Difference between revisions of "Language/Hindi/Grammar/Adjectives"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Bad | |||
|बुरा | |||
|bura | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|सुन्दर | |||
|sundar | |||
|- | |||
|Big | |||
|बड़ा | |||
|bada | |||
|- | |||
|Clean | |||
|साफ़ | |||
|saaf | |||
|- | |||
|Difficult | |||
|कठिन | |||
|kathin | |||
|- | |||
|Dirty | |||
|गंदा | |||
|ganda | |||
|- | |||
|Easy | |||
|आसान | |||
|asaan | |||
|- | |||
|Good | |||
|अच्छा | |||
|achha | |||
|- | |||
|Small | |||
|छोटा | |||
|chhota | |||
|} | |||
==Red (lal)== | ==Red (lal)== |
Revision as of 16:10, 8 August 2022
How to use Adjectives in Hindi
Common adjectives
Some commonly used adjectives are listed below:
Bad | बुरा | bura |
Beautiful | सुन्दर | sundar |
Big | बड़ा | bada |
Clean | साफ़ | saaf |
Difficult | कठिन | kathin |
Dirty | गंदा | ganda |
Easy | आसान | asaan |
Good | अच्छा | achha |
Small | छोटा | chhota |
Red (lal)
Ghora lal hai.
The horse is red.
- Good= achha
Mai ek achha aadmi hu.
I am a good person.
Great (achha)
mai ek acche school ja raha hu.
great environment of study
I am going to great school.
Video: Adjectives - Hindi Grammar
Regards,
Hienjoy