Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/City"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Museum | |Museum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garage | |Garage/Cochera | ||
|Garage | |Garage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Cemetery | |Cemetery | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comisaría | |Comisaría/Estación de policias | ||
|Police station | |Police station | ||
|- | |||
|Estación de bomberos | |||
|Fireman Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Iglesia | |Iglesia | ||
Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|Parada de autob''ús'' | |Parada de autob''ús'' | ||
|Bus station | |Bus station | ||
|- | |||
|Para de Taxi | |||
|Taxi Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|estación | |estación | ||
|Station | |Station | ||
|- | |||
|Teléfono público | |||
|Public Telefone | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:35, 14 August 2017
Spanish | English |
---|---|
Edificio | Building |
Estatua | Statue |
Calle | Street |
Escuela | School |
Universidad | University |
Banco | Bank |
Cine | Cinema |
Centro Comercial | Mall |
Paso Peatonal | Crosswalk |
Semáforo | Traffic Light |
Municipalidad | Municipality |
Parque | Park |
Mercado | Market |
Autopista | Highways |
Gimnasio | Gym |
Estacionamiento | Parking lot |
Metro/Subterraneo | Subway |
Bar | Pub |
Casa | House |
Torre | Tower |
Puente | Bridge |
Avenida | Avenue |
Biblioteca | Library |
Monumento | Monument |
Estadio | Stadium |
Teatro | Theatre |
Museo | Museum |
Garage/Cochera | Garage |
Restaurante | Restaurant |
Hospital | Hospital |
Cementerio | Cemetery |
Comisaría/Estación de policias | Police station |
Estación de bomberos | Fireman Station |
Iglesia | Church |
Ayuntamiento | Town hall |
Plaza | Square |
Parada de autobús | Bus station |
Para de Taxi | Taxi Station |
estación | Station |
Teléfono público | Public Telefone |