=🎄 How to say "Merry Christmas" in all languages in {{CURRENTYEAR}} | |||
|description=Table with translations of Happy Christmas in the different countries of the world. | |||
|og:image=https://polyglotclub.com/wiki/images/thumb/d/d4/How_to_say_Merry_Christmas_in_all_languages.jpg/450px-How_to_say_Merry_Christmas_in_all_languages.jpg | |||
}} | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Metrology|Metrology]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Measuring-Language-Learning-Progress|Measuring Language Learning Progress]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Mathematical-Logic|Mathematical Logic]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Geometry|Geometry]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Theory-of-Inventive-Problem-Solving|Theory of Inventive Problem Solving]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Genders-of-countries|Genders of countries]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Collocations-with-take|Collocations with take]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Transparent-Words|Transparent Words]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Computer-Science|Computer Science]] | |||
* [[Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Similarities-between-Spanish-and-Portuguese|Similarities between Spanish and Portuguese]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 12:47, 22 April 2024
Say in All Languages: | "Happy New Year" | "Merry Christmas" | "Yes" | "No" | Count to 10 |
---|
🌟 Ho Ho Ho, Language Lovers! 🌟
Step into our global winter wonderland, where "Merry Christmas" twinkles in a myriad of tongues! As we deck the halls of our linguistic gallery, you'll discover how this joyful yuletide greeting echoes from snow-capped mountains to sun-kissed beaches, each with its unique linguistic flair.
But wait, there's more under the tree! If you notice a language sparkling in absence or have a local twist on the classic "Merry Christmas," don't let it be the ghost of Christmas missed - add it to our festive lexicon!
So grab a cup of hot cocoa, wrap up in your coziest blanket, and embark on this enchanting sleigh ride through the world of languages. Who knows? You might just find a new way to spread Christmas cheer that resonates with your soul.
Merry learning and a very Merry Christmas to all, in every dialect and accent!
Consider exploring these related pages after completing this lesson: Glossary for translations, Transparent Words, Common Han Characters with ⼀ & Acoustics.
Write Merry Christmas in All languages[edit | edit source]
Main country | How to say "Merry Christmas" |
---|---|
Afghanistan | De Christmas akhtar de bakhtawar au newai kal de mubarak sha |
South Africa | Geseënde Kersfees, Happy Christmas |
Albania | Gézuar Krishlindjet |
Algeria | Mboni Chrismen |
Germany | Frohliche Weihnachten |
Andorra | Bon Nadal |
Angola | Boas Festas |
West Indies | Bon Pasco, Bon Anja |
Argentina | ¡Feliz Navidad! |
Armenia | Shnorhavor Sourp Dzunount |
Australia | Happy Christmas |
Austria | Frohe Weihnachten |
azerbaijan | Tezze Iliniz Yahsi Olsun |
Bahamas | Happy Christmas |
Bangladesh | Shuvo Baro Din |
belgium | Zalig Kerstfeest |
Bengal | subho baradin |
Benin | Joyeux Noel |
Belarus | Bozym naradzenniem |
Burma | Christmas nay hma mue pyaw pa |
Bolivia | Feliz Navidad |
Bosnia | Sretam Bozic, Hristos se rodi |
botswana | Merry Christmas |
Brazil | Feliz Natal |
Brunei | Selamat Hari Natal |
Bulgaria | Vessela Koleda |
Burkina Faso | Joyeux Noel |
Burundi | Noeli Nziza, Joyeux Noel, |
Caledonia | Joyeux Noel |
Cameroon | Merry Christmas, Joyeux Noel |
Canada | Merry Christmas, Joyeux Noel |
Cape Verde | Boas Festas |
Central Africa | Joyeux Noel |
Chile | Feliz Navidad |
China | 圣诞节快乐 – shèng dàn jié kuài lè |
Cyprus | Ευτυχισμένα Χριστούγεννα : Eftihismena Christougenna |
Colombia | Feliz Navidad para todos |
Comoros | Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen |
Congo | Joyeux Noel |
Congo | Joyeux Noel |
Korea | seun-tan chu-ka-hae-yo |
Costa Rica | Feliz Navidad |
Ivory Coast | Joyeux Noel |
Croatia | sretan Božić |
Cuba | Feliz Navidad |
Danmark | Glaedelig Jul |
Djibouti | Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen |
Egypt | Mboni Chrismen |
Ecuador | Feliz Navidad |
Spain | Feliz Navidad |
Estonia | Haid Joule, Rôômsaid Jôule |
Ethiopia | Melkam Yelidet Beaal, Poket Kristmet, Merry Christmas |
Finland | Hauskaa Joulua |
France | Joyeux Noel |
Gabon | Joyeux Noel |
Gambia | Merry Christmas |
Georgia | Gilotsavt Krist'es Shobas |
Ghana | Afishapa |
Britain | Happy Christmas, Nadolig Llawen |
Greece | Χρόνια Πολλά, Καλά Χριστούγεννα, Καλή Χρονιά!
