Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Vocabulary/City"
< Language | Spanish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Museo | |Museo | ||
|Museum | |Museum | ||
|- | |||
|Garage | |||
|Garage | |||
|- | |||
|Restaurante | |||
|Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
|Hospital | |||
|Hospital | |||
|- | |||
|Cementerio | |||
|Cemetery | |||
|- | |||
|Comisaría | |||
|Police station | |||
|- | |||
|Iglesia | |||
|Church | |||
|- | |||
|Ayuntamiento | |||
|Town hall | |||
|- | |||
|Plaza | |||
|Square | |||
|- | |||
|Parada de autob''ús'' | |||
|Bus station | |||
|- | |||
|estación | |||
|Station | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:06, 10 August 2017
Spanish | English |
---|---|
Edificio | Building |
Estatua | Statue |
Calle | Street |
Escuela | School |
Universidad | University |
Banco | Bank |
Cine | Cinema |
Centro Comercial | Mall |
Paso Peatonal | Crosswalk |
Semáforo | Traffic Light |
Municipalidad | Municipality |
Parque | Park |
Mercado | Market |
Autopista | Highways |
Gimnasio | Gym |
Estacionamiento | Parking lot |
Metro/Subterraneo | Subway |
Bar | Pub |
Casa | House |
Torre | Tower |
Puente | Bridge |
Avenida | Avenue |
Biblioteca | Library |
Monumento | Monument |
Estadio | Stadium |
Teatro | Theatre |
Museo | Museum |
Garage | Garage |
Restaurante | Restaurant |
Hospital | Hospital |
Cementerio | Cemetery |
Comisaría | Police station |
Iglesia | Church |
Ayuntamiento | Town hall |
Plaza | Square |
Parada de autobús | Bus station |
estación | Station |