Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Vehicles"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(i added more words about whicles) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# Car - | {| style="border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 20px; padding: 5px;" | ||
# Bus - | |Car | ||
|<span style="font-size:50px"> 🚗 </span> | |||
# Train - | |Araba | ||
|- style="border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
# Vessel | |Bus | ||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚌 </span> | |||
# Ferryboat - | |Otobüs | ||
|- | |||
# Chopper- | |Airplane | ||
|<span style="font-size:50px">✈ </span> | |||
# Zeppelin - | |Uçak | ||
|- style="border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
# Truck - | |Train | ||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚄 </span> | |||
# Motocycle - | |Tren | ||
|- | |||
|Metro | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚇 </span> | |||
|Metro | |||
|- style="height:70px;border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Vessel | |||
|Gemi / Tekne | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px"> </span> | |||
|- | |||
|Steamer | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚂 </span> | |||
|Vapur | |||
|- style="height:70px;border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Ferryboat | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">⛴ </span> | |||
|Feribot | |||
|- | |||
|Boat | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">⛵ </span> | |||
|Tekne / Kayık | |||
|- style="height:70px;border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Chopper | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚁 </span> | |||
|Helikopter | |||
|- | |||
|Submarine | |||
| | |||
|Denizaltı | |||
|-style="height:70px;border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Zeppelin | |||
| | |||
|Zeplin | |||
|- | |||
|Spaceship | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚀 </span> | |||
|Uzay aracı / uzay gemisi | |||
|- style="height:70px;border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Truck | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px">🚚 </span> | |||
|Tır | |||
|- | |||
|Minibus | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px"> 🚐 </span> | |||
|Minibüs | |||
|- style="border:4px #ac6600; border-bottom: 4px #ffebcd; border-top: 4px #ffebcd; border-style: solid; border-width: 15px;" | |||
|Motocycle | |||
|<span style="font-size:50px"> 🏍 </span> | |||
|Motosiklet | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:53, 4 March 2019
Car | 🚗 | Araba |
Bus | 🚌 | Otobüs |
Airplane | ✈ | Uçak |
Train | 🚄 | Tren |
Metro | 🚇 | Metro |
Vessel | Gemi / Tekne | |
Steamer | 🚂 | Vapur |
Ferryboat | ⛴ | Feribot |
Boat | ⛵ | Tekne / Kayık |
Chopper | 🚁 | Helikopter |
Submarine | Denizaltı | |
Zeppelin | Zeplin | |
Spaceship | 🚀 | Uzay aracı / uzay gemisi |
Truck | 🚚 | Tır |
Minibus | 🚐 | Minibüs |
Motocycle | 🏍 | Motosiklet |