Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/How-to-Say-Good-Bye"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nos vemos | |Nos vemos | ||
|- | |||
|Hasta la vista | |||
|This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. | |||
|- | |||
|Hasta mañana | |Hasta mañana | ||
| | |This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. | ||
|- | |||
|Hasta pronto | |||
|This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hasta | |Hasta otra oportunidad | ||
|This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. | |This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:21, 29 August 2017
In Spanish there are many ways to say goodbye.
Adiós | Formal (boss, unknown person, elderly) |
Hasta luego | |
Chao | Informal (family, friends) |
Hasta la próxima | |
Nos vemos | |
Hasta la vista | This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. |
Hasta mañana | This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. |
Hasta pronto | This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. |
Hasta otra oportunidad | This is another way of saying goodbye in an almost formal way. |