|
Greenland | Gleðileg Jól |
Guatemala | Feliz Navidad |
Guinea-Bissau | Boas Festas |
Guinea | Joyeux Noel |
Guinea | Joyeux Noel, Feliz Navidad |
Guyana | Merry Christmas |
Haiti | Jwaye Nwel |
Hindi | क्रिसमस की बधाई |
Holland | Prettige Feestdagen |
Honduras | Feliz Navidad |
Hong Kong | Sing dan fiy loc, Merry Christmas |
Hungary | Boldog Karácsonyt |
India | Shub Christu Jayanti |
Indonesia | Selamat Tahun Baru |
Ireland | Nollaig Shona dhuit |
Iceland | Gledhilig jol |
Israel | Mo'adim Lesimkha |
Italy | Buon Natale |
Japan | Merii Kurisumasu |
Jordan | Mboni Chrismen, Merry Christmas |
kazakhstan | Hristos Razdajetsja, Rozdjestvom Hristovim |
Kenya | Merry Christmas |
Korea | Sungtan Chukha |
Latvia | priecīgus Ziemassvētkus |
Lebanon | Milad Majeed |
Liberia | Happy Christmas |
liechtenstein | Frohliche Weihnachten |
Lithuania | Laimingu Nauju Metu |
Lithuania | Vesele Vianoce |
Luxembourg | Schéi Krëschtdeeg |
Macau | Boas Festas, Sing dan fiy loc |
Republic of North Macedonia | Streken Bozhik |
Madagascar | Joyeux Noel, Arahaba tratry ny Krismasy |
Malaysia | Selamat Hari Krimas |
Mali | Joyeux Noel |
Malta | Il-Festi t-Tajba |
Morocco | Mboni Chrismen |
Mauris | Merry Christmas |
Mayotte | Krismas Njema Na Heri Za Mwaka Mpya, Joyeux Noel |
Mexico | Feliz Navidad |
Monaco | Festusu Natale |
Mozambique | Boas Festas |
Namibia | Geseende Kersfees |
Nepal | krist Yesu Ko Shuva Janma Utsav Ko Upalaxhma Hardik Shuva |
Nicaragua | Feliz Navidad |
Niger | Joyeux Noel |
Nigeria | Merry Christmas |
Norway | Gledelig Jul |
New Zealand | Happy Christmas |
Pakistan | Bara Din Mubarrak Ho |
Panama | Feliz Navidad |
Papua Guinea | Bikpela hamamas blong dispela Krismas |
paraguay | Feliz Navidad |
Peru | Feliz Navidad |
philippines | Maligayang Pasko |
Poland | Boze Narodzenie |
Porto Ricco | Feliz Navidad, Felices Pascuas, Felicidades |
Portugal | Boas Festas |
Romania | Sarbatori vesele |
Russia | Hristos Razdajetsja, Rozdjestvom Hristovim |
Rwanda | Noheli Nziza |
Salvador | Feliz Navidad |
samoa | Manuia Le Kirisimasi |
Senegal | Joyeux Noel |
Serbia | srecan bozic |
Seychelles | Happy Christmas, Joyeux Noel |
Sierra Leone | Happy Christmas |
Singapore | Sheng Tan Kuai Loh, Nathar Puthu Varuda Valthukkal |
Slovakia | Vesele Vianoce |
Slovenia | Srecen Bozic |
Sudan | Wilujeng Natal |
Sri Lanka | Subha nath thalak Vewa, Nathar Puthu Varuda Valthukkal |
Sweden | God Jul |
Swiss | Fröhlichi Wiehnacht, Joyeux Noel |
Suriname | Zalig Kersfeest, Wang swietie Kresnetie |
Taiwan | 新年快樂! |
Tanzania | Krismas Njema Na Heri Za Mwaka Mpya, Happy Christmas |
Chad | Joyeux Noel, Mboni Chrismen |
Thailand | Ewadee Pe-e Mai |
Togo | Joyeux Noel |
Tunisia | Mboni Chrismen |
Turkey | Yeni yiliniz kutlu olsun |
Uganda | Webale Krismasi |
Ukraine | Veseloho Vam Rizdva |
Uruguay | Feliz Navidad |
USA | Merry Christmas |
Venezuela | Feliz Navidad |
Vietnam | Chuc mung Giang Sinh |
Yemen | Mboni Chrismen |
Zambia | Happy Christmas |
Zimbabwe | Happy Christmas |
Videos: Pronounce Merry Christmas in All languages[edit | edit source]
How to say Merry Christmas in different languages[edit | edit source]
We Wish You A Merry Christmas (in Different Languages)[edit | edit source]
How To Say "MERRY CHRISTMAS!" in 50 Different Languages[edit | edit source]
MERRY CHRISTMAS in all languages[edit | edit source]
Sources[edit | edit source]
https://polyglotclub.com/language/english/question/35355
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Metrology
- Measuring Language Learning Progress
- Mathematical Logic
- Geometry
- Theory of Inventive Problem Solving
- Genders of countries
- Collocations with take
- Transparent Words
- Computer Science
- Similarities between Spanish and Portuguese