Difference between revisions of "Language/Portuguese/Vocabulary/Camping"
< Language | Portuguese | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Camping Portuguese.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Camping Portuguese.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Portuguese | |||
|English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acampamento | ||
| | |Camping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anzol | ||
| | |Hook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Binóculo | ||
| | |Binoculars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bolsa Termica de Gelo | ||
| | |Ice Cooler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bússola | ||
| | |Compass | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cantil | |||
|Canteen | |Canteen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Corda | ||
| | |Rope | ||
|- | |||
|Estaca | |||
|Stake | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fogueira | ||
| | |Camp fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fumaça | ||
| | |Smoke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garrafa Térmica | ||
| | |Thermos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Isca | ||
| | |Bait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Isca Artificial | ||
| | |Lure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kit primeiros socorros | ||
| | |First aid kit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lampião | ||
| | |Lantern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lanterna | ||
| | |Flashlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Linha de Pesca | ||
| | |Fishing Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machadinha | ||
| | |Hatchet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machado | ||
| | |Axe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Madeira | ||
| | |Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mapa | |||
|Map | |Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mochila | |||
|Backpack | |||
|- | |||
|Peneira de Pesca | |||
|Net | |Net | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rede de dormir | ||
| | |Hammock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Saco de Dormir | |||
|Sleeping Bag | |Sleeping Bag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sacola de lixo | ||
| | |Garbage bag | ||
|- | |||
|Tenda | |||
|Tent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tocha | ||
| | |Torch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toco | |||
|Stump | |Stump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tronco | ||
| | |Log | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vara de Pescar | ||
| | |Fishing Pole | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:31, 6 October 2022
Portuguese | English |
Acampamento | Camping |
Anzol | Hook |
Binóculo | Binoculars |
Bolsa Termica de Gelo | Ice Cooler |
Bússola | Compass |
Cantil | Canteen |
Corda | Rope |
Estaca | Stake |
Fogueira | Camp fire |
Fumaça | Smoke |
Garrafa Térmica | Thermos |
Isca | Bait |
Isca Artificial | Lure |
Kit primeiros socorros | First aid kit |
Lampião | Lantern |
Lanterna | Flashlight |
Linha de Pesca | Fishing Line |
Machadinha | Hatchet |
Machado | Axe |
Madeira | Wood |
Mapa | Map |
Mochila | Backpack |
Peneira de Pesca | Net |
Rede de dormir | Hammock |
Saco de Dormir | Sleeping Bag |
Sacola de lixo | Garbage bag |
Tenda | Tent |
Tocha | Torch |
Toco | Stump |
Tronco | Log |
Vara de Pescar | Fishing Pole |