Difference between revisions of "Language/Hindi/Vocabulary/Airport"
< Language | Hindi | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!English | |||
!Hindi | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|airport | |||
|हवाई अड्डा [पु] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|airplane | |||
|हवाई जहाज़ [पु] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|aisle seat | |||
|गलियारे की सीट [स्] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bin | |||
|कचरे का डिब्बा [पु] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|conveyor belt | |||
|वाहक पट्टा [पु] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flight | |||
|उड़ान [स्] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pilot | |||
|विमानचालक [पु] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|window seat | |||
|विंडो सीट [स्] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |